Sold2020Group of (10) 19th C. English Pewter Tankards & Mugs.Group of (10) 19th C. English pewter tankards and mugs. (3) 1 quart tankards, (3) 1 pint tankards, (2) 1/2 pint mugs and (2) 1 gill mugs. Makers incl. Gaskell & Chambers, J. Matthews, W. R. Loftus. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 4 QUART PEWTER TANKARDAntique, English pewter and brass tankard. Bears verification mark. Dimensions: H 5.75" x W 6.5" Condition: Good, as shown with age and use marks and tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pewter TankardsGerman pewter lidded tankard, cylindrical shape with hinged top, lion finial, resting on lion form feet, heraldic shield dated 1821, stamped Europe Pewter. English 1 quart Tavern Tankard with shaped hSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Pewter TankardsEnglish, 19th century. Three quart-size pewter tankards, including a monogrammed mug with spout, a lidded mug marked R.T., and a Victorian mug with possible maker's mark near handle; largest ht. 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR GEORGIAN MAHOGANY KNIFE BOXES.Ca. 1780, English Georgian mahogany knife boxes with finely selected figured wood, shaped fronts, inlaid divided interiors. 15.5”H x 9”W x 13”D.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 18TH C. CARVED WINDSOR ARMCHAIR.Ca. 1780 elm and yew wood rare form English Windsor chair with a shell carved crest, 41”H x 23”W x 15.5”D x 18” seat H.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIPPENDALE CARVED MAHOGANY LOLLING CHAIR, CA 1780.A fine example with Chinese Chippendale carvings on legs and arms, and through-carved stretcher, upholstered in white with brass studded detail. 38”H x 28”W x 29”D.See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C. AMERICAN TIGER MAPLE TALL CLOCK.Ca. 1780, tiger maple tall case clock, with brass works and brass dial, signed Benj. Merthon Hopwell, 90”H x 17.5”W x 9”D.See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Inlaid Mahogany Serpentine Hunt BoardEnglish, ca. 1800 35"h x 6'1"w x 27-1/2"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: www.stanleyweiss.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Pewter TeapotLate 19th century English pewter teapot with engraved decoration, name and dated 1893, the base marked EPBM (electro-plated Britannia metal), numbered, with maker. [6" H x 9 1/2" W x 4 3/4" D]. DentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDEN FLASH MOTOR OIL ONE QUART CAN W/ AIRPLANE, BOAT & SPEEDING CAR GRAPHIC.One Quart Can. Detailed & graphic CA. 1930's Quart from Golden Flash Motor Oils, Atlantic Coast Oil Company, Glendale, New York. Can features soaring Airplane graphic as well as speeding Boat & Race CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH TRIPLE FUSEE BRASS CATHEDRAL SKELETON CLOCKENGLISH TRIPLE FUSEE BRASS CATHEDRAL SKELETON CLOCK, 19TH C., H 21", W 13", UNDER A GLASS DOME:Pierced brass cathedral shape clock in the style of Westminster Abbey, triple fusee, drop hammer strike oSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH LEATHER WING BACK CHAIRSWith brass tacks. Ca. 1930-1940. Dimensions: H 44.5" x W 32.5" x D 33" x SH 19" Condition: Minor scuffs and staining.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH TORTOISE SHELL SEWING BOX.Mid-19th century. Satinwood with tortoise shell veneer. Fitted interior with lidded compartments. Loss, wear and age splits. 4"h. 11.75"w. 7.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939 Czech)Still life with tankard, vase and bowl, signed lower left: Mucha, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 26.75'' H x 21.75'' W, est: $20,000/30,000 Provenance: Private Collection, Laguna Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of Early Pewter, Tankards, etcMixed Lot of Early Pewter, Tankards, Porringers, Etc -See Sold Price
Sold2024A Longcase Regulatora French standing regulator by Robert Robin, ca. 1780. The clock has a austere glazed mahogany case. The movement, powered by a spring via a remontoire, has a running time of one month and is equippedSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. PHILADELPHIA CHIPPENDALE SIDE CHAIRS.A set of six ca. 1780-1800 Philadelphia Chippendale mahogany side chairs, with carved crests, pierced carved splats, and slip seats, with pierced corner brackets on molded legs, with through tenon onSee Sold Price
Sold20243 FRAMED WORKS INC. EARLY ENGLISH W/C PROFILE, HAND COLORED NAPOLEON & "BIRD CATCHING" 17983 FRAMED WORKS INC. EARLY ENGLISH W/C PROFILE, HAND COLORED NAPOLEON & "BIRD CATCHING" 1798See Sold Price
SoldLiska, Hans: 'Mercedes-Benz', ((2))Liska, Hans: 'Mercedes-Benz', promotional book featuring artwork after Liska, English text, published 1955 by Daimler-Benz AG, orange cloth-bound hardbacked covers, ribbon ties, 4to, together with LisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCa. 1898 English Sterling Silver French Desk Clock$120(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesM. S. & T. Willson, London (English) Mahogany Slant Front Desk Ca. 19th Cen., H 42" W 36" Depth 19"$375