Sold2024Bohemian, Desk lamp with Pallme-Konig shadeBohemian Desk lamp with Pallme-Konig shade c. 1910wrought iron, hand-blown glass, copper 19 h x 7.125 w x 7.125 d in (48 x 18 x 18 cm) Provenance: Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PALLME KONIG DESK LAMPAustrian Art Nouveau bronze and glass desk lamp, decorated with a deep ruffled and heavily iridescent applied threading with oil spot decoration shade by Pallme Konig on a patinated bronze early Art NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bohemian Art Nouveau Shade Attrib to Pallme-KonigA Bohemian Art Nouveau Glass Kerosene Lamp Shade attributed to Pallme-Konig. Iridescent with applied web pattern overall. A chip to the lower fitter rim, otherwise good condition. 12 1/2" diameter, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2019wall lamp, German, 1900, lamp shade probablywall lamp, German, 1900, lamp shade probably Pallme-König, green glass with yarn grid, iridescent, L. 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian Art Nouveau Glass Lamp Shade For Antique LampGlass shade for table antique lamp,chandelier,floor lamp,desk lamp.It is breathtaking high quality finish glass.Attribute Loetz,Kralik, Tiffany.This piece is a great addition to collection or a greatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emeralite (2) Desk Lamp ShadeTwo (2) Emeralite Desk Lamp Shades. Measure 8 in. x 4.5 in. x 3.5 in. each. Weigh 2 lbs 2 oz. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently Walla Walla. Clint was a histSee Sold Price
Sold2019Slag glass desk lamp shade with birds c.1910Slag glass desk lamp shade with birds c.1910, 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acorn Either Ceiling or Desk Lamp ShadeAcorn shaped painted floral surface, 3 1/2" fitter, paneled with oval designs, 6" tall and wide, probably a hall lamp with garlands design. This has a satiny feel to it.See Sold Price
Sold2015Acorn Either Ceiling or Desk Lamp Shade3 1/4" fitter, almost acorn shape, 7 1/2" tall, 6" wide, all white satin glass with ribs, small nicks around the top. Floral base that would be visible from below when viewed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Acorn Either Ceiling or Desk Lamp Shade3" Fitter, 5" tall by 6" wide, Acorn shaped mist green with X in panels and floral design every other panel and stylized star in base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studio Style Lamp ShadeArt and Craft Tiffany Studios Type Blue Lead Steaind Glass Light Fixture Table or Desk Lamp Shade Beautifully Deisgned with a Geometric Grid Morddled Dome Shaped Tiffany Blue Design Circa Early 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Emerlite Desk LampSigned Emerlite desk lamp. Shade is all nice, base needs to be cleaned up. 9" wide, 19" tall, 7" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Double Knuckle Reversed Painted Desk LampNice double knuckle reversed painted desk lamp. Shade has a small line on top (see photo). Brass has a dent. 7" wide, 12" tall, 10" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Glass Works shade 4.25"dia x 5.25"h; LoetzSteuben Glass Works, shade, Corning, NY, Aurene glass, acid etched stamp, together with a Pallme-Konig shade, Austria, iridescent, threaded glass, unsigned, 4.25"dia x 5.25"h; Loetz example: 4.5"dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREENALITE Original Green Cased Glass Shade Banker's Desk LampGREENALITE Original Green Cased Glass Shade Banker's Desk Lamp. Shade all good, no chips; base all original patina. Original Greenalite label on inner back of shade. size: 18h 10.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED DESK LAMPStained glass desk lamp. Shade Measures approx 25" wide x 25" high. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ANTIQUE EMERALITE LAMP SHADESIncludes a desk lamp shade marked Emeralite (two fleabites at the 2" fitter) and a student lamp shade measuring 7" tall x 10.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gold Toned Poss Brass Candlestick Lamp W ShadeGold Toned Poss Brass Candlestick Lamp W Shade. Lamp and shade have some wear. Measures approx 18 inches tall 3.5 inches wide. Home aceesory, home lighting, table desk lamp. Shade sits on bulb. 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Amber Cased Glass Gooseneck Lamp ShadesSet of 6 Amber Cased Milk Glass Oblong Desk Lamp Shades. This is an attractive set of 6 amber cased, milk glass lamp shades. They have an oblong, oval shape with an opening to a light socket on theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Tiffany Furnaces Enamel Base Desk Lamp w/ ShadeA Louis Tiffany Furnaces Enamel Base Desk Lamp w/ ShadeA lovely enamel table lamp, the base with a blue mottled enamel design on a gold ground. The base marked: Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. 10E, scSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Counter Balance Desk Lamp Steuben ShadeTiffany Studios Counter Balance Desk Lamp Steuben Shade. Marked on base: Tiffany Studios New York 417 ; Good patina finish. Gold iridescent shade is signed Steuben. Size: 14.75 x 13.5 inches (5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Zodiac Desk Lamp w/Leaded Shade16" tall, Shade 11" x 5", Base marked "Tiffany Studios New York 537", Shade marked "Tiffany Studios New York 1587"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Brass Desk Lamp Stueben Shade c1910Arts & Crafts Period Brass Desk Lamp with original Stueben glass shade c1910. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 21"h x 10.5"w.Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCast Metal Desk Lamp with Antique Painted Shade h 10" w 9". Good orginal paint and working$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionUnique Circa 1910 Putti Figural Reverse Paint Desk Lamp with landscape scenic glass shade. & onyx$100
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage french neoclassical gold brass adjustable tole original shade candlestick lamp$300