Sold2017Armreif "ENGEL", 2.Hälfte 19.Jhd.,Armreif "ENGEL", 2.Hälfte 19.Jhd., Silber, liebliche Szene mit einem Putto, einem kl. Schmetterling u. Blumenband, farbig emailliert u. mit floraler Gravur abgerundet, Kastenschloss mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Broschen um 1800/20: Brosche, Miniaturmalerei "Lot Broschen um 1800/20: Brosche, Miniaturmalerei "ENGEL", kl. 1/2 Perlen, D = 28,5 mm; Nadel, Miniaturmalerei, "KINDERKOPF" (mit Perücke), kl. 1/2 Perlen, L = 38,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, Zinn, Leuchter,Konv. Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, Zinn, Leuchter, 1 Wandbild, 1 Sessel, Messingblech vergoldet, mit Engel, kl. Biedermeier-Puppen-Tasche, schönes Konv. German Description Konv. Puppenstuben-AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brosche im "JUGENDSTIL", 2. HälfteBrosche im "JUGENDSTIL", 2. Hälfte 20.Jhd, "BUTTERSCOTCH-SCHMETTERLING", Polen, Silber 925/000, signiert: G 925 JG, Doppelnadel, 85,5 x 83,0 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' /Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' / Micro-Mosaic Brooch 'Young Lady with Grape' Material: Marmor, Fassung vergoldetes Metall, Datierung: 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., Italien, Durchmesser: 39 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator. 9 in. inset porcelain dial with large black Roman hour numerals, quality pierced blued hands and sub seconds hand, has a heavy gilt brass piecrust borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Commode ChestContinental, 19th Century, Book Matched Veneers, Three Drawers, Blocked And Tapering Square Legs, 33h X 40.25w X 20d Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIEDERMEIER Antique Flame Mahogany Grand Secretary19th century Biedermeier flame mahogany 2 piece secretary with a top decorative crest. A base ending on a o-gee style feet, with a top high add-on unit. There are three lower drawers on the base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Biedermeier Black Walnut Parlor SuiteRare Biedermeier Black Walnut Parlor Suite, 1st quarter 19th c., in the manner of Josef Danhauser, Vienna, incl. settee, two bergères, two sides, curved conforming crest rail, C-scrolled arms, sqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Biedermeier Figured WalnutDining Suite, Table and Six Chairs chairs attributed Josef Danhauser, Vienna, early 19th century, fan-shaped side chairs with horsehair seats, 37 in.; table attributed to South Germany, early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swedish Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - PairVintage from the 19th century Materials: Velvet Chenille, wood, birch, vaneer, Chenille, brass, metal Description Antique Swedish Empire Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - Pair AbsolutelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Architecturally Articulated Biedermeier Secretary, 1820Softwoods, magnificent cherry veneer, partially ebonized Germany, 1820’s High rectangular body on massive stud feet Lower part with three drawers, above a folding desk with final head drawer, and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS,A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS, POSSIBLY GERMAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, each with curved antler rack backs on a demi-lune seat with drop-in seat cushion, above a flat frieze and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Engel, Public SquareJules Engel (Hungarian/American, 1909-2003) Public Square, circa 1955 oil and pencil on canvas signed verso 40 1/8" x 64 7/8" Provenance: Paul Kantor Gallery, Los Angeles, California (label verso) [daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Othmar Zschaler Brosche Bern, 1973. 750 Gelbgold.Othmar Zschaler Brosche Bern, 1973. 750 Gelbgold. Designer-Brosche mit rotem Acryl. 74x70 mm. Kopie Rechnung und Etui, Othmar Zschaler, 1973.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C. BIEDERMEIER WALNUT ARMOIRE CABINETBeautiful tall Biedermeier chest in faux bamboo and birdseye walnut burl, with three mirrored doors, ample shelves, turned legs and urn finials. Provenance: Receipt for original purchase from URS ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign doubleTrade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign double sided, altered from original as the double sided kerosene backlit eglomise glass panels in a brass and wSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll,unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll, enameled porcelain, elaborately worked plait hairstyle, loop braids uncovered, modelled, clearly visible, ears, blue painted eyes, closed mouth, deeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a AbattantA Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a Abattant Attributed to Wilhelm Kimbel, First Half 19th Century Height 64 x width 41 1/2 x depth 22 inches. Property from the Collection of David C. Stuebe, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Butler's ChestContinental, 19th Century, Bookmatched Veneers, Top Drawer With Fitted Desk Interior And Fall Front Writing Surface, Tapering Square Legs, 36h X 46w X 22.5d Inches, See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead,small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead, fine painted, filigree silver frame, height: 11 cm, for a stately room or dollhouse German Description Kl. Biedermeier-Bild, Kind mit Vogel an LSee Sold Price
Sold2016BIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil onBIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil on canvas, c. 1840, signed, framed, inside measurement 29 cm x 38,5 cm, with slight  formation of spider lines that are caused of old age GerSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Biedermeier Gilt-Metal Mounted MahoganyGerman Biedermeier Gilt-Metal Mounted Mahogany Fall-Front Secretary Of tapering form, fitted with one frieze drawer centered by a gilt-metal classical mount on an ebonized frieze, above the fall-frontSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier Coll. buffet with fitted interior$100
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA BIEDERMEIER FRUITWOOD, EBONISED AND BRASS MOUNTED SUITE OF SEAT FURNITURE£1,800
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier 9 drawer triple dresser$100
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier pedestal dining room table$200
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier bachelors chest$100
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier pedestal table$100
6 days LeftAlmaBiedermeier style table and matching chairs, Europe first half of the 20th century$500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersENGEL TREMBLAI PARIS FRANCE WOODED LANDSCAPE TILE Manufacture of Engel and Tremblai Paris$10
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier demilune console table$100
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsNissan ENGEL (1931-2016) Don Quixote Lithograph, Pencil signed$9(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier Coll. buffet with fitted interior$100