Sold2024Bowl, Five Sides, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, Five Sides, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.25" x 9.75", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Nailhead Diamond And Star Motif, Missouri Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, Eight Sides, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, Eight Sides, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.75" x 9.25", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Zipper And Fan Motif, Serious Pattern Chips, Alabama Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, Five-Sided, ABCG, Bubble Star PatternBowl, Five-Sided, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Bubble Star Pattern, 3.25" x 8.5", Attributed To W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 308, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, Straight Side, ABCG, Aberdeen Pattern By JewelBowl, Straight Side, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Aberdeen Pattern By Jewel, 3"x 7.25", Wilbur & The Late Mary Bluhm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Serving Bowls19th century, including one signed Libbey, one signed J.B. Hoare & Co., and three unmarked, all with scalloped rims and hobstar designs. Largest 9.5 in. diameter. Additional high-resolution photos arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4.5" x 10", Finely Engraved Fruit Decor Features Grapes, Pear And Apple, Small Bruise On Side Of Bowl, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABCG "Russian" cut glass bowlAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass elongated bowl with bulging sides in the "Russian" cut pattern, 11 1/2" long by 5 1/2" ht. Condition: good with very minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of American Brilliant Cut GlassCollection of American Brilliant Cut Glass: Comprising a pair Hawkes candlesticks, signed; a Libby bowl; a pitcher with five glasses; a single pitcher; and three Hawkes tumblers (13) {Height of tallesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large American Brilliant Cut Glass CompoteLarge compote with crosscut diamond and stars details. Unmarked. Measuring H 8 W 11 in In good condition, some scratches to the sides of the bowl. Provenance: Floyd & Beverly Sherman' privatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely Unusual J. Hoare Pebble American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlThis has to be one of the most unusual shapes from the Brilliant Period. The sides of this bowl extend up extra high, but also curve inwards with the hobstars cut on the side. How the hobstars weren'tSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWLS & RELISH DISHES, 5 PIECESAMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWLS & RELISH DISHES, C. 1900, FIVE PIECES, W 7"-8", INCLUDING HAWKES:Including 1 Hawkes shallow bowl, or nappy, signed, Dia.8", and 2 other round bowls, one measures H.3See Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint ABCG Cut Glass CenterpieceArt Nouveau Pairpoint AB CG American Brilliant Ruffled Cut Glass Crystal Bowl with Diamond Shape Pattern Throughout Large Oval Centerpiece on Footed Stand Royal Laurel Images on Each Side of the BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Bowls, ABCG, Signed Sinclaire(2) Bowls, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Sinclaire, 1.75" x 9.5", Engraved Underwater Fish Decor, One Bowl Has A Serious Back Side Rim Chip, Estate Of Jean & Ralph Borelli.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant cut glass lot of2 oval bowls: 11" with large hobstars on ends, sides, and base; 10" covered with small hobstars and crosshatchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Fan Border PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Fan Border Pattern, 2.5" x 8.75", Designed By W.C. Anderson For American Cut Glass, Patent 1897, Five-Sided, Ian Berke Estate Collection, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver and American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlTiffany Sterling Silver and American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl, deep cut glass bowl centered by a hobstar with notched panels to the sides, fitted with a sterling silver rim decorated with foliate scroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pedestal Two-Part Punch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlPedestal Two-Part Punch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass 9.5" X 9" - Hobstar, Fan and Prism Motif - Straight Sides - Step Cut BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON PEDESTALAMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON PEDESTAL STAND, alternating large hobstar and five-point star with various patterns including cross-cut diamond, fine cross-hatching diamond and fans, sawtooSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Sampler" Bowl, ABCGSampler Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 1.5" x 6.25", Features Five Different Engraved Floral Designs With A Butterfly, Uncut Rim, From The Collection Of Barbara And The Late Dr. William Shulhof.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant Cut Glass Pitcher and Set of FiveAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Pitcher and Set of Five Tumblers, together with a pair of cups, set of three cups, bowl, tray, and covered bottle (14) {Height of pitcher 9 3/8 inches; height of set of fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed LibbeyBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 4" x 8", Five-Point Star Center With Strawberry Diamond Motif, Vesica-Shaped Leaf Border With Miter Highlights, Clear Uncut Sections, Quality Blank,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4.25" x 9", Five Circular Hobstars With Harvard Highlights, Steve Hollis Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Unmarked TuthillBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Unmarked Tuthill, 3.5" x 8.25", Five Point Star Center With Engraved Floral And Ribbon Border Highlights, Two Rim Chips, Alabama Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales17.5" Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Corset Vase$120(6 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales12" American Brilliant Elmira #100 Pattern Compote$10(1 bid)