Sold2016PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREFrench bronze figure of a child on a marble base, signed Dumaine, 517. H: 26.5cm (10 1/2 in.), W: 34cm (13 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold201819thC Bronze Figure, Falconeer, Signed PJ Mene19th century bronze figure, 'Falconeer', signed P.J. Mene, with French foundry mark, on circular marble base, 26"h. Provenance: Pollard Collection, Palm Springs, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figure of Two Warriors Wrestling, G RendaBronze Figure of Two Warriors Wrestling, signed G Renda, on marble base, overall approx 11" h, base 11 1/4" x 6", from the Forbes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.F. Caldwell & Co.: Bronze Figures as LampsCaldwell & Co. gilt and patinated bronze figures mounted on green marble bases, now as lamps. One modeled as a satyr on a lion, the other modeled as a nymph on a dolphin. Circa 1900. [Figure: 26 H x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Small M.K. SHANNON Figural Bronze Sculpture. StanSmall M.K. SHANNON Figural Bronze Sculpture. Standing figure on square black marble base. Signed 81. 26/35. -- Dimensions: H: 7.25 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., H.- 32 in., W.- 11 in., D.- 26 in.Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., of a boy wearing a cap, holding a conch shell, on a marble base, H.- 32 in., W.- 11 in., D.- 26 in. Provenance: The Estate of Jay Calamia, property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Female Dancer Apsara Bronze Statue - A bronze figure of a female "Apsara Dancer", withThai Female Dancer Apsara Bronze Statue - A bronze figure of a female "Apsara Dancer", with verdigris and gilt patination. Mounted on a green marble base. Figure - 26 1/2" h, base - 1 3/4" h x 6" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Bertel Thorvaldsen(Denmark, 1770 - 1844) Mid to late 19th century. Bronze figure of Roman soldier or gladiator atop black marble stand. Very nicely sculpted and with a nice patina. Signed at the base. H26 1/4" Sold froSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C French / Italian Bronze Figure of Mercury19th Century Bronze Figure of Mercury holding a flag, on white marble base. Original element in his hand has been replaced with a flag. Size: 26” H. X 8” x 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two bronze sculptures of Roman soldiersEach figure atop a marble base, holding a spear and a shield. H. 26.7 cm (10 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018'Mercury' Grand Tour Bronze on Marble BaseLarge patinated bronze sculptured figure of Mercury (Hermes) poised on one foot on marble plinth. He has winged Pegasus on his head & winged sandals and is carrying a caduceus. Measures 26"H plus 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Style Bronze SculpturesPair of Large Antique Neoclassical Style "Riace Warriors" Bronze Sculptures Presented on a Marble Base. Unmarked. Sculptures measure 23-1/4" x 8" x 6-1/2". Overall height: 26-1/2" H. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Jason, Rythmic Flame, bronze sculptureMario Jason (American, 20th century), "Rythmic Flame," 1984, bronze sculpture, signed "Mario," titled and dated on back of male figure, edition 1/10, overall (with green marble base): 26.5"h x 32"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE LOUIS PICAULT BRONZE SCULPTUREEMILE LOUIS PICAULT (FRENCH, 1833-1915), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 21", W 9", DIA 9", FIGURE OF WARRIOR:Height of bronze 19 3/4"; marked at bottom; marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Warrior Woman with SpearEuropean School/Possibly British school (20th century), Warrior Woman with Spear, bronze sculpture, monogrammed on back of figure's foot, edition 9/99, overall (with marble base): 17.5"h x 21"w x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Riace Warrior bronzefrom the antique original, mounted on marble base, figure - 15 in. H., base - 5 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020A RUSSIAN BRONZE STATUE OF CHECHEN WARRIOR SHAMILA Russian bronze figurine of the 19th century Chechen leader Imam Shamil mounted on a marble base. The figure shows nice patina. Dimensions: H: 6 in., (15 cm.) including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Madrassi E., an old guard, bronze on a 'vert de mer'Madrassi E., an old guard, bronze on a 'vert de mer' marble base, marked by the foundry, H 34 cm; added a copy after the Venus de Milo, bronze on a marble base, H 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE REMINGTON RECAST MOUNTAIN MAN BRONZEFREDERIC REMINGTON "MOUNTAIN MAN" BRONZE FIGURE. ON MARBLE BASE. 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Archaistic Chinese Bronze Sectional FigureArchaistic Chinese bronze sectional figure; with base; H: 26 1/2" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Woman Figure on Marble BaseBronze Woman Figure on Marble Base. 10"h x 15 1/2"w x 8 3/4"d. Condition, old patina to bronze, some minor rough edges on marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Classical-Style Bronze FigurinesPair of classical-style bronze figures, on marble bases. [Overall: 7" H x 3" W x 3" D]. One figure detached from base.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE FIGURE OF PHEASANT ON MARBLE BASEBRONZE FIGURE OF PHEASANT ON MARBLE BASE. MEASURES H: 5" W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Roman Warrior Bronze Statue Marble Base 41"HRoman Warrior Bronze Statue Marble Base 41" H, Dimensions Approximate:Wide:8"Deep:8"Tall:41"Marble Base:10" x 10"Weight approx. 65 lbs.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987), gilt bronze figure on marble base, signed and numbered 67/300€300
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Mythological Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 26" x 20"$1,300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresPost Pugnam Picault Bronze Statue Sculpture Warrior Sheathing Sword 35" x 18"$1,300