Sold2022Pair of Industrial Brutalist Style Iron and Iridescent Mirrored Glass Hurricane Candleholders 20 in.Pair of Iron and Iridescent Mercury/Mirrored Glass Hurricane Candleholders. Hammered and Distressed metal finish. Last two photos show the different sizes listed in this auction, separately as pairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN BRUTALIST TORCH CUT IRON 2-LT WALL SCONCEModern Brutalist iron two-light wall sconce, in the manner of Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011), c.1960s-1970s, torch cut tubular forms in a verdigris patina, reverse marked "Brevettaillebr" (?),See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Lighting - Crusie & Candle Light w/ LithopaneWhen lit with candle, the double glass candle holder lights up lithopane with two scenes (paper losses) of Victorian children at play, wrought iron frame, 8 1/2" H; hand-wrought double tray crusie / bSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE DERFLINGHER STYLE IRON & AMBER GLASS GOBLETSSet of five Brutalist type goblets in the manner of Felipe Derflingher, having amber glass in an oxidized iron cage on tapering stems and spreading feet, apparently unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 8", diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair gilt metal/iron double wall sconces with blockPair gilt metal/iron double wall sconces with block style colored glass shades, brutalist style, 8 1/2"h x 18"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018RH Wrought Iron + Glass Double Level Coffee TableRestoration Hardware Wrought Iron + Glass Double Level Coffee Table. Crown cap finial detail. 19 inches x 48 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Asian Cast Iron & Glass Double InkwellAntique Asian Cast Iron & Glass Double Inkwell. This antique double cast iron inkwell features two molded glass pots and an all over Asian motif. Marked " Pat. Nov. 25 1897" on bottom with another parSee Sold Price
Sold2017Palombo Brutalist Iron Candle HolderA David Palombo iron candle holder. Height: 42 cm, wear. Provenance: Estate of Mr. Reuven Peltz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Palombo Brutalist Iron Candle HolderA David Palombo iron candle holder. Height: 31.5 cm, wear. Provenance: Estate of Mr. Reuven Peltz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Palombo Brutalist Iron Candle HolderA David Palombo iron candle holder. Height: 22 cm, wear. Provenance: Estate of Mr. Reuven Peltz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Palombo Brutalist Iron Candle HolderA David Palombo iron and stone candle holder. Height: 22 cm. Provenance: Estate of Mr. Reuven Peltz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Hoglund Vintage Mi-Century Modern Danish Modern Cast Iron & Glass CandleholdersErik Hoglund Vintage Mi-Century Modern Danish Modern Cast Iron & Glass Candleholders. size: 3.5x8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - ChamberstickLot 25 Tiffany Studios - Chamberstick Tiffany patinated bronze and blown-out green glass double candle holder height: 4 1/4 inches Additional Information: stamped to underside: '5640 / Tiffany StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum French Glass Crystal Gemeaux Candlestick PAIRPair of Gemeaux candlesticks by Daum France. Crystal art glass double candle holder. Signed Daum. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $85 plus insurance. GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fostoria Amber Coin Candlestick Holders & MoreAlso includes a merigold carnival glass double candle holder.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUTALIST IRON AND GLASS CONSOLE TABLE.Brutalist iron and glass console table. Ht: 35" Wd: 63.25" Dpth: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold202319th century wall mount wrought iron adjustable double candleholder19th century wall mount wrought iron adjustable double candleholder, 22"L fully extended, candleholder is 5.5"L x 2.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNNER ANDER Iron and Glass Double Candelabra. Two Light. Colored Glass Prisms. HOGLUND.GUNNER ANDER Iron and Glass Double Candelabra. Two Light. Colored Glass Prisms. HOGLUND. Dimensions: H: 9.25 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Brutalist Iron and Glass Top Coffee Table20th century, black painted metal base with industrial chain link style decoration, fitted with a thick glass top with rounded corners,ÿ17-1/2 x 41-3/4 x 41-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID PALUMBO Brutalist Iron 8 Candle Holder. AttDAVID PALUMBO Brutalist Iron 8 Candle Holder. Attribution. Textured wrought iron. -- Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 9.75 inches: D: 4.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Evans Style Brutalist Coffee Cocktail Table.Paul Evans Style Brutalist Coffee Cocktail Table. Unmarked. Brutalist Welded Iron Glass Top Cocktail Coffee Table. 3/4" thick round glass top. Metal base has multi color metallic finish. Column legs hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michael & Frances Higgins fused glass itemsMichael & Frances Higgins, fused glass plates, group of three, Higgins Studio, Riverside, IL, each signed, with a wrought iron and glass candleholder, largest plate: 13"dia., candlestick: 9"w x 9"d xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Lot of Antique Desk AccessoriesLot consist of a cast iron and glass double ink stand, a pen point holder and a brass picture frame made of bullets. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Glass Table Decorations incl. Baccarat, 8Assorted glass comprising a Baccarat round crystal ashtray, two glass leaf-form candle holders, a glass double sided candle holder, a glass turtle, a glass coaster with tulip motif, a glass loop-formSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGiacometti Style Forged Iron & Glass Coffee Table$100
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc ARTHUR UMANOFF Iron Dining Table 4 Chairs. Round Glass Top Outdoor Garden Patio Table. Set 4 Mat$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRCarved Teak and Beveled Glass Double Sided Fire Screen, Attributed to Lockwood de Forest/Louis$1,000
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaExceptional large pair of midcentury Blackamoor art glass double candlesticks$22(4 bids)
1215 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFine 925 Sterling Silver Blue Glass Double Salt Holder with Floral Leaf Design$10