Sold2016Benin style metal vessel. 20th century.A figural metal vessel. Nigeria, Benin style. 20th century. 16 1/2"h x 8 1/2"w. Condition: Does not open.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 2 Benin style metal swords.A group of 2 metal swords with figural handles. Nigeria, Benin style. 20th century. 27"l x 5 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold20215 West African Style Objects.A group of Five West African Style Objects. ++ West African Style Kneeling Figure. Wood. 4" x 14 1/2". ++ West African Style Figural Vessel. Wood, metal. 8 1/4" x 14 1/4". ++ West African Style FigureSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Chokwe Style Figural Objects. 20th c.A group of four Chokwe style figural objects. Wood, fiber, metal. D. R. Congo/Angola. 20th century. ++ 2 Chokwe style Pwo masks. ++ Chokwe style comb. 7 1/4" x 3 1/2" x 1". ++ Chokwe style standing fiSee Sold Price
Sold20202 West African Style Figural Objects, 20th c.A group of two West African style figural objects. 20th century. ++ Kneeling female figure. Wood, metal, glass/plastic beads, and shells. 11 3/4" x 5" x 4". Condition: includes stand. Some abrasions tSee Sold Price
Sold20208 West African Style Brass Figural Objects. 20th cA group of eight West African style brass figural objects. 20th century. Largest: 15 1/2" x 5 3/4" x 6 1/2". Smallest:6 1/2" x 2 5/8" x 3 1/2". Condition: Holes to metal. Accretions and wear throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miscellaneous African Wood and Metal Items (5)Five (5) items comprising a Kuba style copper repoussé plate, a Lobi style lost wax snake casting, a copper alloy figural lost wax casting, a lost wax pendant in copper alloy, and a small wood carvinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Figural African Styleafrican style, tribal style. polished wood sculptural of elongated female figure, measures ht app 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Framed African Pendants.A group of two framed metal and figural African pendants. ++ 1 1/2" x 2 1/2". Frame: 8 3/4" x 8 1/4". ++ 2 1/2" x 2 1/4". Frame: 7 1/2" x 8 1/2". Condition: Not examined outside of frame.Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold20162 metal figural bracelets2 metal figural bracelets, African Etheopia. 4 1/4 inches wide x 4 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold20162 metal figural bracelets2 metal figural bracelets, African Ethiopia. 4 1/4 inches wide x 4 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Weinberg style Figural Metal Sculpture. Black Accents and Base.Weinberg style Figural Metal Sculpture. Black Accents and Base. Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Group (5) African style figural heddle pulleysGroup (5) African style figural heddle pulleys, Baule and Bobo Peoples, carved wood, one painted, three on wooden stands, 7"h (smallest), 10"h (largest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Blackamoor Style Metal FiguralHand painted metal figural of black make in pantaloons and vest with head turban. He is not wearing shoes. Likely Cast metal, painted yellow and green with a bronzed patina. Wear to paint. Measures 9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group (10) West African style figural carvingsGroup (10) West African style figural carvings, DR Congo Region, carved hardwoods, including a variety of regional styles, all nicely carved with expressive features in keeping with traditional style,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giacometti style Figural Metal Sculpture. Cat Butler. "Giacometti style Figural Metal Sculpture. Cat Butler. "Chat ma”tre-d'h™tel" Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20214 West African Style Figural Objects.A group of Four African Style Objects. ++ Igala Style Helmet Mask. Wood, pigment. Nigeria. 8 1/4" x 16 1/4". ++ Sierra Leone Style Head. Stone. Sierra Leone. 3" x 4 1/2". With stand: 9". ++ Asante StySee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pende style figural panel.A Pende style figural panel. ++ A wooden panel with human figure, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Pende style. 20th century. 48 3/4" x 13" x 4, Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Chokwe Style Figural Objects, Congo.A group of Four Chokwe Style Figural Objects. Wood. Congo. ++ Chokwe Style Mask. 3" x 14 1/2". ++ Chokwe Style Male Mask. 5 3/8" x 11 1/4". ++ Chokwe Style Figure. 7" x 26 1/2". ++ Chokwe Style FemaleSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Yaka Style Figural Objects, Congo.A group of Three Yaka Style Figural Objects. Wood. Congo. ++ Yaka Style Slit Drum. Beads, natural fibers. 3 1/2" x 16". ++ Yaka Style Figure. 2 1/4" x 13". ++ Yaka Style Staff. 2" x 40".Shipping: ShipSee Sold Price
Sold20222 African Style Figural Sculptures.A group of two African Style Figural Sculptures. Includes Makonde ebony family tree and sculpture of figures passing water pots. Wood. Smallest: 38 7/8" x 6". Largest: 49 1/4" x 4", with mount: 51 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20213 West African Style Figural Objects.A group of Three West African Style Objects. Wood. ++ Fante Style Figure. Pigment. Ghana. 3 1/4" x 9". ++ Igbo Headcrest. Pigment. Post 1950. Ivory Coast. 16 1/2" x 14 1/2". ++ Senufo Style Figure. BuSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Chokwe Style Figural Objects, Congo.A group of Four Chokwe Style Figural Objects. Wood. Congo. ++ Chokwe Style Mask. 14 1/2" x 3". ++ Chokwe Style Male Mask. 11 1/4" x 5 3/8". ++ Chokwe Style Figure. 26 1/2" x 7". ++ Chokwe Style FemaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Metal Figural Slingshot, Probably BauleAfrican Metal Figural Slingshot, Probably Baule. Excellent patina with traces of natural wear. Approximately 7.875 x 4.0625 x 1.5 in.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Moroccan Green Bisbee Turquoise Sterling Amazigh Berber Necklace$925
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Metal Figural Acrobatic Sculptures. Textured deep relief Forms. Appear to be tumbling.$100