Sold2019Cameroon-Style Mask of a ManPainted wood mask. [17 x 8 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cameroon Style Mask, 20th c.A Cameroon style mask. Central Africa. 20th century. Approx. 18" x 14" x 7". Includes custom stand. Condition: Some wear and fraying throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Cameroon style wooden mask. 20th century.A Cameroon style bovine wooden and hide mask. Cameroon. 19" x 12" x 9". Condition: The absence of a condition statement does not indicate that the lot is in perfect condition, free from damage or doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cameroon Style Helmet Mask.A Cameroon Style Helmet Mask. Wood, cowrie shells, plant fibers, and beads. Cameroon. 18" x 21". Condition: Abrasions, and wear. Provenance: From the collection of Dan Callahan, Maryland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cameroon Style Helmet Mask.A Cameroon Style Helmet Mask. Wood. Cameroon. 19” x 9 1/2”. Condition: Abrasions, crack. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Cameroon Style Objects.A group of Three Cameroon Style Objects. Cameroon. ++ Fang Style Mask. Wood, pigment. 7 1/2" x 13". ++ Cameroon Style Pipe. Ceramic. 3 1/4" x 14 3/4". ++ Cameroon Pipe Bowl. Ceramic. 4 1/2" x 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20193 African Objects. 20th c.A group of three African objects. 20th century. ++ Cameroon style bushcow mask. Cameroon. 21 1/4" x 14 1/2" x 9 1/2". ++ Senufo style animal mask. Burkina Faso/Ivory Coast. 16" x 12" x 9 1/2". ++ YoruSee Sold Price
Sold20205 West African Style Brass Masks. 20th c.A group of five West African Cameroon style brass masks. 20th century. Largest: 23" x 17 1/2" x 8 3/4". Smallest: 10 1/2" x 12" x 6". Condition: Accretions and wear throughout. May not include stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Cameroon Grassland Style Helmet MaskAfrican Cameroon Grassland Style Helmet Mask. Carved wood. Stand not included. Size: 16'' x 11'' x 11'' (41 x 28 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Tikar Style Mask, CameroonTikar style carved wood mask, Republic of Cameroon, Central Africa, 18.5" x 4.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bamileke Style Mask, Cameroon.Wood, pigment. 22" x 11 1/2".Provenance: Abdul Keita, 1996.See Sold Price
Sold20193 African Masks. 20th c.A group of three African masks. 20th century. ++ Bamana style animal mask. Mali. 21 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 7 1/2". ++ Cameroon style bushcow helmet mask. Cameroon. 29" x 13 1/2" x 10". ++ Senufo style helmetSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Medieval carved stone mortar, 13th/14thA French Medieval carved stone mortar, 13th/14th century or later, of tapering cylindrical form, carved with four crouching figures, interspersed by two lion masks and two Green Man style masks, the tSee Sold Price
Sold20174 West African style masks. 20th century.A group of 4 West African style masks. 20th century. ++ Cameroon Grasslands style Bushcow helmet mask. Cameroon Grasslands, Cameroon Grasslands. 33 1/4”h x 16 3/4”w x 8 1/4”d.++ West African stySee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Ningen 14"T Costume Doll of Hoh Actor:Wooden Ningen 14"T Costume Doll of Hoh Actor: The Actor Performs the Sambaso with Fan in One Hand and Raised Left Arm. The Hand Painted Polychrome Figure Wears the Okina Style Old Man Mask to Show HisSee Sold Price
Sold20173 African drums and a bowl.A group of three African drums and a bowl. ++ Night mask. Cameroon, Bacham style . 36"h x 14 3/8"w x 9"d. ++ Night mask. Cameroon, Bacham style. 37"h x 18"w x 8"d. ++ Double Headed dance crest. NigeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016A group of two face masks.A group of two face masks. ++ A helmet mask, Cameroon, Cameroon Grasslands style. 20th century. ++ A painted face mask, Nigeria, Ogoni. 20th century. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from theSee Sold Price
Sold20226 East and Central African Style Objects.A group of six East and Central African Style Objects. Includes Malawi or Tanzania animal crest, Congo Chokwe mask, Congo style bellow, Cameroon style hats, and Cameroon style pipe. Wood, pigment, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Lot of 3) Religious items(Lot of 3) Religious items: a Spanish Colonial style wood figure; a mask of bearded man and a commemorative Middle Ages "Sir Felbrygge and wife" brass mounted plaque 11"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mambilla cap mask. 20th century.A Mambilla cap mask. 20th century. Mambilla style. Nigeria/Cameroon. 8" x 15."See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) JAPANESE DECORATIVE NOH & KABUKI STYLE MASKS(lot of 3) Japanese decorative masks, including: (1) wood Noh theatre mask, Okina (old man), with hair for beard, lacking some strands, approx 8"h, 5.5"w, 2.5"d; (1) wood Noh theatre mask of a young wSee Sold Price
Sold2022West African Style MaskItem/Description: Decorative hand carved West African style mask. Finely carved features, elaborate woven Cameroon style headdress adorned with feathers, braided twine. (Tribal, Ceremonial, Primitive)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Abstract Original Oil Painting "Man With Mask"Title: Man WIth Mask Medium: Oil on board Style: Modernist Size: 14" x 11" Frame Size: 22 1/2" x 19 1/2" Age: 1960s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: M. Thorne Great for collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Aggressive Makonde Lipico Helmet mask, African maskcarved wooden helmet style mask from the Makonde peoples of Tanzania, Africa. Remnants of paint remain on this aggressive looking mask. Known locally as "Lipico" masks, they are worn by young men as tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Multi Cultural Hand Carved Wooden Masks$30(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR INCREDIBLE WARRIOR MASK SIMILAR TO CATALOG THE ARTS OF MUSLIM ART$360
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR FACE MASK ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY LONG MUSTACHE$290