Sold2022de Thurocz, Johannes Chronica Hungarorum - A magyarok kronikaja. Vollständiges Faksimile inde Thurocz, Johannes Chronica Hungarorum - A magyarok kronikaja. Vollständiges Faksimile in lateinischer Sprache der Inkunabel-Ausgabe (Augsburg Erhard Ratdolt 3 Juni 1488). Mit zahlr. MiniaturenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. HolzHl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt, polychrome Fassung bergangen, tlw. vergoldet. Stehender Heiliger in der Tracht eines Chorherren, ursp. mit Kruzifix in den Hnden. RckseSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEILIGER JOHANNES (?)HEILIGER JOHANNES (?) Wohl deutsch, 17. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet. Ges.- H. 57 cm. UEber einem rechteckigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung eines Heiligen in andaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Saal (Estonian 1911 - 1964)Johannes Saal astus Pallasesse 1933. aastal ning esines 1934. aastal õpilaste tööde näitusel. Võimalik, et käesolev, tugevast maalijaandest kõnelev töö oli seal esitatud. Igatahes oli see temSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Greenberg (Estonian 1887 - 1951)Teose omanik oli maalija Elsa Silm-Starčenko (1925-2018), kes lõpetas ERKI 1951.aastal. Ta oli ĂĽks Greenbergi õpilasi Tallinna Riiklikus Tarbekunsti Instituudis (s.o. hilisemas ERKI-s) ning, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chaircirca 1955model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-pl...HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chair circa 1955 model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-plated steel, teak, leather upholstery, metal manufacturer's label 'Johannes Hansen Cabinet Makers CopenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISHA SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISH 1886-1961), COPENHAGEN DENMARK, DESIGNED 1949 each with a curved back constructed from walnut with conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes F. HULK the Elder (1829-1911) DutchJohannes Frederik Hulk the Elder, a very large oil on canvas, 38 x 56 inches, signed lower right. Verso: inscribed ‘No. 24’, and numbered 8380 (circled) in graphite on the stretcher. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Hansen for Knoll International ChairsSet of eight mid century modern Johannes Hansen for Knoll International "The Chair" teak wood chairs, designed by Hans Wagner, all have branded mark "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark" on undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WEGNER; JOHANNES HANSEN Six The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Set of six The Chair, Denmark, 1960s Sculpted teak, upholstery Branded 30" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round ChairsNine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round Chairs, designed 1949, model JH501, all with branded "JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK" and logo to brace, one also retaining Knoll label, h. 30 in., w. 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen armchairs, 10Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchairs, set of 10, model JH507 Denmark, circa 1965 oak, upholstery unmarked 24"w x 22"d x 32 1/4"h Catalog Note: This set of Hans Wegner chairs came direSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865), , ThePetrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865) The Rescue Party Oil on canvas 30 3/4 x 39 in. (78.1 x 99.1cm) PROVENANCE: Trumbauer Estate, Philadelphia Main Line. Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022《Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus《Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus Berkman )See Sold Price
2022Blaeu, Johannes (Netherlands, 1596-1673) "The New World Map" Double Hemisphere World Map C. 1664Nova et Accuratissima Totius Terrarum Orbis Tabula Translated "The New World Map", Hand Colored w/ Elaborately Decorated Spandrels.   Sight View 16" x 21-1/2", Overall View 21" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner Valet Chair, 1953, Johannes HansenHans Wegner Oak, Teak & Brass Valet Chair, JH540, Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, dated 1953 Dimensions: 37" H x 20" W x 20" D (GOLD470)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Teak Valet ChairMCM Mid Century, Designed by Hans Wenger for Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Model JH540, well marked under seat. Overall 37.5" h. x 20" x 20". Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner Valet Chair for Johannes HansenHans Wegner teak, brass and leather valet chair, model JH540, designed in 1953 produced by Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark; marked with seal. [37 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W x 20" D].See Sold Price
Sold20224 Hans Wegner The Chair for Johannes HansenWegner, Hans, for Johannes Hansen, The Chair, Model JH-501, set of 4, c.1950s, each one branded with the JH logo and Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark on either side of the central bar under the seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes van Wyk Musical Tall Case Clock 18th c.Dutch musical tall case clock, 18th c., Johannes Van Wyk, Amsterdam. The brass dial is engraved with a profusion of scrolling foliage. The engraved silvered chapter ring with Roman numerals signed JohSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner - Valet Chair for Johannes HansenLot 44 Hans Wegner Danish (1914-2007) Valet Chair for Johannes Hansen oak, teak, and brass 37 x 20 x 19 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection includes original hinges, one repaired, and an addSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair Johannes Anderson for Moreddi teak arm chairs, black vinyl seats.$250(8 bids)
5 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1946 Oil on canvas on back (Stilleben - this by Johannes Sebhardt 1946 Lampertheim$100(1 bid)
524 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1569 German Catholic anti Martin Luther Protestant Bible Munich Johannes Via$3(2 bids)
1 day LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$250(2 bids)
1 day LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$350(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetEngraving on glass Johannes Kip La Ville de Londres Prospectus Londinensis City of London$750
1 day LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$325(2 bids)
1 day LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$325(2 bids)
1 day LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$350(2 bids)
1 day LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionJOHANNES KIP HAND COLORED ENGRAVING LONDON ESTATE$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftAuction Team BrekerPorcelain Sculpture of Johannes Gutenberg by Rex Porcelain Manufacturing€80