Sold2018Chinoiserie Floor Lamp with Table / TrayChinoiserie Black & Gold Decorated Tray Table Floor Lamp. Painted spindle body with base and built in tray table. Height: 54"; Width: 16.5"; Depth: 10". (Asian, Chinese, Japanese, interior design) STESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish Renaissance Style TableAntique Spanish Renaissance Style Table. Single drawer decorated with brass rivets. {Approximate dimensions: 3 1 1/4" high x 36 1/2" wide x 25 1/2" deep.}. Condition: Antique elements with significantSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Monterey Spanish Revival octagonal polychromeA Monterey Spanish Revival octagonal polychrome decorated occasional table, the original surface having a crackle finish with floral reserves, and rising on a carved base terminating on shoe feet, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH STYLE SIDE TABLE WITH IRON TRESTLE BASE1 DRAWER. IRON TRESTLE DECORATED BASE. MINOR FINISH LOSS. OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. 30" x 22" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decorated singleA Spanish Revival Monterey polychrome decorated single drawer bedside table, having a floral decorated single drawer, 28"h x 16"w x 12"d Ostensibly exhibited and purchased at the Golden Gate InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH STYLE CARVED WOOD TRIPOD CHAIR & TABLEeach decorated with embossed leather panels; Condition: with spotting and wear to leather top on table; 19 inches wide; 31 inches high; table: 18 1/2 inches square; 21 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A North Italian carved cypress or cedarwood penwork decorated table cabinet 17th centuryA North Italian carved cypress or cedarwood penwork decorated table cabinet 17th century With two panelled doors carved with silhouetted figures opening to reveal drawers and an architectural centralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten English transfer decorated table articlesA collection of ten English brown and white transfer decorated table articles19th centuryComprising two covered tureens, a pitcher, two footed oval bowls, four platters, and a bowl. (10)height of largSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAINT DECORATED TABLE MANNER FORNASETTI C.1945A paint decorated table in the manner of Fornasetti C 1945 having eight bronze mounted columns. Ht: 31" Wd: 56.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinoiserie Decorated Table, with dished top, set onChinoiserie Decorated Table, with dished top, set on cabriole legs, set on ball and claw feet, height 29 inches, top 21" x 49 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018American William and Mary Paint Decorated TablePennsylvania, early 18th century with restorations, with battened bread board top, single dovetailed drawer, stretcher base, surface with traces of early red paint, 29 x 51 x 32-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aesthetic Movement Moorish decorated tableAesthetic Movement Moorish decorated table, Late 19th c., in the style of Tiffany Studios, embossed copper top, wrought iron pedestal, 30.5"h x 23.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Adams Style Paint Decorated Table.Great quality and well decorated with nice patina. From a Lawrence Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 29" x 20.5" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold201819th century French Champlevé enamel decorated table19th century French Champlevé enamel decorated table top nine light candelabra. Floral scroll. Champlevé enamel decoration. Needs cleaning. Wear to gilt. Two floral scroll arms. Slight dents on candSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEE ROSEN Technics Decorated Table Lamp.LEE ROSEN Technics Decorated Table Lamp. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Carved & Gilt Decorated Table &Great period art deco set with nice lines and patina. From a Sutton Place NYC estate. -Dimensions: 25.5" h x 25.5" x 25.5" & Mirror 28.5"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE III STYLE CHINOISERIE DECORATED TABLEGeorge III style Chinoiserie decorated console table, approx 28"h, 31"w, 15"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style Parcel Gilt Decorated TableContinental, 20th C. Neoclassical ebonized and parcel gilt decorated wood table, the circular veneered top supported by three stylized dolphins on triform base. Approx. height 29", diameter 30.75" ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paint Decorated TableBenchmade paint decorated dropleaf table. 54" x 21 1/2" with 15" leaves, 30" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH ARCHITECTURAL PAINT DECORATED TABLE BOXEnglish paint decorated wood box, late 19th c., sliding lid, exterior painted as a Georgian style building facade, approx 7"h, 12.75"w, 9.5"d, 2.5lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair FORNASETTI STYLE REVERSE DECORATED TABLE LAMPSInside decorated glass. Carved teak base. 23 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Enamel Decorated Table Lamps.Includes a Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated vase mounted as a lamp depicting figures standing in a garden pavilion. Accompanied by a Chinese Famille Verte vase mounted as a lamp. From an E 66th SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figural Nubian Paint Decorated Table LampFigural Wood paint decorated standing lamp. This finely carved and paint decorated table or floor lamp is large, 55 inches, and impressive. 19th 20th Century The wonderfully painted child with make upSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Smith. Decorated Table.Robert Smith. Decorated Table. 1991. Signed. Paint on board. Great condition. 21”h x 21” diameter. Provenance: The Barbara-rose and Edward Okun Collection. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBaroque-style Walnut Hall Table Spanish or Italian, Probably 19th century$175(2 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Pair Exquisite Opaline and Paint Decorated Table Lamps W/ Opposing Dancing Lady$2,600
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 20th century Imari decorated table lamp on wooden stand, 31 cm high.£50
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPaint Decorated Pine Table Eastern Texas or Louisiana, early 19th century$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncChinese decorated fringed table scarf "Ten Thousand" 22"w x 80"l$20