Sold2021Bruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) Bronze ChefDESCRIPTION: Bruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) Bronze statue depicting a chef supporting a cake. Incised signature and numbered at base: "Bruno Luna, 3/50" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna Original Bronze Sculpture Pianista MusicThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bruno Luna BronzeTitle: El Pianista y CantanteMedium: BronzeSize: 14"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage BRUNO LUNA "El Tenista / The Tennis Player" Bronze SculptureAn unusual and whimsical bronze figure in the form of a large tennis player with wide smile and open swing by artist Bruno Luna. Signed and numbered to base. Measures approx. 15" high x 15" long x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Luna Bronze Figural Group The Poker GameBruno Luna (Mexican B, 1963-) Bronze Figural Group "The Poker Game" Signed and numbered XXX/XXX (30/30). Some wear, paint gloss or in overall good condition. Weighs approx. 50 lbs. Measures 12-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Luna Bronze Musician Statue, Piano PlayerThe sculpture, exquisitely fashioned from bronze, portrays a pianist seated at a grand piano, attired in a tuxedo painted to enhance the details. Signed Bruno Luna. Artist: Bruno Luna (Mexican, b.1963See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Luna Bronze Musician Statue, Female Clarinet PlayerThe sculpture portrays a whimsical female musician engaged in playing either an soprano saxophone or a clarinet. It is meticulously crafted from bronze, with colors applied to accentuate its details.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO LUNA (B.1963) BRONZE PIANO PLAYER SCULPTUREBronze sculpture, Piano Player, signed Bruno Luna (Mexican, b.1963), seated piano player with painted tuxedo, numbered 48/ 50, approx 9.75"h, 6.75"w, 12.75"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna (b. 1963) Bronze SculptureBruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) "Las Tres Desgracias" Bronze Sculpture Signed and numbered (9/50) on base. Dimensions: 9.75 x 10 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Luna, Mexican (Born1963) Bronze FigureBruno Luna, Mexican (Born1963) Bronze Figure "Adan y Eva" (Adam and Eve). Signed and Numbered LXXX (80). Condition: Generally Good, Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: H- 12.5". Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna (b. 1963) Bronze SculptureBruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) "Waitress" Bronze Sculpture Signed and numbered (X/XXX) on base. Dimensions: 10.75 x 8 x 6.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna (b. 1963) Bronze SculptureBruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) "Gentleman" Bronze Sculpture. Signed and numbered (VI/XXX) on base. Dimensions: 11.75 x 6.5 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Luna, Mexican (Born1963) Large Bronze FigureBruno Luna, Mexican (Born1963) Large Bronze Figure "Madame Bella". Signed and Marked P.A. Please Note that this Item is Very Heavy. Condition: Generally Good, Hand is Broken and Has Piece Missing. NeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna (Mexican, 1963-) Patinated Bronze Figure of Golfer - Limited edition Bronze numberedBruno Luna (Mexican, 1963-) Patinated Bronze Figure of Golfer - Limited edition Bronze numbered 15/30 (XV/XXX) 18 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) Bronze Piano PlayerDESCRIPTION: Bruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) Bronze statue depicting a piano player. Incised signature and numbered at base: "Bruno Luna, 48/50" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" x WSee Sold Price
2022Bruno Luna (b. 1963) Pianist And Singer BronzeDESCRIPTION: Polychrome bronze sculpture by Bruno Luna of a man playing a grand piano and a woman seated on the piano singing. Signed on base "Bruno Luna" and numbered "VIII/XXX". CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Luna (b.1963, MEX), "Waitress"Bruno Luna (b.1963, Mexico), "Waitress", bronze, signed, ed. 10/30 height 11.5 in. x width 8 in. x depth 6.5 in. Provenance: a Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Luna, Mexican (Born 1963)Bruno Luna, Mexican (Born 1963) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "Madame Bella" Signed and Numbered XVI/XXX (16/20). Measures 10-1/2" x 5-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $500.00 DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Luna, Mexican (born 1963)Bruno Luna, Mexican (born 1963) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "Man playing a string instrument" Signed and Numbered L/VIII. Measures 17-3/4" H x 11-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna (Born 1963)Bruno Luna, Mexican (Born 1963) "The Singer" Patinated Bronze Sculpture. Signed and numbered VIII/XXX. Measures 12" x 6-3/4" x 6". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Medal Collection [138814]Nice collection of nine French medals: 1) Older mint restrike of 1687 Louis XIV - Versailles medal by Molart/bronze, 70 mm, in box; 2) 1796 "Buonaparte General En Chef De La Brave Armee...."; bronze,See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO LUNA (B. 1963): TWO WORKSbronze, each signed and editioned (the larger: 20/30; the smaller 6/75); the larger: 14 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 14 inches high; the smaller: 6 inches wide; 2 3/4 inches deep; 5 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsBruno Luna Signed Original Bronze Sculpture with Gold Leaf Modern Art Rare$200
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'ÂŁ35,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySirio Tofanari (Italian, 1886 -1969), "Luna Di Miele" (Honeymoon)$1,100
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEORDER OF IMPERIAL MILITARY SERVICE TO SPORTS, 1st Class€10(1 bid)