Sold2020Rodden Jacques de Bourbon Comte de la MarcheRodden Heraldic Sculpture - Brian Rodden, 54 mm mounted knight. 1 piece. Jacques de Bourbon Comte de la Marche, Poitiers 1356. Mint with original box. Signed, made Oct. 2011.See Sold Price
Sold2022China.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion ChretienneChina.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion Chretienne dans la Chine, avec le Decret de... Pape Clement XI sur l'Affaire des Cultes Chinois, et le MandemeSee Sold Price
Sold20231711 MANUSCRIPT PERU antique Constitusiones de la Sagrada Religion BethlemiticaConstitusiones de la Sagrada Religion Bethlemitica Lima(Peru)?; c.1711-1758 99 leaves. Chiefly manuscript, two printed pamphlets bound in. 21.5x15.5 cm (8½x6") limp parchment binding Bound volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Publication Announces Discovery of the Venus de MiloEarly Publication Announces Discovery of the Venus de MiloClarac, Comte de. Sur La Statue Antique De Vénus Victrix Découverte Dans L'Ile de Milo en 1820; Transportée a Paris et Donnée Au RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE AUBUSSON CARPET Napoleon III period H: 475 x W: 564 cm Provenance: Comte de X, château deLARGE AUBUSSON CARPET Napoleon III period H: 475 x W: 564 cm Provenance: Comte de X, château de la Province de NamurSee Sold Price
Sold20221796 TRAVELS to JAPAN VOYAGES THUNBERG AU JAPON 4 volumes ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATEDVOYAGES C.P. THUNBERG AU JAPON Par le Cap de Bonne-Espérance, les îles de la Sonde, &c. Traduits, rédigés et augmentés de notes considérables sur la Religion, le GouverneSee Sold Price
Sold20221638 SIEGE DE LA VILLE DE DOLE ANTIQUE VELLUM BINDING ILLUSTRATED w/ PLANSBoyvin, Jean. Le Siege de la Ville de Dole: capitale de la Franche-Comte et son hereuse deliverance ... Antwerp, 1638 pictorial engraved title, folded pictorial plan, approbation leaf; Original vellumSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 17TH 18TH CENTURY MINIATURE LEATHER BOOKSGroup of Early Antique Miniature Leatherbound Books.17th 18th Century. Works of Dr. Jonathan Swift Miscellanies by Dr. Swift Vol 3 Printed 1665 Approx 3.5" x 5.5", L'Antilucrece Poeme Sur La ReligionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 78 Limoges "Artois" DishesSet of 78 Limoges B & Co. France. "Bernardaud Limoges - Artois - Decor de la Manufacture du Comte d'Artois Fin du XVIII". Comprises: 18 dinner plates [10 1/4" Dia.], 12 soup bowls [9" Dia.], 12 luncheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Couder, O/c of 'Siege of Yorktown', 55"wAfter Louis-Charles Auguste Couder (French), contemporary oil on canvas titled 'Siege of Yorktown, October 17th, 1781' depicting George Washington, the Comte de Rochambeau, and the Marquis de La FayetSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE balustre sur piédouche à décor de volatiles dans la végétation, et d'un poème Le col agrémenté de rinceaux sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de section carrée à décor de volatiles dans la végétation, et de poèmes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Signature d'artiste H. 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Labat- Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique...Labat, Jean-Baptiste- ''Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique, Contenant, L'Historie Naturelle De Ces Pays, L'Origine, Les Moeurs, la Religion & le Gouvernement des Habitans Anciens & Modernes''- VolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire curieuse de la vie, de la Conduite.[Religion] [Maresius, Samuel]. Histoire curieuse de la vie, de la Conduite, & des vrais sentimens du Sr. Jean de Labadie, dont le Nom, & la Reputation, font tant de bruit parmy les Gens de bien. TheodSee Sold Price
Sold20182V Richard Simon LE GRAND DICTIONNAIRE DE LA BIBLE 17402V Richard Simon LE GRAND DICTIONNAIRE DE LA BIBLE 1740 Antique French Theology Reference Jewish History & Culture Christianity Ancient World Religion Title: Le Grand Dictionnaire de la Bible ou ExpliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Comte, Father Louise, "Nouveaux Memories Sur l' etat Present de La Chine" Volumes I & IIParis, Jean Annisson, 1696, 1st Edition, "New Memories on the Present State of China", Father Louise Le Comte was sent to China with a group of Jesuits in 1688, returning to France in 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier, Fr/Sw, "Le Poeme [É]", 1957, posterLe Corbusier, French/Swiss, 1887-1965, "Le Poeme de l'angle droit et 17 Tapisseries", 1957, lithographic poster, printed by Fiedler SA., La Chaux-de-Fonds, published by Musee de La Chaux-de-Fonds {AM}See Sold Price
Sold2022VOLNEY, CONSTANTIN-FRANCOIS CHASSEBOEUF, comte de Tableau du climat et du sol des Etats-UnisVOLNEY, CONSTANTIN-FRANCOIS CHASSEBOEUF, comte de Tableau du climat et du sol des Etats-Unis d'Amerique. Suivi d'eclaircissemens sur la Floride, sur las colonie francaise au Scioto, sur quelques colonSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ENGRAVINGS BY COMTE DE BUFFON (FRENCH, 1707-1788)Georges-Louis LeclercFrench, 1707-1788Le Jaguar ou L'eopard; La Pauthere Femelle; & La LionneHand-colored engravingsSet of three (3) big cats, from the work by Comte de Buffon, drawn by De Seve, and eSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rare$550
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MARIE GABRIEL FLORENT AUGUST COMTE DE CHOISEUL-GOUFFIER (1752-1817) THREE BOOKS, "Voyage Pittoresque$1,000
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1610 VESPERTINA QUADRAGESIMALES ANCIENT CONDITIONS PIGSKIN CONSTRAINED DIEGO VEGA$50
4 days LeftJasper521727 Religion of Gauls ANCIENT CELTIC MYTHOLOGY 2 VOL antique ILLUSTRATED Vellum$600
BonhamsGevrey-Chambertin, Les Evocelles Vieilles Vignes 2005, Dugat-Py (2) Griottes-Chambertin 2006, Do...£650
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
2 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonOscar De La Renta White Magnolia Flower Necklace and Earring Set$120(2 bids)
BonhamsNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña (French, 1808-1876) A wooded landscape 14 1/2 x 11 1/2in (...$650(3 bids)