Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Mort de Moïse (MosesMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Mort de Moïse (Moses dies in sight of the promised land), from La Bible (Vollard 239; Cramer bk. 30), 1931-9 Etching with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper, iniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Duck DecoysAntique duck decoy, attributed to Joseph Dye, unmarked, painted wood, lead weighted, 14.5". Antique duck decoy, attributed to Ben Dye, unmarked, painted wood, lead weighted, 14". Both show signs of usSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beuys, Joseph Der Unbesiegbare (bei dieser Wahl: dieBeuys, Joseph Fluxus Der Unbesiegbare (bei dieser Wahl: die Grünen). Plakat. 1979. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 78 x 59,5 cm (80 x 58 cm - Passepartoutausschnitt). Signiert. - Auf UnterlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, 2 Posters, Andy Warhol für die Grünen, 1980, signedAndy Warhol, (1928 - 1987) Andy Warhol für die Grünen. 1980. Based on an original design by Andy Warhol for Joseph Beuys and the Green Party (DIE GRÜNEN), which he co-founded. ScreenpriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Model Trans-Am Dealer Display, mfgd by Monogram, die-cast 1/8 scale plastic, factory builtToy Model Trans-Am Dealer Display, mfgd by Monogram, die-cast 1/8 scale plastic, factory built w/cdbd litho marquee & surround w/acrylic cover, car Exc+ cond, surround VG+ cond w/age toning & scuffs,See Sold Price
Sold2021Eliot Porter, Maple Leaves, 1981Eliot Porter, Maple Leaves and Pine Needles, from the In Wildness portfolio, 1981. vintage dye transfer print,16 x 12 1/4 inches on a 24 x 20 inch mount. Signed on the mount recto, portfolio informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendra North, untitled, 1976Kendra North, untitled, 1976. vintage hand-painted dye transfer print, 11 x 14 inches. Signed on the print verso. Matted 16 x 20 inches. Condition is Excellent Woman in Photography, Figure study, AlteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendra North, Backyard Desire, 1978Kendra North, Backyard Desire, 1978. vintge hand-painted dye transfer print, 16 x 20 inches. Signed on the print verso. Condition is excellent Woman in Photography, Figure study, Alternative PhotograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre Joseph Verhaghen(Flemish, 1728-1811) Finding of the Infant Moses, 18th or 19th century, oil on linen, 41-1/2 x 33 in.; carved and gilt wood Baroque style frame, 49 x 41 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. J. ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Forrest Moses, LiliesForrest Moses(1934 - 2021)Liliesmonotypesigned lower right: moses14 3/4 x 12 5/8 in. (37.47 x 32.07 cm.), Frame: 28 1/8 x 24 3/4 x 1 1/4 in. (71.44 x 62.87 x 3.18 cm.) The Collection of Joseph HoffmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph and Empress Elisabeth of Austria -Emperor Franz Joseph and Empress Elisabeth of Austria - a pair of framed portraits, after 1889 Der Kaiser in Uniform, die Kaiserin in schwarzem Trauerkleid, jeweils ovale Brustportraits in geprägSee Sold Price
Sold2022Forrest Moses, IrisForrest Moses(1934 - 2021)Irismonotypesigned lower right: moses25 7/8 x 22 1/4 in. (65.60 x 56.52 cm.), Frame: 28 1/2 x 24 3/4 x 1 1/8 in. (72.39 x 62.87 x 2.86 cm.) The Collection of Joseph Hoffman aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph BeuysJoseph Beuys 1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf Tafel I - III. 1979. Je Siebdruck auf weißem Karton. Mit Bleistift signiert, entstanden für die Griffelkunst Hamburg. Min. Knickfalten, ansonsten sehr guSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beuys, Joseph 81 Grano-Lithographien sowie 1 separate, signierte und nummerierte Grano-LithographieBeuys, Joseph81 Grano-Lithographien sowie 1 separate, signierte und nummerierte Grano-Lithographie auf glattem Velin. Die 81 Granolithographien im Blattmaß je 23 x 15,5 cm, die seperate Grano-LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NIKLAUS BUETLER UFERPARTIE AM LAUERZERSEE MIT BLICK AUF DIE MYTHENJOSEPH NIKLAUS BUETLER 1822 Kuessnacht - 1885 Duesseldorf Shore at the Lauerzersee with a view of the Mythen Oil on canvas. 23 x 33 cm (F. 41 x 50 cm). Signed 'Jos. Buetler' at lower left. Part. CraquSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter dCARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter des Paolo Veronese. "DIE FINDUNG MOSIS" Renaissance Painting "The Finding of Moses" Oil on Canvas -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 37.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Shahsavan Kilim Mafrash, Late 19th CFine Shahsavan Kilim Mafrash, Late 19th C., Trans-Caucasus. Unusual graphics. Excellent condition. Size: 41" X 19" X 18". 5 lbs. Warp: wool; weft: wool; natural dyes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Ornate Slate Top Rosewood Inlaid Pool tableVictorian Ornate Slate top Rosewood inlaid pool Table Great Condition9FTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Floriform Vase 13.6” marked L.C.T # W4553Beautiful and in excellent condition, signed and numbered partial paper LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Friedlander, Pittsburgh, 1979Lee Friedlander, Pittsburgh, from Factory Valleys, 1979, printed 1983. vintage gelatin silver print, 20 x 24 inches. Signed and with the artists stamp on the print verso. Condition is excellent RailwaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRParian Figure Group 'Finding of Moses', After a Model by William Beattie, Possibly Wedgwood$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper521794 PHARMACOLOGY TREATISE on NUSHELLS by J Friderich ANTIQUE in German PHARMACY$160
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900$1,500
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on Board$300(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,$20(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Willman (B.1862) Antique American Pennsylvania Impressionist River Landscape Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJohn Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Oil on Board$1,250