Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
SoldBing and Grondahl Bell, Basilica Di San Pietro, Rome 1975Commemorative bell to ring in the New Year 1975. Blue with gold accents and image of Saint Peter's Basilica in Vatican City, Rome, Italy. Bing & Grondahl stamp inside. Issued: 1975 Dimensions: 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di SanSIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di San Pietro acquarello cm.42x36 fto in b. a sn. e d.to 1857See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOProcessione del Corpus Domine nel colonnato di San Pietro Tempera su carta, cm 60X79 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO Moses Cast Metal Vtg. ReproductionMICHELANGELO Moses Cast Metal Vintage Reproduction, bronze toned cast metal imitation of Michelangelos Moses marble sculpture in the Basilica di San Pietro in Vincoli, cast metal on natural stone pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2022B A Dunker Etching View Of Rome From Ponte MilvioBalthasar Anton Dunker (1746-1807) Etching View of Rome from the Ponte Milvio. Titled Veduta della Chiesa di San Pietro di Roma dalla parte di Ponte Molle (View of the Church of San Pietro in Rome froSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Framed Orrefors PlatesIncludes Basilica di San Pietro, Westminster Abbey, Basilica di San Marco, and Christ Church. Overall with frame 11-1/2" square. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dileo Signed Venice Italy Landscape Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner Dileo Subject depicts a landscape view of Venice Italy, with the Basilica Di San Pietro in the distance and many boats and gondolas on the cannel. Framed in gold metal leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo of La Pietàdi Michelangelo in St Peter'sPhoto of La Pietàdi Michelangelo nella Basilica di San Pietro , Fremi Edizioni d'arte Nova Lux , Measures about 14"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual PlatesFour Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual Plates including Basilica Di San Pietro Roma signed, dated 1975, numbered 944/5000; Basilica Di San Marco signed, dated 1972, limited edition; Westminster Abby sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Certified 10 Carat Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Platinum RingGIA Certified 10 Carat Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Platinum RingThis diamond ring is offered by Antinori di Sanpietro ROMA This 10 carat GIA Certified G Color S12 Clarity round cut diamond measuring 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Certified 4 Carat Fancy Light Pink Pear Cut Diamond RingGIA Certified 4 Carat Fancy Light Pink Pear Cut Diamond RingFrom Antinori di Sanpietro ROMA, this 4 -carat fancy very light pink pear shape Diamond GIA certified (see certificate picture for detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold20222 etchings, Charles Holroyd & unsigned Dutch town scene2 etchings, Charles Holroyd & unsigned Dutch town scene seen from water, "San Pietro di Castello", 11.75" by 9" by Holroyd & Dutch town seen from water, various sailboats, unsigned, 9.5" by 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, 1946, modello 6558, presentato alla VI Triennale di Milano, 1936. Formatura a stampo, particolari in smalto lucido. Marcata 'RicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino,Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino, San Pietro e Santo Vescovo" olio di forma ovale cm.129xh.145See Sold Price
Sold2022PIANO DI TAVOLO IN MARMI ANTICHI DIVERSIE MICROMOSAICO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO circolare e composto da campionario di tessere policrome, al centro riserva in micromosaico bordata in nero del Belgio e malachite raffigurante Piazza San Pietro al VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Seven Assorted EngravingsGroup of Seven Assorted Engravings including Callot 'Ecce Homo', Pietro Testa 'San Girolamo Del Celebre', 'La Mort D'Harold', 'Eccidio Del Castello Di Nesazio', Raffaelle 'Marc IX-2", and others totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carducci, Giosue’Rime San Miniato, Tipografia Ristori, 1857. In 8°. Numerose chiose manoscritte ai margini attribuibili a Pietro Fanfani, come si legge nella nota di possesso manoscritta al foglio di guardia appena lSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1557 ANCIENT DIALOGUES BY PIETRO MESSIA ABOUT ASTRONOMY, FOOD, AND MEDICINE FROM THE SIXTEENTH$50
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)