Sold2016BOWL - 1 1/2" X 9 1/4" - ABCG - SIGNED SINCLAIRE ADAMSBOWL - 1 1/2" X 9 1/4" - ABCG - SIGNED SINCLAIRE ADAMS PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Pieces of Fruit Hand Painted Porcelain.Seven Pieces of Fruit Hand Painted Porcelain. Two piece punch bowl, 9"h. x 14-1/2" diam., strawberry decorated bowl and five dessert plates. Artist signed A.D. Kness. (one dated 1904). Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Silverplate Punch Bowl w/Ladle & Waterford Water GobletsLarge silverplate punch with with silverplate ladle; along with 9 signed Waterford stemmed water goblets. All are in good condition. The punch bowl measures 14 1/2"w x 9"t; ladle is 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024Gaya Art Studio (20 th Century) CaliforniaYellow Red and Gold fused glass bowl, signed and dated 2012 underneath, 9 x 9 x 2 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Oblong Bowl.Open lattice work with embossed cherubs and floral motif. Signed "Sterling 925 by FINA". Weight: 16.9 ozt. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 14" x 9" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold20212 Floral Cut and Etched Glass DishesRound bowl signed "Irving." Round bowl: 8" diameter X 7 1/4" high. Oval dish: 14 1/2" wide X 9" deep X 2 1/2" high. Some chips to oval dish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Kosta Boda Glass Table Articleseach signed and with adhesive label; the large oval footed bowl 2 1/2 x 14 x 10 in. (6.4 x 35.6 x 25.4 cm.), the vase 9 in. (22.9 cm.) high, the small oval footed bowl 3 1/2 x 6 3/4 x 5 in. (8.9 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large MOGA Peacock Centerpiece Bowl.Large MOGA Peacock Centerpiece Bowl. Hand Made and Hand Painted in Romania. Signed. Apx. 9 1/2" H x 14" L x 6" W. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022WATERFORD CRYSTAL BOWL CENTERPIECEWaterford Crystal Bowl Centerpiece. Signed. Measures 9"x9"x4". Weight 2 pds 14 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Carl Black Art Glass Covered Bowl & VaseSigned Carl Black Art Glass Covered Bowl & Vase. Small bowl - 7 1/2" high x 8" wide, large bowl - 9" high x 9 1/2" wide, vase - 14" high x 7 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Samovar with Undertray, SignedRussian Samovar with undertray signed, bowl brass on copper tray. Size is 19" tall. Tray size is 14 3/4" x 9 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 2 Orrefors Stella Polaris Blue Vase And Bowl Signed By Vicke LindstrandSet Of 2 Orrefors Stella Polaris Blue Vase And Bowl Signed By Vicke Lindstrand ( Bowl:5.5 x 14.5, Vase:9 x 15cm )See Sold Price
Sold202267102: Philip Moulthrop (American, b. 1947) Center BowlPhilip Moulthrop (American, b. 1947) Center Bowl Spalted red maple 6-1/4 x 14-1/2 inches (15.9 x 36.8 cm) Signed to underside PCM, Philip MSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ORREFORS CENTER BOWLHENNING KOPPEL GALLERY ETCHED CENTER BOWL, SIGNED ON BASE, DATED 10 / 84. 14 GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS, CRACKS, OR BREAKS. 1/2" DIAM x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 3 1/4" X 8" - SIGNED TUTHILLBOWL - 3 1/4" X 8" - SIGNED TUTHILL VARIATION OF WHEEL PATTERN - NICE QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 3 1/4" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED TUTHILL REX RUSSIANBOWL - 3 1/4" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED TUTHILL REX RUSSIAN PATTERN PATTERN FEATURED IN TUTHILL RESEARCH SCRAPBOOK II, PP. 159See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-HANDLED LOW BOWL - 2 3/4" X 9 3/4" - ABCGTWO-HANDLED LOW BOWL - 2 3/4" X 9 3/4" - ABCG SIGNED TUTHILL VINTAGE PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9 1/4" X 10" - ABCG - SIGNED J.TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9 1/4" X 10" - ABCG - SIGNED J. HOARE PATTERN #1614 AS FEATURED IN BLACK J. HOARE CATALOG REPRINT, PAGE 121See Sold Price
Sold2015TWO PART PUNCH BOWL - 13 1/2" X 14 1/2" - ABCGTWO PART PUNCH BOWL - 13 1/2" X 14 1/2" - ABCG SIGNED CLARK MERCEDES PATTERN - FLAWLESSLY CUT - EXCELLENT BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2016ONE PIECE PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL - 14" X 9.75"ONE PIECE PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL - 14" X 9.75" - BRILLIANT PERIOD - SIGNED WEBB ROCK CRYSTAL ENGRAVED SCENE FEATURING STAG, FOREST AND HUNTING DOGS - EXCELLENT QUALITYSee Sold Price
SoldClarence William Anderson (Am. 1891-1971), Rodeo Sketches, lithographRodeo Sketches, lithograph, 9 x 14 1/2, signed across bottom: Rodeo Sketches, C. W. AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Cohn 2 oilsHarold Cohn- Nudes- 2 oils on panel, all signed. 14 x 9 1/2'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Teco low bowl, floral pattern, green, 2 3/8 x 9 1/4"Teco low bowl with cast leaf & berry design at the shoulder, covered in a green mat glaze with light brown accents on the berries. Impressed TECO twice on the bottom. Excellent condition with nice chaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIX-SIDED FLARED BOWL - 3 3/4" X 9 1/4" - ABCGSIX-SIDED FLARED BOWL - 3 3/4" X 9 1/4" - ABCG HOBSTAR, VESICA, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND, PRISM AND FAN MOTIFSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSadanobu Hasegawa III, Japanese 1881-1963, Hayano Konobu, woodblock print, 1950's$50
4 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARIST$4,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Browning Original Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Board Framed Landscape Art$600