Sold2021Vintage Evinrude Outboard Motor Dealer DisplayVintage Evinrude outboard boat motor dealership advertising metal brochure display rack. Nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 32" tall bSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Hummel Advertising and Dealer PlaquesCollection of 7 Hummel advertising and dealer plaques.Plaques include:Artist Plaque, Massing Germany, Hum 756, TMK7, largest 5" tall x 6 1/2" wide. Plaque, Merry Wanderer Plaque, Hum 187A, TMK5.TallySee Sold Price
Sold2016WASHINGTON WINES, LOT OF SIXWASHINGTON WINES, LOT OF SIX, colorless lead glass. New England Glass Co. Third quarter 19th century. 4" H.Undamaged.Literature: The Acorn, Volume 7, 1997, p. 75, No. 139 on plate 2 of the reprint ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016EE-6 OCTAGONAL EAGLE PRESSED OPEN SALTEE-6 OCTAGONAL EAGLE PRESSED OPEN SALT, colorless, upright even-scallop rim, stippled center. Scarce. Probably Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. 1830-1845. 1 1/2" H, 2 7/8" x 3 7/8".Literature: Neal, p. 82.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boat Model - Chris Craft Speed Boatpossibly a dealer's display boat. On stand: 7 1/2" high, 27 3/4" wide, 10" deep. Estate found condition, light wear, windshield loose.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Lot7 Advertising items to include A&P, 1866 Furniture ad, Groton Public Library Play-1896, Royal New Brunswick Cash Distribution Drawing-1883, Old Hats Made New-Rexall Store, A. Whitney & Sons, ImporterSee Sold Price
Sold202463 Pieces Checker Motors Corporation of Promotional and Advertising LiteratureLarge group of Checker Motors promotional and advertising literature spanning 1960-1973. Notable models include Marathon, Aerobus, cabs, Medicar, and many others. Includes catalogs, dealer price listsSee Sold Price
2024Alton S. Tobey, German submarines attackAlton S. Tobey, German submarines attack. In 1917, German submarines began attacking American Ships Golden Books, Vol. 7, P. 624-625 ! Full size board: 10 x 17.75. Title: 1917 German u-boat ready to aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Evinrude Advertising SignReal nice vintage Evinrude boat motor ad sign. 25" wide, 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Paul Gaugin (French, 19th Century) Boat atAfter Paul Gaugin (French, 19th Century) Boat at Anchor. Oil on board, bearing initials lower right 'P.G.' 7" x 4.75" Frame: 13" x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016BT-9 BOAT PRESSED OPEN SALTBT-9 BOAT PRESSED OPEN SALT, medium fiery opalescent, plain rim and base. Scarce. Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. 1830-1845. 1 5/8" H, 2" x 4".Literature: Neal, p. 34. B & K I, fig. 1465. Like Elsholz, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fishing blue boatWooden Fishing blue ship, H 33 cm X P 7.6cm X L27.9 (13 x 3x 11 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Wall Barometer / Thermometerstamped "Tiffany Studios / New York" and "1606" to verso 12 5/8 x 5 x 2 1/4 in. (32.1 x 12.7 x 5.7 cm.) Literature: Alastair Duncan, "Tiffany Lamps and Metalware", p. 459See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Landscape Painting On Paper, Handscroll, Zhang Daqian MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting On Paper, Handscroll, Zhang Daqian Mark 43×404cm, Literature: 20th Century Chinese Art Circle Giants (Twelve Artists), p. 6-7 Condition: Condition reports are rendered asSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Evinrude Outboard Motors" Dealer Neon Sign"Evinrude Outboard Motors" Dealer Neon Sign featuring a fishing boat. 28" High x 60" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2016BF-1B BASKET OF FLOWERS PRESSED OPEN SALTBF-1B BASKET OF FLOWERS PRESSED OPEN SALT, violet blue, on four feet. Very rare. Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. 1830-1840. 2 1/8" H, 1 7/8" x 3".Literature: Neal, p. 3. Parallels B & K I, fig. 1447.ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAISY AND BUTTON HELMET-FORM COVERED BUTTER DISHDAISY AND BUTTON HELMET-FORM COVERED BUTTER DISH, blue. King, Son & Co. Circa 1880s. 6 1/4" HOA, 7" D.Literature: Parallels Sanford - Victorian Glass Novelties, p. 156, bottom left.Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUNCAN NO. 360 / SNAIL - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERDUNCAN NO. 360 / SNAIL - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless, applied handle. Geo. Duncan & Sons. Circa 1890. 11 3/4" HOA.Undamaged.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017MCKEE'S UNION - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERMCKEE'S UNION - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless, tankard form, with applied handle. McKee & Bros. Circa 1902. 9 1/2" H.Undamaged.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017BROKEN COLUMN - RUBY-STAINED SALVER / CAKE STANDBROKEN COLUMN - RUBY-STAINED SALVER / CAKE STAND, colorless. U. S. Glass Co. Circa 1891. 7 1/4" H, 9 1/2" DOA rim.Undamaged.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p. 28, fig. 80See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature biedermeier fruitwood commodeMiniature biedermeier fruitwood commode, 19th c., Continental, 10.5"h x 14.25"w x 7"d Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. Thaw Notes/Literature: Art dealer, connoisseur, and philSee Sold Price
Sold2017BARRED OVAL - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETBARRED OVAL - RUBY-STAINED GOBLET, colorless. Geo. Duncan & Sons. Circa 1891. 6" H.Undamaged with minor interior wear.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p. 37, fig. 298.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL NO. 1 / THREE-IN-ONE - RUBY-STAINED TUMBLERIMPERIAL NO. 1 / THREE-IN-ONE - RUBY-STAINED TUMBLER, colorless. Imperial Glass Co. 1902-1915. 3 3/4" H.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p. 201, fig. T8.Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALZELL'S ALEXIS (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED GOBLETDALZELL'S ALEXIS (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED GOBLET, colorless. Dalzell, Gilmore & Leighton. Circa 1896. 5 3/4" H.Undamaged.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p. 66, fig. A8.ProvenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Old Munchen Beer Advertising Cardboard Fan.$25
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCamille Souter HRHA (1929 -2023) Fish (1956) Oil on paper, 13.5 x 19cm (5½ x 7½'') Signed and€3,400