Sold2016Collection of Vintage Baseballs1960's American Association College ball Bowdoin Versus Tufts,Two Early Baseballs, 1960's Reach Ball, and Rawlings American League Ball in Original Box..Bobby Brown PresidentSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.E. Lee Signed 1869 Washington College DiplomaSIGNED BY ROBERT E. LEE AS PRESIDENT OF WASHINGTON COLLEGE FOR FAMED CLASSICIST & CONFEDERATE VETERAN MILTON WYLIE HUMPHREYS Partially engraved diploma signed by Robert E. Lee. [Lexington, Virginia],See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert E. Lee Autograph Letter SignedALS signed “R. E. Lee,” one page both sides, 5 x 8, May 15, 1867. Addressed to Professor Socrates Maupin, a handwritten letter from Robert E. Lee as president of Washington College in LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buchanan Sends Thanks for Bucks Head - A Play Off His NameBuchanan Sends Thanks for Bucks Head - A Play Off His Name A rare letter written by James Buchanan as President. 1p, measuring 6.5" x 8", Washington, D.C., dated March 26, 1857. Signed "James BuchananSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Roosevelt Typed Letter Signed as PresidentTLS as president, one page, 7 x 8.75, White House letterhead, August 8, 1908. Letter to Colonel Archibald "Archie" Rogers, in full: “I send you, strictly for your own information, a copy of a leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Copper Printing Block Preferred Beverage by AgeJunior - Milk, Grade School - Lemonade, High School - Soda, College - Coke, Clerk - Beer, Jr. Executive - Gin, Salesman - Bourbon, Sales Manager - Rye, Treasurer - Scotch, Vice President - Champagne,See Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en résine talosel guillochée présentant vers l'extérieur une double couronne de pointes animSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Cache-radiateur pouvant former console en bronze argenté, stylisation d'un feuillage exotique découpé richement stylisé en bas-relief formant plans inclinés sSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR)IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampadaires « Arenzano », base circulaire en marbre noir, fût en laiton, abat-jours en opaline blanche. A pair of « ASee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR)ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR) Grand miroir lumineux "Ultrafragola", dessiné en 1970, édition récente, structure en ABS translucide blanc dessinant cinq vagues successSee Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELLI (1911-1979) - ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Luminaire « Stella » pouvant former applique ou suspension, circa 1959-1961, structure en laiton, sphères aplaties en opaline blanchSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Grande console "Éros", modèle créé en 1971, en marbre blanc veiné de gris présentant un épais plateau ovalisé, évidé deSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Console Eros en marbre de Carrare, étiquette d'origine. An Eros console, white Carrara marble, 1970. Original label. L 165 x H 72 x P 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022URANO PALMA (1936-2010)URANO PALMA (1936-2010) Grande table console à structure en noyer, sculpté, pièce unique, circa 1975. Signée. A large console table with carved walnut structure, unique piece, c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022STUDIO SUPEREGOSTUDIO SUPEREGO Banc «Rendez-vous» composé de lames de plexiglas transparent de différentes couleurs, sabots en laiton. A bench «Rendez-vous» model in transparent plexiglass with difSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) Aménagement suspendu en mélèze comprenant troisCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) Aménagement suspendu en mélèze comprenant trois placards à portes respirantes aménagés d'étagères et au centre une table à &See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521834 ANCIENT HISTORY of EGYPTIANS CARTHAGINIANS ASSYRIANS BABYLONIANS antique$95(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 6 1/2"H x 7 1/2"Diam.$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery tall lidded jar, 1996, stoneware, 14 1/4"H x$50
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster By Jon Whitcomb - Be A Cadet Nurse 1944$300
5 days LeftRR AuctionThomas Jefferson Letter Signed as Secretary of State, Informing New Hampshire President Josiah$2,500
5 days LeftRR AuctionThomas Jefferson Letter Signed as Secretary of State, Addressed from New York to Thomas Mifflin,$2,500
5 days LeftRR AuctionBruce Lee Signed Membership Card for the First Jun Fan Gung Fu Institute - PSA MINT 9$1,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLot of Rare Chicago Burlington and Quincy Railroad Issued Books$20
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18KT GOLD LADIES ROLEX 179178 DATEJUST PRESIDENT MOP 18kt Gold Ladies Rolex 179178 Datejust$3,300(8 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryNewcomb College Pottery Scenic Vase with Live Oaks, Spanish Moss & Full Moon$750(1 bid)