Sold2016ONE PIECE PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL - 14" X 9.75"ONE PIECE PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL - 14" X 9.75" - BRILLIANT PERIOD - SIGNED WEBB ROCK CRYSTAL ENGRAVED SCENE FEATURING STAG, FOREST AND HUNTING DOGS - EXCELLENT QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set, Eight Piece, Marked T&V LimogesPunch Set, Eight Piece, Marked T&V Limoges, Lavender, Yellow And Green Tones, Vintage Decor, (1) 9.5" x 14" Punch Bowl And Pedestal, Selling With (7) 2.75" Pedestal Punch Cups, One Cup Has Rim Nick, NSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCGROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCG SIGNED HAWKES LORRAINE PATTERN - BEAUTIFUL CUTTING - EXTRA NICESee Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG One Piece Punch Bowl - New Brilliant Pattern SigneOne Piece Punch Bowl - 7" X 14" - ABCG - Signed Libbey New Brilliant Pattern - Some Pattern Roughness on Base of BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2016ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 3/4" X 14" - ABCG - OASISONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 3/4" X 14" - ABCG - OASIS PATTERN BY W.C. ANDERSON QUALITY CUTTING AND DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 6.75" X 14", One Piece Punch Bowl, Beautiful Pattern, Expertly Cut, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2017One Piece Punch Bowl - ABCGOne Piece Punch Bowl - ABCG 6.5" X 14.5" - Hobstar, Vesica, and Strawberry Diamond Motif - Sharp Cutting - Heavy Blank - Some Interior Edge RoughnessSee Sold Price
Sold2018One-Piece Punch Bowl - ABCGOne-Piece Punch Bowl - ABCG 7.5" X 14.5" - Hobstar and Block Design - Flashed Hobstar Center with Fan Border - Quality Blank - Attributed to Clark - Same Pattern as Lot #90See Sold Price
Sold2018One Piece Punch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassOne Piece Punch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass 7" X 14.25" - Beautiful Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism, Star and Fan Motif - Quality BlankSee Sold Price
Sold20166 1/2" X 15 1/4" MARKED CORONET LIMOGES ONE PIECE PUNCH6 1/2" X 15 1/4" MARKED CORONET LIMOGES ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL WHITE, BROWN AND GREEN TONES WITH FLORAL DECOR - VERY NICESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Bowl, Two PiecePedestal Punch Bowl, Two Piece, 9" x 14.25", Marked P&B Limoges, Green And White, Scattered Floral Decor, Hard To See Repaired Hairline In Bowl, New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Bowl, Two PiecePedestal Punch Bowl, Two Piece, 9.25" x 14.25", Marked T & V Limoges, Green Luster Finish, Yellow Interior, Hand Painted Vintage Decor, Artist Signed, Dated 1913, New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Bowl, Two PiecePedestal Punch Bowl, Two Piece, 9.25" x 14.75", Unmarked Limoges, Hand Painted Rose & Vintage Decor, Gold Scroll Highlights, Punch Bowl Base Has Been Repainted, Sells With (9) Pedestal Punch Cups, OneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Sultana By DorflingerPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sultana By Dorflinger, 7.75" x 14.75", Exceptional Pattern, Must See, Total Weight Of 21.5 Pounds, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7.25" x 14.25", Nearly Identical to Caprice Pattern by O'Connor, Clear Hobstar Buttons, Quality Blank, (17.5) Pounds Total Weight, Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Signed LibbeyPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 6.75"x 14", Toledo Pattern, Very Well Cut, Thick Blank, Total Weight Of Over Sixteen Pounds, Leon And Carol Torline Collection, KS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7.5" x 14", Pattern Strongly Resembles Jewel By Libbey With Added Benefit Of Prism, Star And Fan Highlights, Wonderfully Clear Blank, Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG Pluto Pattern By J. HoarePunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass Pluto Pattern By J. Hoare, 7.5" x 14.25", Beautifully Clear Blank, One Pattern Nick On Miter, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen to Ferrum College, VASee Sold Price
Sold2018Punch Bowl - Royal Kinran Nippon - 5.75" X 16"Punch Bowl - Royal Kinran Nippon - 5.75" X 16" Across Handles - One Piece Pedestal - Brown Tones with Large Rose Decor - Strong Gold TrimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Holland By HawkesPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Holland By Hawkes, 7" x 14", Completely Cracked In Half, Has Been Re-Glued, Glue Has Discolored, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Pieces of Fruit Hand Painted Porcelain.Seven Pieces of Fruit Hand Painted Porcelain. Two piece punch bowl, 9"h. x 14-1/2" diam., strawberry decorated bowl and five dessert plates. Artist signed A.D. Kness. (one dated 1904). Condition: VerySee Sold Price
2023Pedestal Punch Bowl, Two Piece, T&V LimogesPedestal Punch Bowl, Two Piece, T&V Limoges, 9" x 14.25", Green And White, Scattered Colorful Floral Decor, Hard To See Repaired Hairline, New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
2023Punch Set, Unmarked LimogesPunch Set, Unmarked Limoges, Hand Painted Vintage Decor, Bowl Features Interior Rose Decor, (1) 9.25" x 14.75" Bowl With Base, Base Has Been Touched-Up, (9) Pedestal Punch Cups, One With Hairline, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch BowlOriental pattern, one piece, Hawkes mark, 7-3/8 x 14-7/8 in.See Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsWaterford Crystal Irish Cut Crystal Lot of 4 Centerpiece Bowls Vase$30(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Plates, Bowls & Platters,$500