Sold2022Branko Bahunek Seated Woman Oil on CanvasBranko Bahunek (Croatian, 1935-2005) oil on canvas painting depicting a woman in a purple dress seated at a table, signed and dated 1989 to lower right, housed in a cream and red painted wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Branko Bahunek (Croatian, 1935-2005) Oil Painting on Canvas Ladies Portrait on Carved GiltSigned Branko Bahunek (Croatian, 1935-2005) Oil Painting on Canvas Ladies Portrait on Carved Gilt Frame. Signed lower right, measures H: 17" x W: 14", 2 1/2" frame with original price $3,500 paid sincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Branko Bahunek Woman Bathing Oil on CanvasBranko Bahunek (Croatian, 1935-2005), woman bathing, oil on canvas, 1985, signed and dated lower right. Image: 21" H x 17.5" W; frame: 28.5" H x 24" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt. KisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Branko Bahuneck oilBranko Bahuneck (Croatian 1935-2005)- Afternoon Stroll- oil on canvas, 1987, signed B. Bahuneck 87 lower right, 1 surface scuff, otherwise very good condition. 21 3/4 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2017Branko Bahuneck oilBranko Bahuneck (Croatian 1935-2005)- ''A Dreaming Woman''- oil on canvas, 1986, signed Branko Bahuneck lower right, some scuffs to surface, 1 indentation. 18 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Branko Bahuneck oilBranko Bahuneck (Croatian 1935-2005)- Woman in Chair- oil on canvas, 1988, signed B. Bahuneck 88 lower right, very good condition. 18 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2018Branko Bahunek, Lounging with Harp, LithographArtist: Branko Bahunek, Croatian (1935 - ) Title: Lounging with Harp Medium: Lithograph on Japon, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 21.5 in. x 29 in. (54.61 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021BRANKO BAHUNEK, CROATIAN (B. 1935) LTD. LITHOGRAPHLimited edition lithograph titled "Woman With Book". Signed and editioned 25/175 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35.25" x W 28.5" (Sight) H 26.25" x W 21.25" Condition: Not examined out of frame. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ann T. Cooper - 2 PaintingsLot 78 Ann T. Cooper American (1935-2005) 2 Paintings oil on canvas larger painting titled 'Vistonale' smaller painting dated 2001 each signed verso larger: 18 x 16 inches frame dimensions (larger): 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Branko Bahunek oilBranko Bahunek- Portrait in Blue- oil on canvas, signed 'B. Bahunek' lower right, good condition. 18 1/8 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2017Branko Bahunek oilBranko Bahunek- Portrait in Purple- oil on canvas, 1988, signed and dated 'B. Bahunek / 88' lower right, good condition. 18 1/8 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2024Branko Kovacevic 1911-1988 Modernist Oil PaintingBranko Kovacevic (Serbia / Croatian, 1911-1988). An original oil on canvas painting. A modern figural work depicting abstract figures with decorative and furniture forms. Artist signature to lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Branko Paradis (1942-, Croatian), "Winter Snow Scene,"Branko Paradis (1942-, Croatian), "Winter Snow Scene," 1978, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a carved giltwood frame with a linen liner, H.- 23 2/8 in., W.- 29 1/2 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018KOVACEVIC, Branko. Oil on Canvas. "DonneSigned lower right, further signed and inscribed verso. Branko Kovacevic (Croatian, 1911 - 1988). - Dimensions: 19.75" high x 23.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Percy Moran, Am.,1862-1935, "Her Suitor", O/CPercy Moran, American,1862-1935, "Her Suitor", oil on canvas, signed. PROVENANCE: Skinner's Lot 130, 05/20/2005, $2468, thence to the Marbella Gallery, New York (EV664)(FTHA1004)(TC) Measurements: 23See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, VeniceRussian School (Contemporary), Venice, 2005, oil canvas, signed indistinctly (in Cyrillic) verso, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawson Dawson-Watson (Am. 1864-1939), Bluebonnets in the Hill Country, 1935, oil on canvasBluebonnets in the Hill Country, 1935, oil on canvas, 21 x 16, signed lower right: Dawson-Watson 35, A Collection of Texas Art - Bill and Eloise Blakeley Collection. LOTS: 138 - 194. After moving intoSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) oil on canvas, Landscape- orange and yellow rolling hills,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) oil on canvas, Landscape- orange and yellow rolling hills, Signed. 14 x 18 inches. Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Jousset (French, b. 1935) oil on canvas painting of Chateau de ChenonceauClaude Jousset (France b. 1935) Oil on canvas painting depicting Chateau de Chenonceau. Signed lower right C. Jousset. Overall 33 1/2"h x 40"w, sight size 25"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Eaton, Massachusetts, New Jersey. (1893 - 1968), Tully Lumber Mill, 1935, oil on canvas, 17Dorothy Eaton Massachusetts, New Jersey. (1893 - 1968) Tully Lumber Mill, 1935 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Dorothy Eaton was born in East Orange, New Jersey in 1893. She studied at SmiSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesHarold 'Napoleon' King (New Orleans, 1940-2005) Oil on Canvas, 1981, "(Barrel Delivery)", H 23" W$100
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsExtraordinary World of the Mind BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2005 with Oil on canvas£500