Sold2016War Related EphemeraTwo items comprising: 1.) "Ministry of Munitions of War" London. [30" H x 20" W]. 2.) "Association Ouvier Des Mutiles de la Guerre". Illustration by Bernard Movel. [23 1/2" H x 13 3/4" W]. Tears and fSee Sold Price
Sold2015World War II Canada Dock Merchant PosterWorld War II Canada Dock Merchant Poster "Achetez Des Timbres D'Epargne de Guerre", laid down on linen, unframed {Dimensions 25 1/4 x 19 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2018French Book : Samourai - De la guerre à la voi des artsTitle: French Book : Samourai - De la guerre à la voi des arts Author: Musée des arts asiatiques, Nice Publishing Info: Snoeck Edition: 1 Subject: asian Samurai - From war to the arts 235 pages ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERREFITTE FRANCE PRISONER OF WAR CAMP COUPONS/NOTES“Prisonniers de Guerre / Valable uniquement à la cantine des Mines de Pierrefitte” 1Fr, 2Fr, 5Fr, 10Fr, 20Fr, 50Fr, 100Fr and 500Fr coupons on thick card with violet control handstampSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIRST EDITION OF RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR MAPCarte Nouvelle des Possessions Angloises en Amérique dressée pour l'intellegence de la guerre, Paris 1777, Maurille Antoine Moithey, engineer. Translation: New map of the English possessionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Stop the War, 2003 Pochoir à la bombe sur carton utilisée par des manifestants contre la guerre en Irak le 5 fevrier 2003 à Londres. Stickers de la manifestatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBRECHT DURER (GERMANY 1471-1528)"Assemblee des Jeux de Guerre''. Engraving on paper, initials in the plate AD on the bottom center. A collector's stamp K. BERN. M, lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 11", (Paper) H 7.5" x W 4See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBRECHT DURER (GERMANY 1471-1528)"ASSEMBLEE DES JEUX DE GUERRE''. Engraving on paper, initials in the plate AD on the bottom center. A collector's stamp K. BERN. M, lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 11", (Paper) H 7.5" x W 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare map of the Bosphorus, 1788Heading: Author: Maire, François Joseph Title: Plan de Constantinople et du Bosphore pour Servir de Renseignement a la Carte des Limites des Trois Empires, ou Theatre de la Guerre Presente Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP OF COUNTRIES KNOWN AS CANADA"Carte des pays connus sous le nom de Canada" (Map of countries known as Canada), dedicated and presented to the Monseigneur le Comte d'Argenson, for the Department of War, showing land owned by the FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet brassard, Inde, probablement XVIIIe s., or fourré et différents métaux sertiLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Port de Guerre Toulon Poster by Hugo d'Alesi c1900 RivieraLong before the French Riviera became a playground for French elites on holiday, it was an important port of call for trade and military. Toulon is a town in this bucolic Mediterranean area of France,See Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2022BRÛLE-PARFUM reposant sur trois pieds crachés par des têtes de lion, en cuivre etBRÛLE-PARFUM reposant sur trois pieds crachés par des têtes de lion, en cuivre et émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur fond bleu, à décor d'emblèmes bouddhiques, flSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Silk Flag of DES CHASSEURS DE LA GARDE.French silk flag. Red, white, and blue with gold bullion lace. Roughly 41" x 51". Gold lace fringe. Writing on the flag translates to: "Emperor of the France First Regiment Chasseurs Guard." Color isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Callot. Les Grandes Miseres de la Guerre. Complete set of 18 etchings. Each mounted in anJacques Callot. Les Grandes Miseres de la Guerre. Complete set of 18 etchings. Each mounted in an antique bound album. Toning. Each trimmed near/along plate mark. Overall: 7.25" x 10.5". Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) "Lutin de des Bois" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Luca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) "Lutin de des Bois", 19th century, a large bronze figure of the scantily clad Puck reaching for a pair of billing doves, signed "L. Madrassi" at the proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire De La Guerre De La Restauration By Jean Sarrazin Hardcover Book$50
May 19KCM GalleriesEdmond Yon A dining room in Fontenay-aux-Roses / around Paris after the War (Une salle a manger a$90
2 days LeftJasper521725 MATHEMATICS FOR ARTILLERY & ENGINEERING antique by B. Belidor ILLUSTRATED$320
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1912 Souvenirs De Revolutions et de Guerre Softcover$55
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)$1,200
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsOrdre de Mobilisation Generale. 1914. France: Ministre de l...$125(1 bid)