Sold2022SIGNED "JACKSON & BRO.", NEW YORK CAST-IRON GARDEN BENCH / SETTEESIGNED "JACKSON & BRO.", NEW YORK CAST-IRON GARDEN BENCH / SETTEE, the rustic-style ends having branch-like frames with arms terminating in dog-head grips and legs in hoof feet, the back rest and seatSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANTIQUE WASHINGTON LIFE ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTA bronze plaque paperweight with a knob handle and raised lettering 'Presented by The Washington Life Insurance Co. of New York', on a cast iron base with ornate designs in relief on the underside asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Burns Cast Iron Cigar Cutter “Geo. L. Storm &Robert Burns Cast Iron Cigar Cutter “Geo. L. Storm & Co.” New York, ca. 1904. Fancy cast iron base with match striker on front lip. Cast iron marquee. Unusual.See Sold Price
Sold2021"CENTURY LIGHTING STUDIO SPOTLIGHT.New York, 2nd quarter-20th century. Cast iron base. Old red paint on column. 65"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kerosene/Oil Lampburner unit stamped Manhattan Brass Co New York, base is cast iron, lamp has a lot some wear, no other names or markingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of grey-painted cast iron greyhounds Attributed to J.W. Fiske & Co., New York, NY, late 19thA pair of grey-painted cast iron greyhounds Attributed to J.W. Fiske & Co., New York, NY, late 19th century On cast iron bases, apparently unmarked. (H: 24 in. W: 53 1/4 in. D: 14 1/4 in.) Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2019York Stove Cast Iron Still BankMade by Abendroth Bro’s. New York, NY - Circa 1900's. Made of Cast Iron. 3 7/8" T. Fine Condition. Replaced Screw.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron, Glass, and Tin "Union Made 10c Dartmouth Club" Cigar Lighter America, circa 1910The punched tin shade lettered DARTMOUTH CLUB and UNION MADE, on a green glass globe and flaring cast iron base further lettered UNION MADE/DARTMOUTH CLUB/10c CIGAR. Height overall 11 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Bros. New York Boneshaker Bicycle1860's Boneshaker or Velocipede bicycle. Cast iron frame. Wooden wheels, spokes, and handles. Copper pedals. Missing one spoke and one broken spoke which present from the front wheel. Wood Bros. New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021WONDERFUL CAST IRON BASE DRAFTING TABLE FROM WOODSTOCKWONDERFUL CAST IRON BASE DRAFTING TABLE FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE, MADE BY E G SOLTMANN INC. NEW YORK, N.Y. GREAT LOOK, NICE CONDITION, WAS USED IN HER ARTIST STUDIO, TOP MEASURES 60" ACROSS X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Adjustable Dress Form by Acme Ca. 1900s w/ Cast Iron BaseBrooklyn, New York orginal paper label. 63" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021A spike cast iron finger lamp made by Wittemann BrosTitle: A spike cast iron finger lamp made by Wittemann Bros New York & Chicago Date/Period: c. 1880 Dimensions:7 7/8" L x 4 1/4" W Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Doorstop, Marked "Stop-U-Door", Batavia New YorkFigural Doorstop, 25.5" Height, Cast Iron Base Marked "Stop-U-Door" "Batavia New York" Hand-Painted Wooden Flower Body, Repair on WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015UNCLE SAM MECHANICAL BANK WITH BOXShephard Hardware Co., New York , cast iron, patented 1886 Very popular example, solid paint condition, nice detail to facial expression, red highlights are strong overall, base plate well embossed anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eero Saarinen Mid-Century Modern Tulip tableKnoll International, New York, mid-20th century; 78 in. oval Carrara marble top, white panted cast iron base, 28 1/2 in. H., 48 in. W.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3: Countertop Cigar Cutters.This lot of three is comprised of 1- "Taylor Mfg. Co." cigar cutter of St. Louis and New York. It is made of cast iron with a wooden base. Underneath the base is a stamp and reads "Allen Novelty Co."See Sold Price
Sold2024French Bistro Style Flip Top Dining Table ConsoleFrench Bistro Style Flip Top Dining Table Console, oak flip top raised on a cast iron base. Open: 28" H x 66" W x 40" D; closed: 20" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: BANK PUNCHES.Collection of 3 bank punches. (A) National Safety Check Punch 1870-71 New York, New York, unmarked. Rare and very difficult to find. Cast iron base in original pinstripe and scrollwork. CONDITION: ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique HALLBORCHERT Mannequin Dress Form ModelAntique Mannequin dress form model by HALLBORCHERT. Features a wire cage retractable torso & skirt. Cast Iron base Stamped: HALLBORCHERT DRESS FORM Co. New York + Chicago. With a Patent plaque date ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Dress FormEarly dress form with cast iron base. Marked "Pabnenberg Cavanagh / New York", "Model 1952 / 4". 68" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Industrial Cast Iron & Butcher Block Pub Table, Globe Slicing Machine BaseCast Iron & Wood Bar Height Pub Table, Globe Slicing Machine Co Base. Counter height pub or saloon pedestal table, with a footed cast iron base marked Globe Slicing Machine Co New York and a large rouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century Industrial CartFantastic early 20th Century Industrial Cart. Wood on Cast-Iron base and wheels. Originally used on rails within a warehouse in upstate New York in the early 1900's. 3 foot long by 2 foot wide. 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terrestrial globe on cast iron tri-foot base with claw feet and having a bronze finish. The globeTerrestrial globe on cast iron tri-foot base with claw feet and having a bronze finish. The globe marked "C.S. Hammond & Co. / New York". Measures 15"H x 8" diameter. Small loss to lithograph paper atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shepard Harware Leap-Frog Bank in Cast IronManufactured in 1892 by The Shepard Hardware Company in Buffalo, New York. This cast iron mechanical bank measures 7.5" at the base. The subject matter of the bank depicts two young boys at the game oSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Cast Iron Garden Sculpture of Ariadne and the Panther$900
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAmerican Tall Case Clock Att'b to Effingham Embree$250(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ INTERNATIONAL MUTOSCOPE CLAM SHELL ARCADE VIEWER WITH BABE RUTH REEL$3,000
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Zinc Lined Cast Iron & Wood Jeweler's Stand Podium Desk, Leiman Bros.$50