Sold2022Richard I - London / Ricard - Short Cross Penny1194-1205 A.D. Class 4b. Obv: facing bust with HENRICVS REX legend. Rev: short voided cross with +RICARD.ON.LVN legend for the moneyer Ricard at London mint. S. 1248C; N. 968/2. 1.15 grams. (). FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Medieval Coins - Edward I - Berwick upon Tweed - Long Cross Penny1300-1310 A.D. Class 4b. Obv: facing bust with pellet on breast and EDWA R ANGL DNS HYB legend. Rev: long cross and pellets dividing VILL ABE REV VICI legend for Berwick upon Tweed mint. S. 1415; N. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019English Tudor Coins - Elizabeth I - 1573 - SixpenceDated 1573 AD. Third/fourth issue, bust 4B. Obv: profile bust with rose behind and ELIZABETH D G ANG FR ET HIB REGINA legend and 'acorn' mintmark. Rev: long cross over arms with date above and POSVI DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth I - 1573 - SixpenceDated 1573 A.D. Third-fourth issues, bust 4B. Obv: profile bust with rose behind and ELIZABETH D G ANG FR ET HI REGINA legend with 'acorn' mintmark. Rev: long cross over arms with date above and POSVISee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard I - London / Ricard - Short Cross Penny1194-1204 A.D. Class 4b. Obv: facing bust with HENRICVS REX legend. Rev: short voided cross and quatrefoils with +RICARD•ON•LVN legend for the moneyer Ricard at London mint. S. 1348C; N. 968/2. 1.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard I - Henry III - Canterbury - Short Cross1194-1222 AD. Classes 4b and 7a. Obvs: facing bust with sceptre and HENRICVS REX legend. Revs: short voided cross and quatrefoils respectively with +REINAVD.ON.CA, +ROBERD.ON.CAN and +ROGERONCANT legeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reynolds, Sir Joshua (1723 - 1792), The Rev and Mrs Lloyd in Turquerie (1757)Reynolds, Sir Joshua (PRA FRS FRSA, 1723 - 1792) The Rev and Mrs Lloyd in Turquerie (1757) A pendant pair of portraits Oil on canvas Property of a lady Dimensions: (Canvas) 30 in (H) x 25 in (W) LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare & Important Rev. Ben Davis China CabinetCirca 1920s. Made by Reverend Ben Davis of North Carolina. This piece was purchased by Ralph Kylloe over 30 years ago and has been kept in his personal collection. Oak covered with chip-carved MountaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci de Rossi (1947-2013) Pair of bookcases - Special orderPucci de Rossi (1947-2013)Pair of bookcases - Special orderPainted wood, lead and glassModel created in 1992H 250 × L 122 × W 44 cmProvenance :- Private collection, France- Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold202260134: Paul Revere autograph document signed ("Paul RevPaul Revere autograph document signed ("Paul Revere"). One page, 7.25" x 3", Boston; December 24, 1813. An exceptionally scarce autographed memoraSee Sold Price
Sold20242015 5oz. Gold Panda Fun Show NGC PF70 REV PF2015 5oz. Gold Panda Fun Show NGC PF70 REV PFSee Sold Price
Sold2023 AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). -- BACHMAN, John, Rev. (17...AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). -- BACHMAN, John, Rev. (1790-1874). The Quadrupeds of North America. New York: George R. Lockwood, [1870]. 3 volumes, royal 8vo (260 x 178 mm). Half-titles, 155 HAND-CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916), "The Private View," 1881, H.- 21 in., W.- 32 3/4 in.,Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916), "The Private View," 1881, oil on linen, signed and dated lower right, presented in a period gesso and giltwood frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 32 3/4 in., Framed- H.-See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: A Pair of Minimalist Elongated Solid Teak Benchesdesigned by Bruce Gregga 18 x 99 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (45.7 x 252.7 x 34.3 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon, John James & Bachman, The Rev. JohnAudubon, John James & Bachman, The Rev. John, The Quadrupeds of North America, New York, V. G. Audubon, 1851, 1854, 1854, 3 vols., octavo (7 in. x 10 1/2 in.), with 155 lithographed plates after J.J.See Sold Price
20211922 "NO D" Lincoln Wheat Penny UNC STRONG REV1922 "NO D" Lincoln Wheat Penny UNC STRONG REVSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsMark Rossi "Balance of Strength & Decision" Bronze Ram Petrified Wood Base$50
3 days LeftLion and Unicorn2pc 2023-S Morgan and Peace Silver Dollar Anniv. Coin Set Rev. Proof$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2006-W Silver American Eagle $1 3 Coin Set BU Proof Rev Proof ICG SP70 PR70 RP70$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsNonesuch Press.- White (Rev. Gilbert) The Writings, 2 vol., one of 850 sets, illustrated by Eric£300