Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - PaysageBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Paysage Description: Serigraph on paper, 22/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak, atelier Guy Ruel seal Dimension (PO): 6" x 12" Dimension (CM): 15.2 x 25.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) LandscapeArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Landscape Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 26/100, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 26/100, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 39/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 39/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - AutumnBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Autumn Description: Serigraph on paper, 107/150, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 40.6 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Sans titreArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Sans titre Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/100, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/100, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Autumn Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, H.C, VIII/XV, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, H.C, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 23/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 23/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian , UntitledArtist: Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian Titre : Untitled Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/100, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/100, signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian, AutumnArtist: Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian Titre, Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 43/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 43/150, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph , 1923-2012, PaysageSérigraphie sur papier, 20/100, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, 20/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 6" x 12" 15.24 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph, 1923-2012, AutumnSérigraphie sur papier, H.C, V/XV, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, H.C, V/XV, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 12" x 16" 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Duncan A.r.c.a. (Canadian, 1806-1881)James Duncan A.r.c.a. (1806-1881), 19th C Watercolour, Lacrosse Match, Montreal. Paper Measures 11.75 Inches H X 17.75 W, Frame Measures 20.5 X 26.5 Inches. Remnant Of Signature On Lower Left Corner OSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Duncan A.r.c.a. (canadian, 1806-1881)James Duncan A.r.c.a. (1806-1881), 19th C Watercolour, Winter Landscape Snowshoeing At The Foot Of Mount Royal, Montreal. Paper Measures 11.75 Inches H X 17.75 W, Frame Measures 20.5 X 26.5 Inches. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil PaintingNorris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil Painting. “Coastal Landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Joe Norris 1985. In good condition. Measures 16” x 20”. Frame measures 22” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank S Panabaker ARCA, (Canadian, 1904-1992)Oil on Masonite, titled Grand River- Near Doon showing a late autumn river landscape scene. Signed l/r, titled on gallery label verso. Image size: 20”x26” (frame size: 28”x34”)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Paul Riopelle(Canadian, 1923-2002) Jute II, 1967, edition 63/75, signed lower right "Riopelle", lithograph on paper, 29-1/2 x 41-1/4 in.; metal frame,. Provenance: Pace Galleries, New York; Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELLER, JOSEPH. 1923-1999. Catch-22. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1961.HELLER, JOSEPH. 1923-1999. Catch-22. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1961. 8vo. Publisher's blue-gray cloth titled in white on spine, pictorial dust jacket. Cloth slightly sunned, minor spotting, jacket lSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELLER, Joseph (1923-1999). Catch-22. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1961.HELLER, Joseph (1923-1999). Catch-22. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1961. 8vo. Original cloth, top edge stained orange (slight sunning near top edge of boards); in unclipped dust jacket (small chip wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian, 1923-2002) Sans titre 1969, edition 20/75, signed lower right "Riopelle", lithograph on paper, paper size 21.5in by 30inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miriam Schapiro. "Egg Series #6," mixed media(Canadian, 1923-2015). Pencil, watercolor and collage, pencil signed and dated "Miriam Schapiro, 1961," lr, sight size:12 x 15 in., framed; Private collection, New York, NY Exhibited at The Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Molly Lamb BobakMolly Lamb Bobak (Canadian, 1920-2014), Pink Roses, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 22.5"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Paul Riopelle, Untitled 2, LithographArtist: Jean-Paul Riopelle, Canadian (1923 - 2002) Title: Untitled 2 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 54/75 Size: 16 x 31.5 in. (40.64 x 80.01 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Paul Riopelle, Untitled 3, LithographArtist: Jean-Paul Riopelle, Canadian (1923 - 2002) Title: Untitled 3 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 54/75 Size: 16 x 31.5 in. (40.64 x 80.01 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamilton Bridge Works & National Steel Car Corp. Builder's PlatesCanadian. 1923 and 1927. Cast brass, cast iron. 5.25" x 10" x 0.25" and 6.5" x 8.5" x 0.25". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1998 $100 GOLD COIN NOBEL PRIZE DISCOVERY INSULIN, QUEEN ELIZABETH II, CANADA OBVERSE: Effigy$25(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. LESSING, Erich (Austrian, 1923 - 2018). Jose...$300
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArchibald Browne (1862 - 1948) Antique Canadian Winter Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$60(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR-1927 Jasper National Park Booklet$20