Sold2023BRUNO BARBEY (*1941)BRUNO BARBEY (*1941)| Student riots, Paris 1968 Image Size: 38,2 x 56 cm English: Gelatin silver print, printed 1989 on double-weight semi-matte paper 50,6 x 60,2 cm, in excellent condition. From origSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRUNO BARBEY (Moroccan/French. Born 1941)“Marrakesh, Morocco”. Signed in pencil l/r and titled. Dye Transfer Print. Measuring 15” by 39”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - BRUNO BARBEY - BOYS JUMPING INTO WATER, BRAZIL 6"x6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Bruno Barbey on the recto.CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - BRUNO BARBEY - NUN & LOLITA RARE 2014 LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Bruno Barbey on the recto.CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - BRUNO BARBEY - SHADOWS ON A PLAYGROUND 6"x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Bruno Barbey on the recto.CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - BRUNO BARBEY - STUDENT PROTESTERS, BOULEVARD SAINT-GERMAIN, 6TH ARRONDISSEMENT, PARIS,Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Bruno Barbey on the verso.CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - BRUNO BARBEY - RIVIERE DES GALETS, REUNION 1991 6"x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Bruno Barbey on the verso.CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - BRUNO BARBEY - BOYS FLOATING IN THE AMAZON RIVER, BRAZIL - LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Bruno Barbey on the verso.CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - BRUNO BARBEY - CAPOEIRA PRACTICE, BAHIA, BRAZIL - LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Bruno Barbey on the recto.CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO BARBEY - Essaouira, Morocco, 1985Artist: Bruno Barbey Title: Essaouira, Morocco, 1985 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Great Britain Dimensions: 8.45x5.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bruno BarbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO BARBEY - A Street Scene In Naples, 1963Artist: Bruno Barbey Title: A Street Scene In Naples, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 8.6x5.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bruno Barbey (1See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO BARBEY - Near Castro Marim, Portugal, 1979Artist: Bruno Barbey Title: Near Castro Marim, Portugal, 1979 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, China Dimensions: 7.4x4.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Reserve: $45.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO BARBEY - Tanners of Sidi Moussa Fez, MoroccoArtist: Barbey, Bruno Title: Tanners of Sidi Moussa Fez, Morocco, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, China Dimensions: 7.4x4.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO BARBEY - Stokely Carmichael, Algiers, 1969Artist: Bruno Barbey Title: Stokely Carmichael, Pan-African Cultural Festival, Algiers, 1969 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 5x7.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Barbey - Gulf War 1991Artist: Bruno Barbey Title: Gulf War 1991 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Bruno Barbey/Magnum Photos Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Barbey: Gulf War 1991Artist: Bruno Barbey Title: Gulf War 1991 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Bruno Barbey/Magnum Photos Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere della SerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Barbey: Gulf War 1991Artist: Bruno Barbey Title: Gulf War 1991 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Bruno Barbey/Magnum Photos Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimensions:See Sold Price
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Twelve Pairs of Bruno Magli Women's High Heel and Shoes$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBruno Guidi Gold and Bicolor Tourmaline Bracelet$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bruno Helgen Globe. Natural Carved Wood Revolving Globe Sculpture. Marked HB.$150