Sold2015BRADLEY & HUBBARD BENT PANEL SLAG GLASS LAMPBRADLEY & HUBBARD BENT PANEL SLAG GLASS LAMP: Cast metal base marked with Bradley & Hubbard Triangle mark, number 263, double socket fixture, 22" h. x 7 1/2". 8 bent panel shade marked B & H, S215, caSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bradley and Hubbard Slag Glass LampIn the Oasis pattern, the slag glass octagonal shade decorated with colored glass that suggests sunset and with repeated palm trees, the metal base features classical elements including scrolls and acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley & Hubbard (Attr.) Slag Glass Lamp & BaseMagnificent example of a Bradley & Hubbbard (Attributed) overlay slag glass lamp with octagonal shade on obelisk form pedestal mounted on a metal base. Double sockets and a lighted base with separateSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Bradley and Hubbard Slag Glass Lamp, 20th Century,A Bradley and Hubbard Slag Glass Lamp, 20th Century, Having a faceted shade and patinated metal base. Stamped Bradley and Hubbard on neck. H: 23 D: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard Slag Glass Lamp c1920Bradley & Hubbard Slag Glass Lamp c1920. Signed. Original patina. Small split in metal collar at base of lamp. 17.5"h x 14"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard Slag Glass Desk LampConnecticut,20th Century Adjustable lamp with cream and caramel colored slag glass panels in lattice and acanthus leaf frame supported by swan neck column over round base. Metal, glass,Approx. 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bradley and Hubbard Slag Glass Shade LampGreen slag glass (one with chip as shown) with metal frame. Base with incised scroll design. Marked on base. 14"Dia. X 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bradley & Hubbard Arts & Crafts Slag Glass LampBradley & Hubbard Arts & Crafts Table Lamp with Patinated Metal Octagonal Base and Octagonal Form Slag Glass Shade with Scroll Overlay Decoration. Lamp Measures 18" H. X 15" Octagonal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley & Hubbard Murano Slag Glass LampBradley & Hubbard Murano Slag Glass Lamp Dome shaped shade having green and red slag glass elements, metal overlay, verdigris patina base and double pull chain sockets, retaining original sticker insiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN AMERICAN ART DECO BRONZE FISH SCALE OVERLAY SLAG GLASS SHADE ON ASSOCIATED METAL LAMP BASE, POSSIAN AMERICAN ART DECO BRONZE FISH SCALE OVERLAY SLAG GLASS SHADE ON ASSOCIATED METAL LAMP BASE, POSSIBLY BY BRADLEY & HUBBARD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the octagonal bronze framed shade with eight slantingSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRADLEY AND HUBBARD STYLE SLAG GLASS LAMPBRADLEY AND HUBBARD STYLE SLAG GLASS LAMP: Hexagonal Caramel Slag Glass Shade, having an Art Nouveau Filigree motif. Cast metal Sunflower motif, 2- Light base. Approx. 22.5'' h x 16'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bradley & Hubbard Slag Glass Desk LampSlag Glass Desk Lamp, triangular shaped shade with rounded ends in caramel colored slag glass overlaid with a cast metal urn and bellflower swag, the base cast with drapery swags and scallop shells. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley & Hubbard Style Table LampDESCRIPTION: A Bradley and Hubbard style slag glass table lamp. Features a gilt metal foundation with open work townscape scenes, designed with a swirling blue to beige slag glass hues. Base composedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley & Hubbard Slag Glass and Filigree Table LampAn antique circa 1920's Bradley & Hubbard (Meriden, CT) table lamp having octagonal slag glass under metal filigree shade over Art Nouveau base with bronzed patinated metal finish. Lamp has double socSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bradley and Hubbard Overlay Slag Glass Table LampSix(6) panel slag glass leaf design metal overlay lamp. Stylized bronzed base. Signed; 23in. H. x 20.5in. D.(shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard Overlay Table LampBradley & Hubbard Overlay Table Lampcirca 1900slag glass, patinated metalbase marked "Pat. Appl'd For"26 x 15 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley & Hubbard, Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Table LampBradley & Hubbard, Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Table Lamplate 19th century, mixed metals with verdigris patina, sienna tone slag glass, pyramidal shade set upon a waisted rectangular plinth base with scrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bradley & Hubbard Slag Glass Panel LampPainted Cast Metal Overlay shade, Signed Bradley & Hubbard, with well matched, and likely original unmarked base. Estate-Fresh, dusty. one panel cracked, and a few loose, base good, light areas of surSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley Hubbard Art Deco Slag Glass Panel LampEight (8) panel caramel slag glass panel lamp with classical art deco flamed urn metal overlay shade seated patinated bronze base. Shade stamped on interior Bradley Hubbard as shown. Measuring approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bradley Hubbard Art Deco Slag Glass Panel LampEight (8) panel caramel slag glass panel lamp with classical art deco flamed urn metal overlay shade seated patinated bronze base. Shade stamped on interior Bradley Hubbard as shown. Measuring approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRADLEY & HUBBARD SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPImpressed BH on the base. Dimensions: Base: 6" square Shade: H 5.5" x D 12" Condition: Two fractures to shade frame. Some tarnishing to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRADLEY & HUBBARD SLAG GLASS ADJUSTABLE FLOOR LAMPStamped Bradley Hubbard under base. C. Early 20th Century. Dimensions: (As shown) H 49.75" x W 15" Condition: Wiring not tested; patina and finish rubs to metal. Missing several pins holding glass panSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 20TH C. SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPART NOUVEAU ERA WITH TEN PANEL SHADE (MRKD. BRADLEY AND HUBBARD MFG. CO.) AND ON BASE - AND OCTAGONAL FLORAL GILT METAL BASE. 23" TOTAL HEIGHT BY 18" SHADE DIAMETER. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - TerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley & Hubbard Overlay Table LampBradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co.(Meriden, CT, 1852-1940)Overlay Table Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated metalbase marked "B&H"29 3/4 x 20 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBradley and Hubbard Signed Slag Glass Lamp: Neoclassical Elegance$100(1 bid)
208 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Slag Glass Table Lamp Bradley And Hubbard Attribution 8 Panel Tropical Floral American Arts$250
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Antique Slag Glass Brass Desk Lamp with Greek Key Design, Double Inkwells$100(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignBradley & Hubbard Prairie School Overlay Slag Glass Lamp c1910$1,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Signed 6-Panel Green Slag Glass Table Lamp 18.25 in. height x 14 in. wide$100(1 bid)