Sold2024Paolo Buffa, Console tablePaolo Buffa Console table Italy, c. 1950mahogany, ebony, mixed wood inlay, marble, brass 36.5 h x 43.75 w x 12 d in (93 x 111 x 30 cm) Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROSEWOOD CONSOLE TABLE PAOLO BUFFA 1945A rosewood console table by Paolo Buffa circa 1945. Literature Roberto Aloi, Esempi Di Arredamento Moderno Di Tutto Il Mondo, Tavoli, Tavolono, Carrelli, Milan, 1956, p. 217. For a nearly identical exSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN DESIGN PAOLO BUFFA INLAID CONSOLE TABLEItalian design inlaid rosewood console table, by Paolo Buffa c. 1950, having a marble top over rosewood veneer case, single drawer, rising on four tapered legs, 34"h, 43"w, 11.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN MARBLE-TOP CONSOLEItalian mid-century modern console table, in the manner of Paolo Buffa (Italian, 1903-1970), c.1950s, shaped marble top, conforming frame on three tapering legs, approx 35"h, 37.5"w, 13"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN MARBLE-TOP CONSOLEItalian mid-century modern console table, in the manner of Paolo Buffa (Italian, 1903-1970), c.1950s, having shaped marble top, over one drawer, gilt metal accents, rising on tapered legs, marble topSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Console. legno di noce, ottone. Italia anni '50. cm 72x125x39 A CONSOLE TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Tavolo a consolle anni '40. Legno, ottone, vetro opalino - A CONSOLE TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA cm 80x120x35See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Italian Console and Game Table (Attr.) Paolo BuffaHeight: 71 cm Diameter: 100 cm Rare and wonderful console and game table from 1950 attributed to the Italian designer. The beautiful console table was made from fine walnut wood. The special feature oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffa Paolo, Large sofaWood structure and fabric covers. , Italy, c. 1950, W. 215 - D. 54 - H. 88 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CONSOLE TABLElate 20th century; wood and composition; 90 inches wide; 24 1/2 inches deep; 39 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020BILL BELL LARGE CONSOLE TABLE AND TRAYFinished on all sides, with lucite shelf under, on casters. Dimensions: Console: H 36" x W 53" x D 31.5" Tray: H 5" x W 27" x D 26" Condition: Areas of losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mackenzie Childs Hand Painted Large Console TableConemporary Folk Art Style Mackenzie-Childs Hand Painted Lrge. Console Table. Very large 2 level console table, sofa table or kitchen island. Hand painted apples and vines and traditional Mackenzie-ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CONSOLE TABLEDimensions: H 30.5" x W 100" x D 26" Condition: Missing few feet. Top slightly loose. Stress crack to base.See Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Dessin Fournir San Paolo Console TablesA Pair of Dessin Fournir San Paolo Console Tables 20th Century Height 28 x width 54 x depth 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022URANO PALMA (1936-2010)URANO PALMA (1936-2010) Grande table console à structure en noyer, sculpté, pièce unique, circa 1975. Signée. A large console table with carved walnut structure, unique piece, c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernhard Rhone - Mastercraft ConsoleDescription - Bernhard Rhone Mastercraft large console table. Dimensions - 27" x 60" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilded Wood & Marble Console TableDESCRIPTION:Large console table comprising of hand carved gilded wood in a baroque scrolled floral motif with four aching legs and strings of flowers along the bottom. Fitted with a beveled marble topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Sheraton Double Drop-leaf Mahogany Dining TableAn American Federal Sheraton style mahogany double-drop leaf dining table or pair of large console tables having carved legs legs terminating in ball feet. Each table measures 28.5" H x 48" L x 23" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rustic Antique Italian Painted Console Table 18/19thc.Single large console table with hand-painted polychrome and gilt decoration. Likely late 18th to early 19th century. General surface wear with cracking ands chipping to paint, some areas with gesso shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rustic Antique Italian Painted Console Table 18/19thc.Single, large console table with grungy hand-painted polychrome and gilt decoration. Likely late 18th to early 19th century. General surface wear with cracking and chipping to paint, some areas with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY PAINTED PARCEL-GILT CONSOLE TABLELarge console table in carved and painted wood, with gilded accents. 50 Dimensions: H 35" x W 78" x D 23.5" Condition: Minor surface scratches to top along with a few small circular water marks. OtherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Marble And Iron Console TableDESCRIPTION: Italian marble and iron large console table, designed with a large variegated marble top and ornate wrought iron black base. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 35" W: 54" D: 24". Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rustic French Country Farm Table / Dining TableRustic French Country Farm Table / Dining Table or Large Console Table. Distressed wood. Measures 31 x 119 x 29.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Console Hall Table. Altar Table. Rustic finish.Large Console Hall Table. Altar Table. Rustic finish. -- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 92 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Large 19th C. French Francois Linke Giltwood & Marble Console Table$28,000