Sold2021Burhan Dogançay, Yes Make Love, color lithographBurhan Dogançay (Turkish/American, 1929-2013) Yes Make Love color lithograph signed lower right PP 30" x 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) BURHAN DOGANCAY (1929-2013) WALLS LITHOGRAPHS(lot of 3) Framed color lithographs on paper, Burhan Cahit Dogancay (Turkish-American, 1929-2013), from "Walls 70" series, including: (1) signed lower right, inscribed AP (artist's proof), (2) signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016DOGANCAY, BURHAN(1929-2013 Turkish-American) Walls 70, framed serigraph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 80/120 lower left, approximate image size 30" x 22", frame 41" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2024Burhan Dogancay, Walls 70 (14), Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Burhan Dogancay, Turkish/American (1929 - 2013) Title: Walls 70 (14) Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 52/120 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.See Sold Price
Sold2015Burhan Cahait Dogancay, lithographBurhan Cahait Dogancay, lithograph, Burhan Cahait Dogancay (Turkish, 1923-2013), untitled abstract, number 61 from edition of 200, embossed "BFK", signed " B Dogancay", lower right, 30"h x 22"w (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Burhan Cahait Dogancay, lithographBurhan Cahait Dogancay, lithograph, Burhan Cahait Dogancay (Turkish, 1923-2013), untitled abstract, number 118 from edition of 200, signed " B Dogancay", lower right, 30"h x 22"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diane O'Leary Gouache on PaperDiane O'Leary (New Mexico artist, 1935-2013) gouache on paper, untitled, depicts a seated elderly Native American woman, signed and dated lower right O'Leary 1990, 21" (h) x 22 1/2" sight size, 32" (hSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) ACRYLIC ON CANVASDiane O'Leary (1935-2013) Chinle 1972 The original painting in acrylic on canvas is signed and dated lower right front. Canvas measures 24 x 36 with a framed size of 29.25 x 41.25 inches. Be aware thaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ADRIAN HANSEN (B.1929) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "After the Rain," signed Adrian Hansen (Arizona, b.1929), and dated 1983 lower right, O'Brien's Art Emporium Inc. label verso, sight: approx 16.75"h, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Glarner, color lithograph, c. 1949Fritz Glarner, color lithograph, c. 1949, Fritz Glarner (Swiss, 1899-1972), Tondo, on Arches, signed and dated in the print, pencil signed, dated 1952, and numbered 4/50 lower right, inscribed, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph B. O'Sickey (1918-2013): Garden LandscapeJoseph B. O'Sickey (1918-2013): Garden Landscape Oil on canvas, 1984, signed 'O'Sickey' and dated lower right. 36 x 30 in., 36 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph B. O'Sickey Oil, Still Life in Barn Door, Deer Isle, MaineJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013) Still Life in Barn Door, Deer Isle, 2000, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 36 x 42 in. Condition: Very good with no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SCENE GOUACHE PAINTING BY MARTIROS SARIANMartiros Seregeevich Sarian, Russian, Soviet, Armenian, 1880 to 1972, gouache painting on paper depicting a Yerevan street scene, 1911. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Martiros Saryan was a SoviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) The Last MarchThe Last March signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic on paper 28" x 20 1/2" (71 cm x 52 cm) PROVENANCE The Luz Gallery EXHIBITED The Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab, Makati City,See Sold Price
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower Right$425