Sold2019Ca.1869 Lemercier and Cie Majolica Lithographs (3)Three circa 1869 Lemercier and Cie Majolica lithographs. Sheets measure 20.5 in. x 13.9375 in. each. VG/VG-EX. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condition report a cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1869 Lemercier and Cie Majolica Lithographs (4)Four circa 1869 Lemercier and Cie Majolica lithographs. Sheets measure 20.5 in. x 14 in. each. On laid paper. VG/VG-EX. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lemercier, (3) hand-colored lithographsLemercier, (3) hand-colored lithographs, 19th c., Period Interior Designs, lithographs of colorful draperies, matted and framed under glass, 16.25"h x 10"w (sight), 23.5"h x 17.25"w (frames)See Sold Price
Sold2023Map, City Of Athens, Circa 1890Map of the city of Athens (Plan d'Athenes) printed by Lemercier & Cie, Paris, circa 1890. 15 3/8 x 15 inches. Repairs to some of the folds.Lot Note: Map removed from Guides Joanne, a French travel guiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Symphonion 7 3/8-inch Disc Musical Box, c. 1898Symphonion 7 3/8-inch Disc Musical Box, c. 1898 No. 624, two 25-note split combs (complete), lithograph in lid with "Lambers & Cie, Leipzig" agent's banner, walnut case with bronze mounts, with 34 diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Ponty Compagnie Paquet 1929 lithograph posterMax Ponty (1904-1972) Cie de navigation Paquet par Marseille. Lithograph in colours, 1924, printed by Hachard & Cie., Paris Size : 40,9 x 29,3 in. (104 x 74,5 cm.) Condition A, backed on linen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nine Antique Majolica Pottery Plates and Bowls, Griffen, Smith & Hill Etruscan, Sarreguemines FranceDescription: A collection of 7 antique Majolica pottery plates and 2 bowls, in a variety of designs to include: hunt scene, strawberries, leaf, etc. Potteries to include G S & H (3), U & Cie SarreguemSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Alfred Mucha, lithograph, title page ofAfter Alfred Mucha, lithograph, title page of "Dictionnaire Des Arts Decoratifs", by Paul Rouaix, Paris: Montgredien & Cie, 1902, 9-3/4" x 6-1/2" sight, 14-3/4" x 11" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amusing French Lithograph, "Dispute Au Bar"Amusing French lithograph titled "Dispute Au Bar" in pencil, by Ch. Ducher, et cie Aue de L'Opera Paris. [Art: 14" H x 20 3/4" W; Frame: 18 1/2" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021French Moon Flask-Form Mantel ClockChinoiserie majolica Chinese-style moon flask mantel clock with foo dog finial. Works signed "Medaille de Bronze / J. Marti et Cie" and numbered. Lacking keys and pendulum. [15 3/4" H x 12" W x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017after Victor Adam (Fr., 1801-1866), Bound Portfolio of19th century, contains 20 lithographs illustrating horses with the majority of the lithography completed by de Lemercier. 15 3/4 x 22 1/2 in. Private NC Collection Additional high-resolution photos arSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: V. Adam "Views of Moscow: Kremlin" LithoAfter: V. Adam European School Hand Colored Lithograph "Views of Moscow: Kremlin" Printed by Lemercier a Paris for Daziaro. Good condition. Measures 9-3/4" x 13-1/4", frame measures 21-1/4" x 24". ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joni Mitchell Complete Chemistry Series 1976 #61 /100 Signed Lithographs (3)Joni Mitchell; Musician, Singer-Songwriter, and Artist; Rare signed limited edition lithographs, all numbered 61/100 by Joni Mitchell. Given out by Joni Mitchell as a Christmas gift to personal friendSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exhibition Posters, Group of 3Lot 110 Exhibition Posters, Group of 3 each offset lithograph 3 exhibition posters; Robert Petersen, Clocktower, signed, Moma PS1, 1979 (photo by Robert Rauchenberg); Mazzone, signed, Artexpo, 1981;See Sold Price
Sold2024James Rosenquist, (3) lithographsJames Rosenquist, (3) lithographs, James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), each pencil signed, titled and numbered lower margin, loose and unframed, "Time Flowers", 1974, #8/80, 23.35"h x 31"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB LAWRENCE "BUILDERS 3," LITHOGRAPH IN COLORSJacob Lawrence (American 1917-2000), 1974, "Builders No. 3," serigraph on American Etching paper, depicting construction laborers at work with chisels and hammers as a man with a child on his shoulderSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDavid Roberts, RSE - 3 Lithographs from Egypt & the Holy Land$200
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pin-Up Girl 8x11 Art Lithographs$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pin-Up Girl 8x11 Art Lithographs$6
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsMichael Kirby, Multiples, Inc., Pont Neuf: The Localization of a Tetrahedron in Space$50