Sold2023J.G. Brown, Boy with Dog, Oil on CanvasJ. G. Brown (British, 19th century), boy with dog, playing flute, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 18" x 15", framed 23 1/2" x 20". Provenance: Essex, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c Painting of a Boy and Dog, Oil on Canvas,19th c Painting of a Boy and Dog, Oil on Canvas, unsigned, good condition with age cracking, 8" x 10" in a 14-1/2" x 16-1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (18th century), Portrait of a Boy and DogContinental School (18th century), Portrait of a Boy and Dogoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, painted in an oval, the boy wearing a navy coat over a crimson waistcoat, both with gilt buttons and trims,See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, 19th CenturyAmerican School, 19th Century Portrait of Boy with Dog oil on canvas unsigned 37 1/4 x 25 inches. Previously attributed to Deacon Robert Peckham (American, 1785-1877). This lot is located in CincinnatSee Sold Price
Sold202019thc British School "Boy w/Dog"19thc British School "Boy w/Dog" oil on canvas 43 x 24See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Continental Oil on Canvas Boy with Dog19th C. continental, portrait of a boy with dog, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly L/R, 12 1/2" x 10 1/2", frame 17 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021European School: Portrait of a Boy and DogEuropean School: Portrait of a Boy and Dog Oil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 28 1/2 x 25 in., 35 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. (frame). The Hill, Stratford-upon-Avon; thence by decent.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL, BOY FEEDING DOGS, GILTWOOD FRAMECircle of Edwin Landseer (British, 1802-1873). "Boy Feeding Dogs", oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. Approx. 14" x 15.5" (frame), 10" x 11.75" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early Continental School PaintingsTwo early Continental School paintings to include 1) Depiction of two young boys with a dog, Oil/Canvas laid on board, unsigned, 10" x 7", framed 14.25" x 11.25". This lot is from a $12 million dollarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Pels oilAlbert Pels (1910-1998) Young Boy with Dog oil on canvas, signed Pels lower right. 18 x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo - Boy with Dog 1950 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas in the manner of Rufino Tamayo "Boy with Dog", private collection, circa 1950, unframed dimensions are approximately 32x24.See Sold Price
Sold2023M. H. Boy with Dog Oil Painting on Canvasdated 1900, artist marked/signed - bottom right, hole in canvas, frame measures 32 X 26 1/4 inches, painting measures 25 1/4 X 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024J L'HEUREUX 'BOY WITH DOG' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASJ L'Heureux oil painting on canvas depicting a boy with dog. Signed lower right and dated 1922. Viewable measures 26 1/2" x 21 1/2". Frame measures 31 1/4" x 26 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Falanga (Italy,NY,1870-1942) oil paintingARTIST: Michele Falanga (Italian, New York, 1870 - 1942) NAME: Shoe Shine Boy with Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Michele Falanga (Italy,NY,1870-1942) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Michele Falanga (Italian, New York, 1870 - 1942) TITLE: Boy with Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Few paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintings. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of a Boy with his DogPainting a a boy with his dog. Oil on canvas. American, 19th century. H 13-1/4" W 10-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018FERDINAND PITARD (FRANCE, 1850-1894)Shoe Shine Boy with Begging Dog, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '78, in the original gold gesso frame, OS: 37" x 27", SS: 26 1/2" x 16 1/2". Repaired punctures center right and lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century SchoolBOY WITH DOG, oil painting on canvas, 24 x 20”, professionally re-lined, scuffs and scrapes, craquelure, soiling in painting, otherwise in good restored condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boy with Dog and Donkey, Oil on Canvas19th century, signed G. M. Lower left, after George Morland (British, 1763-1804), sight 11 x 14 in..cut down and relined, craquelure, small areas of repaint, cleaned..molded gilt frame , partial labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES C. THOMJAMES C. THOM (British, 1785-1814), boy feeding dog and puppy, oil on canvas, signed ''J. C. Thom'' lower right. Patched tear, touch-ups. Canvas 12''h, 10''w. Provenance: Estate of Joseph ''Jay'' St.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, A Boy and His Dog, 1903Artist Unknown (British School, 20th century) A Boy and His Dog, 1903 oil on canvas signed J.H Wybrants and dated upper left 24" x 20 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hyun Bo Yoo - Untitled (Boy with Dog in Landscape)Lot 252 Hyun Bo Yoo Korean (b. 1946) Untitled (Boy with Dog in Landscape) oil on canvas signed lower right 30 x 20 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Well Done 19Th C. Oil On Canvas Of Boy With Their Dog On The Farm$50
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) Man and Dog Oil on canvas, 30 x 39cm (11.8 x 15.3'') Provenance: With€5,500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGlenn Cooper Henshaw, New York, Indiana, Maryland (1884-1946), Head of a Boy, oil on canvas$250
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA BOY WITH HARP OIL ON CANVAS, 1961$1,200(4 bids)