Sold2024Figures Walking in old Provencal Village, vintage French Impressionist painting c. 1940'sAbout the Item "The Old Town" by Camille Meriot (French 1887-1975) signed watercolour painting on paper framed : 14.5 x 11 inches mount: 10.75 x 7.75 Fine original French Impressionist painting by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Meriot: Camille Meriot French Signed Watercolour Painting - Vibrant Forest PathwayArtist: Camille Meriot Title: Camille Meriot French Signed Watercolour Painting - Vibrant Forest Pathway Date/Period: c. 1940's Description: "Forest Pathway" by Camille Meriot (French 1887-1975) signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sailing Boats Port Navalo Brittany Coastline, Signed French Impressionist Oil c. 2000About the Item Artist/ School: by Jean-Jacques Rene (French, b.1943), signed lower corner. Jean-Jacques Rene (Born in 1943, French contemporary artist) is known for his beach and coastal scenes distinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro 'Paysage' Landscape DrawingCamille Pissarro (Danish-French, 1830-1903) 'Paysage' Impressionist landscape chalk drawing on paper, stamped with initials 'C.P' lower right, housed under glass in carved frame, gallery label from JaSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Tempera Signed C. PissarroTempera on paper, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed C. Pissarro on the lower left corner. After Camille Pissarro 1830-1930 Danish French. 19.5 x 28 cm (7.7 x 11.0 inches). Frame: 38 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH STILL LIFE SIGNED C. 1940WILLIAM MALHERBE (French 1894-1951)Impressionist Still Life with Fruit - C. 1940Oil on boardSigned and dated lower left20 inches x 24 inches (51 x 61 cm)SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girod De L'Ain, Fr., "Enfants Dessinant", O/CHelene Girod De L'Ain, French, 1926-1989, "Enfants Dessinant", (Two girls drawing), c. 1960, post-impressionist oil on canvas, signed upper right, titled and signed verso. NOTE: The artist exhibited aSee Sold Price
Sold2016French O/c of Brittany, signed and datedEarly 20th century French oil on canvas depicting a fishing village in Brittany, artist initialed and dated 'C.G. 1920' at lower right and inscribed on verso 'Bord de la Louchez Pofeil couchant C. GraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Camille Pissarro (1830-1903) "Road Into Town" Pencil DrawingA signed pencil drawing titled "Road Into Town" by Danish/French artist, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903). Dated 1893 below artist signature. Initials "C.P." on bottom right of drawing. Measurements are 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Jallot 1884-1963 French Oil on Wood c. 1919Oil on wood panel. Featuring an impressionist village landscape scene. Signed Andre Jallot (b. 1884-, Paris) on the lower right corner. Inscribed and signed on verso, titled "La Seine àIssy-les-MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Jacob Pissarro (Danish/French, 1830-1903)Camille Jacob Pissarro (Danish/French, 1830-1903) "Paysan Bechant (Peasant Digging)" Impressionist lithographic print. Signed (lower right) 'C. Pissarro'. Reference: Melot 183 8 1/4 x 7 in. (image) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE CAMBOUR, "LE VILLAGE", IMPRESSIONIST OILClaude Cambour (French 1940-2012), "Le Village", undated, oil on canvas Impressionist painting depicting a village landscape with multiple buildings, signed lower left, framed. Canvas approx. h. 20",See Sold Price
Sold20211883 Julien Boutry Exceptional French Landscape InkJulien Louis Camille Boutry (1842-1896). Finely executed original ink drawing on laid paper of a french landscape. Signed and dated Julien Boutry 1883, lower left. Image size c. 11 1/2 x 17 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hippolyte Camille Delpy (1842-1910), FHippolyte Camille Delpy (1842-1910), French Impressionist, studied under Daubigny and Corot. Village scene, ink on paper, signed in red lower right, 21 x 46 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 49See Sold Price
Sold20191870 French Impressionist Oil Camille Pissaro?Oil on canvas. Featuring a landscape scene of garden. Signed C.P. on the lower left corner. Inscribed on stretcher bar Camille Pissarro 1870? on verso. 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Maret orig drawing , Palme d'OrMaret, Jacques (French 1901 - 1975), Maison Modern, Nuage, circa 1940, color pencil and crayon, 10 x 7.25 inches, signed J. M. lower right, framed in elaborate gilded custom frame measuring 17 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Maret orig drawing , Palme dMaret, Jacques (French 1901 - 1975), Maison Modern, Nuage, circa 1940, color pencil and crayon, 10 x 7.25 inches, signed J. M. lower right, framed in elaborate gilded custom frame measuring 17 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Camille Pissarro pencil drawing Unknown titlexquisite Original Camille Pissarro pencil drawing executed in the late 1800's. Signed C.P. Beautifully framed and comes with COA. Camille Pissarro (10 July 1830 13 November 1903) was a French-Danish ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Hart Benton, Working Mules , Graphite DrawingTitle: Working Mules. Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Medium: Graphite drawing, c.1940. Signed in pencil, lower right center. A wonderful pencil sketch of mules attached to a wagon. Image size 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans. Face With Fauna.Minnie Evans. Face With Fauna. c. 1940's. Signed. Crayon, colored pencil and graphite on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 9" w x 12" h. Frame is 19" w x 22" h. Est. $8,000-12,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2016CAMILLE CLAUDEL (FRENCH 1864-1943)CAMILLE CLAUDEL (FRENCH 1864-1943) Torse de Clotho, bronze with light brown patina height: 43 cm (16 7/8 in.) signed C. Claudel, foundry mark of Valsuani, Paris, numbered 6/8 LITERATURE B. GauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Weber Adam and Eve Signed Print 1/50Weber, after Max (Polish/American, 1881-1961), Adam and Eve, printed in the late 1950s after the original drawing from c.1940, offset lithograph on Strathmore laid paper, signed in blue ink to lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52VITRAC FRANCE French Signed Impressionist Crayon Drawing - Cliffs Over Lake c. 1940's$200
18 hrs LeftJasper52OLD PROVENCE TOWN Impressionist Crayon Drawing - Figures Mooching by Cafe c. 1940's$190
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT DELAUNAY - Portrait of Madame Heim - Crayon and colored pencil drawing$1,600
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting Rare$750
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Signed Antique French Impressionist Fall Forest View Signed Landscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Caroline C. Burnett Signed Original Impressionist Impasto Oil on Canvas Cityscape Painting$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120