Sold2024LARGE CHINESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOODEN GOOSELarge Chinese polychrome wooden goose, carved with legs tucked under, paint decorated in teal, pale green and faded red, apparently unmarked. Approximate Dimensions: h. 15", w. 14", d. 31".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved & Polychrome Court LadyLikely 19th century. In the Ming style. Some shrinkage to body the piece is nicely decorated and carved. H15 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Camden, South Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Seated ImmortalLarge Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Seated Immortal Figure. Measures 15" H x 8" W. Condition: Rubbing, loss to one foot, chips Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese relief carved temple catsPair of Chinese carved and polychrome wood temple or guardian lions. Mid 20th century. 15"h x 41"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME STONE SEATED BUDDHAChinese. Carved Tang-style stone figure of a Buddha, retaining traces of older painted decoration, and seated on a throne, with lotus-form halo. Unmarked. Approx. h. 32.75", w. 15", d. 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold20196 pieces Chinese polychrome/wood carved deities6 pieces Chinese polychrome/wood carved deities, 15.5"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese polychrome pierce carved fragment with dragons, bats and lotus flowersChinese polychrome pierce carved fragment with dragons, bats and lotus flowers. 15 3/4"h x 75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE CARVED & PAINTED WOOD TEMPLE FIGURES(lot of 2) Chinese carved wood temple figures, polychrome painted, depicted in seated pose, each retaining partial wax seal, comprising: (1) crowned with pierced hands, approx 15.75"h, 7.5"w, 5.75"d;See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese carved sandstone Guanyin steleChinese carved sandstone Guanyin stele, Song Dynasty style, possibly later, carved figure modeled seated, remnant polychrome pigments, approx. 15.5"h x 9"w x 3"d Provenance: The Collection of visual aSee Sold Price
Sold2021South Chinese Polychrome Wood Panel, 19th CenturySouth Chinese polychrome wood panel, 19th century, carved in openwork with a row of revelers in leisurely pursuits. 5.75" H x 15.25" W x 1.5" D. Losses to paint details and wear to edges. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CLOISONNE VASES AND CARVED GARNITURE.Chinese, half 20th century. Black cloisonne vases with polychrome flowers. 15"h. And a floral garniture in a planter, carved from semi-precious stones including jade, quartz and agate. 17.25"h. 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Polychrome Carved Wood Kuba Mask, H 15", W 7.5", D 4" CongoAfrican Polychrome Carved Wood Kuba Mask, H 15", W 7.5", D 4" Congo | Private Collection, Bloomfield Township, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Antique Carved Chinese BuddahFine Antique Carved Chinese Buddah. H 6-1/2".See link to high-res imageshttps://www.dropbox.com/sh/iwoqiusxgquiuz4/AAAMUkG9G81GMXj_NcD_KpLya?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Spinach Green Ram Figure Jade SealFine Chinese carved jade seal, square cross-section and surmounted by ram, bottom carved with a Chinese character. H: 15 cm, W: 9 cm. Provenance: T. Ng Collection Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosewood Carved Chinese Stand, 41"h x 15"wRosewood Carved Chinese Stand, 41"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase, H 15" Dia. 7.5"Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase, H 15" Dia. 7.5" | Double handled Chinese porcelain vase decorated with a white ground and multi-colored floral designs. Character marks on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameroon, Polychrome Carved Wood Ram Helmet Mask, H 15", W 11"Cameroon, Polychrome Carved Wood Ram Helmet Mask, H 15", W 11" | Mask in the Form of Ram with Two Curling Horns And a Large Open Mouth, And a Dark Patina. Large Animal Masks Were Common During Many MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Two Chinese Carved Figural BustChinese carved figural bust of young girl with hair bun and decorative flowers; surface wear, chip on nose, surface abrasions, surface soiling; L 9 1/2" W 7 1/2" H 15" (Approx.) Chinese carved figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large antique Chinese carved hardstone vase. H:15.75"Large antique Chinese carved hardstone vase. H:15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicely Carved Chinese Jolly Buddha, 15"h (each foot with Peg)Nicely Carved Chinese Jolly Buddha, 15"h (each foot with Peg)See Sold Price
Sold2017Square carved Chinese stand, 18 1/2"h x 15"wSquare carved Chinese stand, 18 1/2"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Covered Jar, H 15.5", Dia 10"Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Covered Jar, H 15.5", Dia 10" A Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Covered Jar. Offers Calligraphic Marks With Painted Peony And Deer Motifs.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.$60(5 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese polychrome-decorated eggshell 'monkeys' lantern on stand, 20th C.€500