Sold2024MANTLE, Mickey (1931-1991) and JACKSON, Reggie (b. 1946). P...MANTLE, Mickey (1931-1991) and JACKSON, Reggie (b. 1946). Pair of Signed Photos, One signed by Mantle, the other Signed by Mantle and Jackson. Including: black and white photo of Mantle at bat in YankSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clement Lemieux (Canadian, B. 1946) La Bascule.Clement Lemieux (Canadian, B. 1946) La Bascule. Carved and varnished wood sculpture. Signed along one leg. Raised on a 1" granite base. Titled under the base. Provenance: Michel Blais Gallery; VancouvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judy PFAFF: "Melone"Judy PFAFF (American, b. 1946): "Melone". Color woodcut collage on two joined sheets of Japan paper, 1987. From the series "Six of One". Signed, dated, and numbered AP9 in pencil. Aside from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ann McCoy (American, B. 1946) Night Sea I and II.Ann McCoy (American, B. 1946) Night Sea I and II. Two color lithographs, one pencil signed lower right, titled, dated '79, and numbered 8/30 Each: 65.25" x 34" Frames: 74.5" x 42.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sandro Chia - Children HolidayLot 139 Sandro Chia Italian (b. 1946) Children Holiday (1984) lithograph comprising 6 sheets one panel signed lower right and editioned 7/75, each panel with watermark to verso sheet (each): 35 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Xue Pingnan, (Chinese, b. 1945), Calligraphy* Xue Pingnan (Chinese, b. 1945) Calligraphy ink on paper on color, four hanging scrolls three inscribed and signed by the artist, Xue Pingnan, one signed by the artist and dedicated to Weiwu, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lu Ti (Lui Tai)Lu Ti (Lui Tai) (Chinese, b. 1926) Calligraphy two ink on paper, one framed, one loose signed, with artist's seals 呂媞 (現代,1926-) 書法 ŀSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandy Skoglund (b. 1946) New YorkI WISH I WAS A ROBOT, 1982, Cibachrome, signed and dated and inscribed to one of the models on verso, 8 x 10", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Various Artists: Three Calligraphy Folding FanVarious Artists: Three Calligraphy Folding Fan Paintings Each mounted, ink on paper; a) Qianqi Sun (20th Century), inscribed, and dated, signed with one seal; b) Unknown Artist, inscribed as a gift, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Brett - RiverLot 15 Nancy Brett American (b. 1946) River (1990) oil on canvas signed verso 54 x 75 inches frame dimensions: 56 3/8 x 77 3/8 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benigna Chilla ArtworkBenigna Chilla artwork in case (one side has 6" crack), pencil signed. 34" x 14 1/2" x 6 1/2". Provenance: Collection of artist Larry Kagan (b. 1946).See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Coleman - Group, five (5) Hunters and huntedLot 178 Michael Coleman American (b. 1946) Group, five (5) Hunters and hunted one etching, three hand colored etchings, one etching with aquatint each pencil signed plate (largest): 9 x 6 1/2 inches sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huang Yongyu b.1924 Chinese Watercolor on PaperInk and watercolour on paper, framed. Featuring a monk practicing calligraphy. Signed Huang Yongyu b.1924 Chinese, inscribed with one artist seal. 54 x 78 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Art Collection (Contemporary)One original silkscreen together with two offset prints. Joe David (Nuu Chah Nulth, b. 1946). 'Clayoquoaht'. 1982. Silkscreen. Edition of 190. Signed, dated and numbered. 21 3/4 x 18 3/4"; 29 x 26" (oSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERJO ** WASHINGTON ** SIGNED ORIGINALArtist: Ferjo (b. 1946) Title: Washington Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 24 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Ferjo (b. 1946) Title: Cruising SantoriniArtist: Ferjo (b. 1946)Title: Cruising SantoriniMedium: Original Acrylic on CanvasSignature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the imageImage Size: Approximately 36See Sold Price
Sold2021FERJO ** MAGIC CARPET RIDE ** SIGNED ORIGINALArtist: Ferjo (b. 1946) Title: Magic Carpet Ride Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022FERJO **AMSTERDAM** SIGNED ORIGINALArtist: Ferjo (b. 1946) Title: Amsterdam Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the imageImage Size: Approximately 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERJO ** COLOGNE, GERMANY ** SIGNED ORIGINALArtist: Ferjo (b. 1946) Title: Cologne, Germany Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Ferjo (b. 1946) Title: The Eye of SurrealismArtist: Ferjo (b. 1946) Title: The Eye of Surrealism Looks On Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021FERJO ** LONDON BRIDGE ** SIGNED ORIGINAL ACRYLICArtist: Ferjo (b. 1946) Title: London Bridge Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Judy Pfaff (English, b.1946) Color Woodcuts from the "Six of One" SeriesJudy Pfaff (English, b.1946) Color Woodcuts from the 'Six of One' Series (2) items from the 1987 'Six of One' series published by Crown Point Press, including 'Melone', pencil signed lower left and #1See Sold Price
Sold2022FERJO ** THE MUSE** SIGNED ORIGINALArtist: Ferjo (b. 1946) Title: The Muse Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 12 incheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJeffery Laudenslager (American, b .1946), "Bird of Paradise II"$3,500
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Yvonne Hughes (b.1946), Sumatran Tiger, signed 'Yvonne Hughes' (lower right), mixed media, 35.5£280
6 days LeftRR AuctionBenjamin Franklin Document Signed for "firewood for the Pennsylvania guards"$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStanley Whitney (American, b. 1946) Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio), 2022$1,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJames English RHA (b.1946) Ramblers in Donegal Oil on canvas, 45 x 60cm (17¾ x 23½'') Signed;€420