Sold2022Pictures from the life of the FuhrerAdolf Hitler: Bilder Aus Dem Leben Des Fuhrers, Published 1936 By Cigaretten-Bilderdienst Altona-Bahrenfeld, Pictures from the life of the Fuhrer. Printed In Germany By FA Brockhaus, Leipzig. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Herzig NEVE FOLGE ZU VIRIBUS UNITIS DAS BUCH VOMMax Herzig NEVE FOLGE ZU VIRIBUS UNITIS DAS BUCH VOM KAISER c1911 Decorative Slipcase Folio Bilder Aus Dem Leben Kaiser Franz Joseph I 45 Illustrated Plates Emperor Austro-Hungarian Empire Elismero OkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armenia.- Lohmann (Ernst) Skizzen & Bilder aus demArmenia.- Lohmann (Ernst) Skizzen & Bilder aus dem Orient, 4 tinted lithographed plates, photographic illustrations, some full-page, original cloth-backed pictorial boards, rubbed at extremities, a feSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. v. Mayr, S. Fischer, 'Genre-Bilder aus dem Oriente',H. v. Mayr, S. Fischer, 'Genre-Bilder aus dem Oriente', Stuttgart, 1846/7 Titel: 'Gesammelt auf der Reise seiner königlichen Hoheit des Herrn Herzogs Maximilian in Bayern', bestehend aus: 6 Heften, bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Customs and Traditions of Venetian Jews - BernardBilder aus dem Leben der Juden in Venedig Ausgangs des XVIII Jahrhunderts / nach den Stichen von Novelli [Scenes of Jewish Life in Venice in the Eighteenth Century, After Etchings]. Berlin: LiterariscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bayros, Franz von (pseud.: Coisy Le Conin) (Bilder ausBayros, Franz von (pseud.: Coisy Le Conin) (Bilder aus dem Boudoir der Madame C.C.) 30 Tafeln. Nachdruck des Privatdruckes on 1912 in den 60er Jahren. O.O., Dr. u. J. 4°. Titel u. lose Bll. in OPlastSee Sold Price
Sold2019California immediately before and after the discoveryHeading: Author: Lienhard, Heinrich Title: Californien unmittelbar vor und nach der Entdeckung des Goldes. Bilder aus dem Leben des Heinrich Lienhard in Nauvoo, Nordamerika. Place Published: Zurich PSee Sold Price
Sold2017mixed lot of books, "Holzspielzeug aus demmixed lot of books, "Holzspielzeug aus dem Erzgebirge", Auguste Müller, carver and paintress in Seiffen, "Erzgebirge- Die Sehnsucht nach dem Licht", toy made in the ErzgebirgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Penna German Chapbooks 1839(3 Books) Three chapbooks, including: Der Wunderbare Erloser aus dem Englischen Uberseszt zum Gebrauch in Sonntagsschulen. Neu-Berlin 1839. 3 x 5". 21 p. Printed wraps. / 2 copies of Anfangs-Buch oderSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Ethiopian Art Books14 Ethiopian Religious Art Books: 1. Bergland Athiopien: Kunst und Kultur aus dem Hochland 2. Mensch und Geschichte in Athiopiens Volksmalere 3. Ethiopia: Folk Art of a Hidden Empire 4. Le roi SalomonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liebermann | From the Jewish Quarter of AmsterdamTitle: From the Jewish Quarter of Amsterdam: Cart Trade (Aus dem Judenviertel in Amsterdam: Karrenhandel) Artist's signature appears in pencil at bottom right. Very Good with slight age-toning. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Chevalier(1831 Crossen - nach 1907 Berlin) "Parthie aus dem Saalthale und der Rudelsburg bei Kösen". Originaltitel Spätromantische Landschaft Chevaliers, der bei Wilhelm Krause an der Berliner AkadamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Becher mit Faunreigen oder Bacchanal von Adolf BeckertFarbloses Kristallglas, Rand geschliffen. Ornamentaler Dekor in Schwarz und Gold, der Fries in Silhouettenmalerei. Entw. Adolf Beckert, um 1915 - 1920. H. 8,2 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem NachlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Steinhardt, 9 woodcuts for the Book of Ben-SiraNeun Holzschnitte zu usgewahlten Versen aus dem Buche Jeschu ben Elieser ben Sirah (9 woodcuts for the Book of Ben-Sira) printed by Soncino, German and Hebrew. Berlin, 1929. See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Schale mit Faunreigen von Adolf BeckertFarbloses Kristallglas. Ornamentaler Dekor in Schwarz und Gold, der Fries in Silhouettenmalerei. Entw. Adolf Beckert, um 1915 - 1920. D. 10,3 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass Dr. Zahn, NorddeutschlandSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN MEMORIAL HALL PICTURES BOOKFROM PATRIOTIC HISTORY. DEUTSCHE GEDENKHALLE BILDER AUS DER VATERLANDISCHEN GESCH ITCHTE. PUBLISHED BY LEIPZIG, VERLAGSANSTALT VATERLAND. 1905.See Sold Price
Sold202213 Pcs. Books / Booklets, African Art etc.To include "African Primitives: Function & Form in African Masks and Figures" by G.W. Sannes, "Nigerian Pottery: A Catalogue compiled by Sylvia Leith-Ross", "Kunst aus dem Alten Afrika" by Maria KecskSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN CIGARETTE BOOKS (2)Lot of two German ‘cigarette’ books, includes: ‘Deutschland Erwacht’ with an enormous (detached) fold-out photo in the rear showing a rally at Nuremberg, and ‘Adolf Hitler’, both completelSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY NORTHAMPTON COUNTY BOOKSHISTORY OF NORTHAMPTON COUNTY 1920 - "NORTHAMPTON HERITAGE" BY; E. GORDON ALDERFER, 1953 - "PORTRAIT AND BIOGRAPHICAL RECORD" 1894 - "LEBENSBILD" AUS DEM PENNSYLVANIA-DEUTSCHEN PREDIGERSTAND, 1906 BY;See Sold Price
Sold20233v. First Ed. AUS DEM LEBEN KAISER WILHELMS [FROM THE LIFE OF KAISER WILHELM] Antique Books3v. First Edition Set FROM THE LIFE OF KAISER WILHELM. 1849-1873 [erste Ausgabe - AUS DEM LEBEN KAISER WILHELMS] By P. Schneider (Louis Schneider), With the Emperor's portrait and an autograph. CompleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), 'Achtzehn HolzschnitteTsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), 'Achtzehn Holzschnitte aus dem Buch LES ADVENTURES DU ROI PAUSOLE' / 'Eighteen woodcuts of the book LES ADVENTURES DU ROI PAUSOLE', Paris 1928 Technik: Holzschnitte aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frauenreiz By A.V. Schweiger-Lerchenfeld, GermanyFrauenreiz, Licht und Schattenbilder aus dem Moderner Frauenleben by A.V. Schweger-Lerchenfeld (Austria) Antique Book with illustrations by Friedrich Gareis jun., Erwin Pendl, A.H. Schram, Seligmann,See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002.Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002. Schwarzes Krokodilleder. Vergoldete Metallapplikationen. Langer, abnehmbarer Schulterriemen. Clochette mit zwei Schlüsseln und Schloss. 25x18x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA secret poison cabinet in book cover, German historicism in the style of the 17th century€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAnton Hoffmann (1863 - 1938), Impedimenta, Munich, probably early 20th century€850
May 15Hermann Historica GmbHHeckler & Koch - mixed lot of manuals, advertising leaflets and stickers€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480