Sold202414K Gold 1898 Waltham 7 Jewels Pocket Watch14K Gold 1898 Waltham 7 Jewels 6s Pocket Watch in BWC Hunters Case. Brooklyn Watch Co. 14K Huners Case. Monogrammed on front cover. Case numbered 975363. Movement numbered 8587908. Lacks crystal. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEOFFREY BEENE LINEN DAY DRESS, c. 1967Sleeveless with red high-waist bodice having stand collar, faux double breast with self buttons and squared arm hole, straight linen skirt with vertical pockets set in front seam. Labeled. B-36, W-34,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Royal Co. Black Diamond Mink Fur WrapVintage mink wrap having structured shoulders, hook and eyes pin up system, fancy braidtrim lining with pockets and arm ribbons. Total length 64 in.; back width 17 in. tapering to 8 in. in front ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe & Co. Geneve 18K gold hunters case pocket watch. Inscription inside front cover, JunePatek Philippe & Co. Geneve 18K gold hunters case pocket watch. Inscription inside front cover, June 5th 1906. Back cover marked The Henry Bohm & co. Marked 18KT. Also marked inside works with both naSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOUCHON & CO. 14K REPEATER POCKET WATCH.18K yellow gold hunter case pocket watch, white dial marked Touchon & Co. Geneva, back hinged door marked 14k # 20263, works also marked Touchon and Co. front of the case set with a round faceted sappSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Watch Co. double-face chronograph pocket watchCirca 1880, Waltham, MA Dial: Front: time only, white enamel with black Arabic numerals, outer minute track with red Arabic markers every five minutes, sunken sub-seconds at 9 o'clock, blued steel spaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swiss 18K Gold Gent's Pocket Watch, Nicole NielsenSwiss/ British18K Yellow Gold Gentleman's Pocket Watch, Nicole Nielsen & Co., London, Late Nineteenth Century. Hunter case, serial number "40876" inside front and back covers, signed in script "NicoleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Watson & Co. Sterling Silver Coffee UrnThomas Watson & Co. Sterling Silver Coffee Urn 1821, engraved coat of arms symbol on the front, scroll feet, (4) matching sets of impressed marks (lion passant mark) Property from: a Glenview, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifetime Furniture Co Morris Chair c1910Lifetime Furniture Co Morris Chair c1910. Unsigned. Old refinish. Chip underneath front of one arm. 40.5"h x 33.5"w x 39"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold20161905 Hopkins & Allen Arms Co Poster.This poster is incredible with rich colors that are unfaded. The graphic shows a man & woman in a canoe looking for ducks. Made by Kaufmann & Strauss. There a few light rubs and one closed tear and soSee Sold Price
Sold201618k Patek Philippe & Co pocket watchPatek Philippe & Co 18k Gold pocket watch. 50 mm, 20 j, Adjusted, SW, PS, American 18k Yellow Gold, OF, SSD porcelain dial with Arabic numerals. Serial #95906. 94.7 grams total. Slight case wear. WindSee Sold Price
Sold201618k Patek Philippe & Co pocket watchPatek Philippe & Co 18k Gold pocket watch. 45 mm, Triple signed, Ultra thin, SW, PS, 18k "PP.Co" Yellow Gold, OF, SSD Silvered metal dial with Arabic numerals. Serial #132430. 59.2 grams total. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Watch Co. pocket watch1872, Waltham, MA Keyless, AWCo. Grade Dial: white enamel with black Roman numerals, outer minute track, sunken sub-seconds, blued steel spade hands, signed: American Watch Co. Movement: 19 jewel, #41See Sold Price
Sold2018T. F. Cooper / Ball, Black & Co. pocket watch1860s, New York, NY Dial: white porcelain dial, black Roman numeral hour markers, outer minute track, sunken sub-seconds, gold fleur-de-lys hands, signed: T. F. Cooper London Movement: T. F. Cooper, LSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Watch Co. pocket watch1877-1883, Waltham, MA Dial: white enamel dial with black Roman numerals, outer minute track, sunken sub-seconds, blued steel spade hands Movement: 19 jewels, Grade: AWC, #871121, size 16, stem-wind aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Strong Fire Arms Co, Brass Cannon w/Naval Carriage19th century Yacht Signal Cannon, Signed "MANF'D BY THE STRONG FIRE ARMS CO. NEW HAVEN CONN. S.A.". Brass tube in 10 gauge with breech loading mechanism and spring firing action with lanyard (lanyardSee Sold Price
Sold20241909 SOUTHBEND POCKET WATCH, CHAIN AND KNIFECIRCA 1909 SIZE 16, IN HUNTER CASE W CHAIN AND PA WATCH CO POCKET KNIFESee Sold Price
Sold202118K HOWARD WATCH CO. MENS POCKET WATCHLovely E. Howard men’s pocket watch in 18K gold case. Porcelain dial is marked E. Howard & Co., Boston in delicate script. 18K gold case has scalloped edges and delicate design. Back of movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dudley Watch Co. Masonic Pocket Watch45mm open face and back case, gold filled case, serial #1562, 19 jewels, size 14s,ÿ circa 1920-25, 52 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFraim Pennsylvania Railroad Co. Fancy Cast Brass Heart Shaped Lock w/ Knobby Hilt Key$60
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | Multi-Event and Photo-Worn "Thriller" Era Bellmaster Jacket with Book and Photo$20,000
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStearn's Knight Motor Car Co Advertising Pocket Mirror$190(6 bids)