Sold2018Chalcographical Society 1890 Lot of 17 LG Old MasterSet of 18 Heliogravures on 17 Sheets Published 1890 by the International Chalcographical Society. After Durer, Nicoletto da Modena, Giovanni Antonio da Brescia, and others, mainly Italian. Contained iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. IlPETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. Il Petrarcha colla spositione di Misser Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo.  Venice: Giovanni Antonio and Nicolini da Sabio,  1541.   Small 4to (209 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Multiple artists - Set of 10 prints from the 19th Century, vers 1870Campagnola, Antonio Da Brescia , Van De Velde... (After)Set of 10 prints, c. 1870Set of 10 Heliogravures on Verge paper.It includes:- Nicolas Berghem (After), La vache couchee pres de celle qui est deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Da Piedade Vasconcellos, IgnacioArtefactos Symmetriacos, e Geometricos, advertidos, e descobertos pela industriosa perfeiçaõ das Artes, Esculturaria, Architectonica, e da Pintura Lisbona, Joseph Antonio da Costa, 1733. In 2°. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRESCIA. NAZARI. Brescia anticaBRESCIA. NAZARI, Giovanni Battista. Brescia antica… di nuovo revista, & corretta… Aggiuntovi un Ragguaglio… Aggiunto alla Brescia antica del Nazario da Bernardino Faino. Brescia, Per li Sabbj, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015BRASAVOLA Antonio - Examen omnium simplicium medicamentBRASAVOLA, Antonio. Examen omnium simplicium medicamentorum, quorum in officinis usus est.Lione, Giovanni Pullone da Trino, 15448vo small, mm. 160x110; Contemporary full vellum binding made with sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016America - Robertson, Guglielmo [Pilloni, Antonio]Storia di America Venezia, Giovanni Gatti, 1778. In 8°. 4 voll. Vignette ai frontespizi, ritratto di C. Colombo inciso da F. Ricci, con una carta geografica in rame dipinta d'epoca raffigurante il GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Varotti (1715-1780) Sant' Antonio da Padova,Olio su tela, cm. 82x100 Cornice antica. L' opera è stata riferita al pittore dal Prof. Daniele Benati.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio da Ros, Sasso vaseAntonio da Ros Sasso vase CenedeseItaly, c. 1960sommerso glass 11.375 h x 6.75 w x 2.875 d in (29 x 17 x 7 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Gino Cenedese Venezia'. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View ofANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View of Padua. Etching, circa 1740. 301x425 mm; 12x16¾ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3). The letter A countermark (?) to an unidentified waterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio da Ros for Cenedese Contrapunto vaseAntonio da Ros (b. 1936) for Cenedese Contrapunto vase Murano, Italy, c, 1960 blown glass Cenedese label 7"w x 3"d x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio da Ros (1936-2012) Monumental SommersoAntonio da Ros (1936-2012) Monumental Sommerso Fish circa 1965 for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, internally decorated and hand polished height 7in (17cm); length 17 3/4in (45cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020José Antonio da Silva(1909 Sales Oliveira/Brasilien - 1996 Sao Paulo) Der Angler Naive Malerei spielt in Brasilien eine wichtige Rolle. Eine Reihe von Künstlern dieser Richtung haben es zu Anerkennung auch auf dem inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Da Ros, IppopotamoIppopotamoVetro massiccio cristallo.Prod. Cenedese & Figlio, 1974Firma incisa sotto la base: Cenedese.cm 12,5x8x23LITERATURE: Cristina Beltrami, Giordana Naccari (a cura di), L’arca di vetro, La colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio da Ros, Monumental figureAntonio da Ros Monumental figure CenedeseItaly, c. 1970sommerso glass with internal decorations5 dia × 28.5 h in (13 × 72 cm) Provenance: Hal Meltzer, Chicago |See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018* After Antonio da Correggio, (Italian, Circa 1600),* After Antonio da Correggio (Italian, Circa 1600) Virgin and Child paint on wood panel 12 7/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 The Property of the Detroit Institute of Arts, Sold to Benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Da Ros, Cenedese. Contrappunto VaseAntonio Da Ros Gino Cenedese, Murano Contrappunto vase. 1959. Colorless glass block, layers melted in violet, green, blue and pink. Marked: Gino Cenedese Murano Fabio Tosi (engraved).See Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A pair of i...£30,000
BonhamsAfter Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A patinated...£900(1 bid)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCANOVA. Opere diverse scolpite in marmo o modellate soltanto da Antonio Canova.€1,600
Jul 03Forum AuctionsAntonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768) Mestre, from: Vedute altre prese da i luoghi altre£1,200
19 hrs LeftJasper521578 LE METAMORFOSI DI OVIDIO antique BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED RARE 16th CENTURY!$950
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1569 THE LITTLE SACRO REGNO OF THE TRUE REGENCY F. PATRIZI ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MANUSCRIPT$100
Jul 21Heritage Gallery AuctionsGrand Tour Bronze Giovanni dalle Bande Nere after Francesco da Sangallo$50