Sold2018"Marina con gabbiani" olio f.to in b. a ds. R:B:"Marina con gabbiani" olio f.to in b. a ds. R:B: San Remo 1935 cm. 70x100See Sold Price
Sold2022"Giovane donna appoggiata ad un tavolino con"Giovane donna appoggiata ad un tavolino con fiori" olio f.to b. a ds. Annetta Costa, sec.XIX cm. 24x29See Sold Price
Sold2019VINCENZO CANINO (1892-1974) Marina olio suVINCENZO CANINO (1892-1974) Marina olio su tavola cm.100x53 f.to in b.a ds. e d.to 1926See Sold Price
Sold2017RAFFAELLO SORBI (1844-1931) Profilo di uomoRAFFAELLO SORBI (1844-1931) Profilo di uomo con corpicapo olio su tavoletta cm.7x8 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2019KARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernaleKARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernale con slitta trainata da cavallo e personaggi olio cm.70x50 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Giovani contadinelli conScuola italiana sec.XIX "Giovani contadinelli con veduta marina sullo sfondo" olio, f.to in b. a s. cm. 98x88See Sold Price
Sold2021BEPPE CIARDI (1875-1932) Vele in lagunaBEPPE CIARDI (1875-1932) Vele in laguna olio cm.60x53 f.to in b.a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIRPO NICOLA (1911-1982) Giocatrice diFIRPO NICOLA (1911-1982) Giocatrice di carte olio cm.58x80 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2017P.Rosi Il vento olio cm.10x8 f.to inP.Rosi Il vento olio cm.10x8 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GIGNOUS (1850-1906) Baite alEUGENIO GIGNOUS (1850-1906) Baite al Mottarone olio su tavoletta cm.19,5x14,5 f.to in b.a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.Bacigalupo Fiori di campo olioA.Bacigalupo Fiori di campo olio cm.58x76 f.to e d.to in b. a ds. 1935See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI PISANO (1875-1954) Estate sulGIOVANNI PISANO (1875-1954) Estate sul Pellice olio su tavola cm.52x42 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO MUSSO (1907-1968) Al margine delCARLO MUSSO (1907-1968) Al margine del bosco olio su cartone cm.44x34 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI DE SERVI (1863-1945) Ritratto diLUIGI DE SERVI (1863-1945) Ritratto di scolaretto olio di forma rotonda diam.cm.38 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1903See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Natura morta conLUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Natura morta con pesche olio cm.38x32 f.to in b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) MarinaHENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) Marina ligure olio cm.80x42 f.to in b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) Paesaggio conHENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) Paesaggio con torre olio cm.49x30 f.to in b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.B. Hayes Appoints Interim Sec. of State. Rare & Historic DS Signed as President from the ExecutiveR.B. Hayes Appoints Interim Sec. of State. Rare & Historic DS Signed as President from the Executive Mansion. 1p, [8.125” x 9.75"], DS “RB Hayes”, “Executive Mansion, WashiSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICCIARDO MEACCI (1856-1938) RingraziamentoRICCIARDO MEACCI (1856-1938) Ringraziamento dopo la pestilenza acquarello e oro cm.41x30 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2015CUSACHS JOSEPH (1851-1908) Dragone aCUSACHS JOSEPH (1851-1908) Dragone a cavallo olio cm.39x48 f.to b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) LaALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) La Crocefissione olio cm.75x95 f.to in b.al centro nel retro etichetta mostra regionale di pittura contemporanea Savona 943See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) La cavaALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) La cava di marmo olio cm.80x75 f.to in b.a sn.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTURO RIETTI (1863-1943) Ritratto diARTURO RIETTI (1863-1943) Ritratto di signora olio cm.45x50 f.to in b. a s. e d.to'41See Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesR. B. Hayes Signed Speech as President on Garfield's Election and Holograph Cover$140
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 11Auction WallstreetGerman WW1 bayonet Model 1898. Manufactured by V.C. Shilling, Suhl. Marked B. 15 R. 3. 152$300
May 14Fleischer's AuctionsGen. Sherman's Annotated "Sherman and His Campaigns: A Military Biography"$250(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti 3x model car from the manufacturer 'CMC Exlusive Mo€300(1 bid)
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Switch Lamp w/ Green and Yellow Day Targets$50(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsKITAJ, R.B. (1932 – 2007). Munich Olympics. 1971. Germany: ...$100
2 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Multi-Color Stone Bracelet Cuff By R.B.$20
8 hrs LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By R.B.$20
5 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican, Presentation monteith with fox heads, of New York Railroad interest$1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHRoyal House of Hannover - a group of 39 pieces of copper kitchenware from Schloss Blankenburg, 1st€2,500
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsBosporus & Constantinople 1839 British Admiralty Nautical Chart$100