Sold2021PATINATED BRONZE SPANISH CONQUISTADOR SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, Spanish Conquistador, unsigned, losses to patina, approx 19.75"h, 6"diam, 13.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Standing Conquistador SculptureSigned "Deniere". Bronze. Height: 19", Diameter: 6 3/4". Bronze sculpture of a Spanish Conquistador. Base is signed "Deniere" within the casting.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Bronze Spanish Conquistador SculptureBronze Conquistador sculpture. 6" W x 6" D x 20" H. Very good condition with a nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021GILL PARKER BRONZE SCULPTURE, SPANISH GYPSY, 1991Gill Parker (British, Born 1957). "Spanish Gypsy" -1991, bronze. Signed, dated and numbered 7 of 9". Approx: h. 16.25", w. 15.75", d. 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Conquistador and Explorer Vasco BronzeThe handmade bronze sculpture was cast using the archaic method of lost wax casting and stained with a brown patina finish for perpetuation. He is mounted upon a marble base. Bronze Dimensions with MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze SculptureAntique Bronze Sculpture, no apparent inscriptions or markings to piece, subject a court official with sword on his side possibly a Spanish conquistador, measures 14 3/4 inches tall, base diameter isSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGEL TARRAC (1898-1979) NINOS HEROES BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, "Ninos Heroes," signed in cast Tarrac (Angel Tarrac, Spanish, 1898-1979), approx 20"h, 8"w, 6.5"d, 15.25lbs **Note: this sculpture depicts the six young military academy grSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGNACIO GALLO ART DECO BRONZE WOMAN & GREYHOUNDArt Deco patinated bronze sculpture, Woman with Greyhound, signed in cast I. Gallo (Ignacio Gallo, Spanish, d.1935), approx 23"h, 16"w, 5"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JUAN CLARA (1875-1958) BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, 'MURMURE'Patinated bronze sculpture, "Murmure," after Juan Clara (Spanish/ American, 1875-1958), rising on integral marble base, approx 7"h, 12"w, 5"d, 16.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lorenzo Frechilla Del Rey (SPANISH, 1927 - 1990) modernist abstract bronze sculpture with anLorenzo Frechilla Del Rey (SPANISH, 1927 - 1990) modernist abstract bronze sculpture with an openwork center and spinning design. Set on aluminum base. Sculpture measures approx. 3 3/4" height x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020VENANCIO BLANCO (SPAIN B1923) BRONZE HORSE SCULPTUVenancio Blanco (SPANISH, Born 1923) bronze horse sculpture having an openwork Brutalist design. Signed "VENANCIO" on saddle and dated 1960. Measures approx. 9" height x 11 1/2 width (22.8cm x 29.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017AURORA CANERO SPANISH B. 1940 THINKING CUPIDAurora Canero , Spanish (B. 1940) Thinking Cupid. Patina bronze sculpture dated 99 and numbered 51/78. Measures approx. 74 1/2" h x 11 3/4" sq base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo Soriano Cerdan (Spanish 20th C.) BronzeA 20th century bronze sculpture of young seated woman feeding a goat by Ricardo Soriano Cerdan. Heavy footed cast, unsigned, measuring approx 13" tall x 12" wide. See photos for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Margarits Farre (SPANISH, Born 1939) pair of gilt bronze sculptures having an abstract designMargarits Farre (SPANISH, Born 1939) pair of gilt bronze sculptures having an abstract design depicting reclining figures. Each singed to side. Figures measure approx. 4 3/4" height x 11" length x 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN CLARA AYATS (1875-1958) 'MURMURE' SCULPTURECast bronze sculpture, "Murmure," signed in cast Juan Clara (Juan Clara Ayats, Spanish, 1875-1958), LN Paris JL (Les Neveux de J. Lehmann) foundry stamp verso, sculpture: approx 6.25"h, 13.25"w, 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Dancer Sculpture Marked G. ObiolsBronze Dancer Sculpture Marked G. Obiols, 18.5" x 7" Approx., Cold Painted Silvery Blue Bronze, Beautifully Carved Face, Hands, Arms And Feet, Pre-1910, Gustavo Obiols Delgado Was A Spanish Sculptor (See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Sculpture ConquistadorBronze sculpture of conquistador. Foundry stamp. [11 x 5 inches; Base: 4 x 4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020CONTEMPORARY BRONZE SPANISH CONQUISTADOROn wood base. Numbered 131/176. Unsigned. Name plate missing from base. Dimensions: (Overall) H 15" x W 9.5" x D 8" Condition: A couple small spots of rubbing. Water stain on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2016DOGON TRIBE AFRICAN ANTELOPE BRONZE SCULPTURE, APPROX 8DOGON TRIBE AFRICAN ANTELOPE BRONZE SCULPTURE, APPROX 8 3/8" X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fraser "End of the Trail" X. LG. Bronze RestrikeFraser "End of the Trail" bronze restrike. - extra large signed E. Fraser bronze sculpture. - approx. 33"H X 26"W X 8 3/4"D. - Very Heavy. Base and bronze are 2 separate pieces. Photo's are consideredSee Sold Price
2016Chiparus Bronze Sculpture Russian DancerRussian Dancer - Chiparus Bronze Sculpture Approx 20 inches tall.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Young Lovers By Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture X9"Young Lovers" After Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture.Is approx 10" x 10" x 22 1/2" and weighs 45lbs. Is in a good, vintage condition with some scratches/damage on the girl's hands. Please see the imagSee Sold Price
2016Chiparus Bronze Sculpture Russian DancerRussian Dancer - Chiparus Bronze Sculpture Approx 20 inches tall. It sits on a Portoro Marble base.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisEuropean Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mounted on a Geode Base Conquistador 19th cen$500
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCGRAND TOUR "ATLAS" GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE 35"$80(3 bids)
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMAITLAND SMITH BRONZE EGYPTIAN CAT SCULPTURE 15"$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVery Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 ED$10,000
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCANTIQUE CHINESE KWAN YIN BRONZE SCULPTURE 42"$50(1 bid)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersLoet Vanderveen Limited Edition Bronze PENGUINE Sculpture 1136/2500 Signed$240(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAristocrat - Bronze Sculpture by Dr Otto Poertzel WONDERFUL PATINA$1,500
3 days LeftJasper52MALCOLM MORAN GUMP'S 1970S MODERNIST SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE GIRL ON TREE SWING$75