Sold2016[Biographies, Austria] Vita di Giuseppe II, 1790 4 volsA PONDEROUS AND DETAILED BIOGRAPHY OF THE EMPEROR JOSEPH II Becattini, Francesco. Vita e fasti di Giuseppe II. imperatore de' Romani, scritta da un Accademico Apatista e corredata dei necessarj documeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce.Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce. 1965. . Cm 85,00 x 100,00. 1967 Compasso d'Oro label.Literature: O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Dusseldorf, 2021, vol II, p. 243See Sold Price
Sold2023Tito Agnoli, Tre lampade da parete mod. 186Tre lampade da parete mod. 186 Metallo nichelato. Prod. O-Luce, 1958 ca. cm 23x10x6,5 Literature: T. Braeuniger, O-LUCE di Giuseppe Ostuni, Ein Werkverzeichnis, Lumi Press, 2021, vol II, p. 100. A.BasSee Sold Price
Sold2018[NEWSPAPER].* [NEWSPAPER]. Gazette of the United States. Vol. II, No. 22, Whole No.126. New York: John Fenno, 26 June 1790. 4 pages on a single bifolium sheet. Includes an Act of Congress establishing judicial coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovo Istorie del suo Tempo di Mons. Paolo Giovio Vol I-IIGiovo, Paolo. "Istorie del suo Tempo di Mons. Paolo Giovio" Volumes I & II. Translated by Ludovico Domenichi. Venice; 1581. Quarter leather with vellum boards, 8vo (8 1/4" high). Repaired covers, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campana La Vita del Catholico et Inuittissimo Don Filippo IICampana, Cesare. "La Vita del Catholico et Inuittissimo Don Filippo II d'Austria". Venice; Giogrio Greco, MDCIX (1609). Half leather over marbled boards, 8vo (8 3/4" high). Minor wear and losses, pageSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, St. Joseph Calasanz] Terzoli, 1748VERY RARE BIOGRAPHY OF ST. JOSEPH CALASANZ WRITTEN BY FATHER STEFANO TERZOLI Terzoli, Stefano. Vita del Beato Giuseppe Calasanzio fondatore de' chierici regolari della madre di Dio delle scuole pie scSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso lithographe, 4 vols. With 8 Original lithographs by Picasso.Tome I (1919-1947) - Tome II (1947-1949) - Tome III (1949-1956) - Tome IV (1956-1963). Andre Sauret, Monte-Carlo, 1949/1964. Four volumes published in 1949, 1950, 1956, and 1964 respectively. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA. Recopilacion de Leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST...SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA Recopilación de leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST EDITION, titles with large engraved allegorical vignettes incorporating the arms of Charles II ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) Kung Anu-Ano IIKung Anu-Ano II signed and dated 2003 (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 39 5/8" x 16 3/4" (101 cm x 43 cm) PROVENANCE Finale Art File, Makati City Antonio Austria, a fine artist who is drawn to daySee Sold Price
Sold2020Eagle Gul Group II TorbaEagle Gul Group II Torba 136 x 51 cm (4' 6" x 1' 8") Turkmenistan, second half 19th century Condition: excellent Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Provenance: German private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eagle Group II TorbaEagle Group II Torba 141 x 46 cm (4' 8" x 1' 6") Turkmenistan, mid 19th century Condition: good, scattered low pile, lower end slightly incomplete, both upper edges damaged, right side incomplete, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Aubock II, Bookends model 3530, pairCarl Aubock II Bookends model 3530, pair Austria, 1947brass, caning3.75 w × 2.5 d × 4 h in (10 × 6 × 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to edge of each example 'Aubock'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Aubock II, bookends model 4100, pairCarl Aubock II bookends model 4100, pair Austria, 1947patinated brass4.25 w x 3 d x 6 h in (11 x 8 x 15 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of each example: [Aubock Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II side table, 1950sCarl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck side table Vienna, Austria, 1950s walnut, brass, rubber impressed marks to front leg 15"w x 34"d x 20 1/4"h Literature: Auböck, Carl, Carl AubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frontispiece to Volume II. Antiquus Biuii Uiarum AppiaeGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto Veneziano, 1756. 20 3/4 x 30 1/4 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino Gesù cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Engraved Copper Printing Blocks William Stirling-Maxwell. Don John of AustriaEngraved Copper Printing Blocks William Stirling-Maxwell. Don John of Austria 4 tin boxes and 3 oak boxes containing a large quantity of engraved printing blocks, chiefly the engraved copper printingSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Large Middle Elamite Cylinder Seal of Kidnu, Chief Overseer of King Tan-Ruhurater II£3,000
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(4 Vol) "Raoul Dufy: Catalogue Raisonne De L'Oeuvre Peint" Books$100(2 bids)