Sold2022Mid 20th C. Watercolor Barn Winter Storm SceneUnsigned framed watercolor on paper of a winter storm Midwestern barn scene. Framed size 27 1/4" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian School, Signed 20th C. Winter SceneRussian School, Signed 20th C. Winter Scene. Watercolor. Signed lower right. Image size: 5.5 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walton B (American/20th C.), Winter SceneWalton B (American/20th C.) Winter Scene Watercolor on paper, 10 1/4 x 14 Provenance Clayton Willis EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Van Staaten (Hermanus Koekkoek) (1836-1909,Louis Van Staaten (Hermanus Koekkoek) (1836-1909, Dutch), "Harbor Scene with Windmill," late 19th c., watercolor, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 20 3/4 in., W.- 13 3/7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Brinkmann "Landscape in Snow" O/CAlbrecht Brinkmann "Landscape in Snow" O/C Framed Measures 44,25in x 32in. Winter Windmill scene by a world class Dutch painter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Karol Kossak (1895-1975, Polish), "Winter Scene withKarol Kossak (1895-1975, Polish), "Winter Scene with Military Men on Horseback," early 20th c., watercolor, signed l.r., framed, H.- 15 1/8 in., W.- 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Noreika (American, 20th C.), "The Stream", watercolor on Arches paper, depicts a winter sceneRobert Noreika (American, 20th C.), "The Stream", watercolor on Arches paper, depicts a winter scene with brook winding through center with large pine tree at right, framed and matted behind glass, ssSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HOFFMAN (20TH C) WATERCOLOR WINTER LANDSCAPESigned lower left. Snowy street scene with colonial houses. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 28" (Sight) H 11" x W 17" Condition: A few light rubs to mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor & Ink Signed C Augeri "House in Winter"Framed & Signed original Watercolor & Ink C.  Augeri  Modest country home in a winter  scene. Very attractive. Lovely piece  Measures: Site Size: 29" x 21-1/2"  Framed  SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dutch watercolor of a winter harbor scene, 19th c.Unknown. Late 19th century. Watercolor and gouache. Dutch winter harbor scene. Unsigned. 12" x 16". Framed under glass: 20 1/2" x 24 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c)Winter Street Scene watercolor 9 1/2 x 14 inches. signed M.W. Williams. framed 16 x 20 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018ILLEGIBLY SIGNED DUTCH OIL ON BOARD C. 1880-1910ILLEGIBLY SIGNED DUTCH OIL ON BOARD, C. 1880-1910, CIRCA H 16", W 24", DUTCH WINTER HARBOR SCENE WITH WINDMILL:llegibly signed 'E. Welsen'(?) lower right; gilt period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Japanese WC Painting: Winter Scene NRJapanese Watercolor Painting. Artist: Signed: Keisyu. Subject: Winter Scene. Executed on paper. Date: C. Early 20th century. Size: Measures 6.75” x 13.25". Condition: Excellent condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023GABINSKI, Stanislaw (Polish, 1882—1971) A Winter Scene at C...GABINSKI, Stanislaw (Polish, 1882—1971) A Winter Scene at Church. ca. 1930. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. 18 ½ x 26”. Frame (glass): 28 x 36”. Paper toned. Not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2022River landscape, American, 19th C., watercolor on paper, indistinctly signed LR "S. Ril [?}",River landscape, American, 19th C., watercolor on paper, indistinctly signed LR "S. Ril [?}", inscription on mat identifies scene as "Mohawk River, Amsterdam, N.Y.", scene includes train on far bank aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine framed pieces to include watercolor French marketNine framed pieces to include watercolor French market signed Choquet, oil on paper winter landscape scene signed Marino C., photograph Marygolds and Broom signed Betsy?, two oil on canvas abstracts uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Cumings, Winter snow scene, W/CArthur Cumings, Winter snow scene, W/C. Arthur E. Cumings. Total mat 15 x 20. Title: Walking the snowy road.. Title: Walking the snowy road. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 10.5 x 14.5 in. Signature: SLR. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynette Goric, (20th C.) "Wilderness Reflections", watercolor, tranquil blue and pink hued landscapeLynette Goric, (20th C.) "Wilderness Reflections", watercolor, tranquil blue and pink hued landscape scene, signed lower right, framed and matted behind glass, artist label verso, wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2022William B. Laurence, (American, 20th / 21st C.) "S. Bristol, Maine", watercolor, beach scene at lowWilliam B. Laurence, (American, 20th / 21st C.) "S. Bristol, Maine", watercolor, beach scene at low tide, a building with the sign "raw bar" stands nearby, signed lower right corner, framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021WINTER SKATING SCENE SIGNED "C. VALK".European, 2nd half 19th century. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Naive but atmospheric Northern European pond with skaters and windmills. Surface wear and patched repair. 25.5"h. 31"w., framed,31.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Webber (American 1850 - 1921), watercolor on paper, late 19th C., pastoral scene with sheepCarl Webber (American 1850 - 1921), watercolor on paper, late 19th C., pastoral scene with sheep near flowering tree, cabin in distance, signed lower right, some board stains, in period gilt frame, beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Weaver (American, 20th c.) 3 worksVillage in Winter- oil on canvas, 1940, signed. 24 x 30" Dock Scene- watercolor, 1939 15 x 21 5/8" Hverstraw- watercolor, 1939, signed. 14 7/8 x 22" Condition: Fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold201620TH C. WINTER SCENE SQUARE PORCELAIN BRUSH POT20TH C., The porcelain brush pot having square tall body, with flat base. The detail graissele hand painting depicted a continuous panoramic of winter snowy scene within waterside and misty mountainouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Sculthorpe Watercolor Winter ScenePeter Sculthorpe Watercolor Winter SceneSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Winter Scene Tirol Kitzbuhel, Impressionist Landscape, Signed Oil Painting c. 1960's$260
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35052: Mabel May Woodward (American, 1877-1945) Winter $400(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsK. Stinski Signed Winter Landscape Painting – Ice Skating Scene Dutch Windmill$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, Watercolor$900
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, George Durrie, Going To Church, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15