Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2021De Rossi, G.48. De Rossi, G..Vue du Chateau du Pont St. Ange. A Rome. Fine engraved view of a processional heading into the Castle. 21 x 27 inches, hand-colored; rolled, scattered browning, closed tear along foldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre Jean Baptiste le Blonde (1679-1719) French.Alexandre Jean Baptiste le Blonde (1679-1719) French. "Porte de la Grille de Lauant Court du Chateau de Versailles", Engraving, Unframed, 10.75" x 5.25", and Eight others by the same hand, Nine (9).See Sold Price
Sold2017A lot of 5 beautifully colored 19th Century engravingsA lot of 5 beautifully colored 19th Century engravings. A nice group illustrating views of the Arch of Triumph, Pont Neuf et de la Cite, Parc et du Chateau and two general views of Paris. Sizes rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Vue De Perspective Optique EtchingsVue d'optique représentant l'Hotel de ville d'Amsterdam, printmaker:Jean-François Daumont; Prife et Pillage de la Ville de Bergop-zoom; Vue perspective des illuminations du Pont Notre Dame en rejouiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fundamentals of Chemistry 1794Heading: Author: Fourcroy, Antoine-Francois de Title: Philosophie Chimique, ou Vérités Fondamentales de la Chimie Moderne Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez du Pont Imprimeur - Libraire DateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three French Travel Posters with Photos by FrancoisKollar, Francois ( French, 1904-1979) three French travel posters, with photographs by Kollar, inc for Chateau de Chantilly, Vallee du Dades, and Moutay Idriss, all 39 by 24 inches, two framed 41 by 2See Sold Price
Sold2021French School: Dans le parc du chateauFrench School: Dans le parc du chateau Oil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 59 x 97 1/2 in., 61 x 100 in. (frame). Note: This painting is said to have been removed from the interior of the Chateau de MontoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Original Le Pont Du Jour Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bernard Buffet Title: Le Pont Du Jour Medium: Le Pont Du Jour Size: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024JULES CHERET (France, 1836-1932), "La Juive du Chateau Trompette", 1887., Color lithograph poster inJULES CHERETFrance, 1836-1932"La Juive du Chateau Trompette", 1887. Printed and published by Chaix, Paris. Stamped upper right "Republic Francaise". Maindron 505, Cheret 784, Broido 616.Color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Normand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec laNormand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec la basse-ville signed, dated 90, titled to verso, mixed media on hardboard, 60cm x 44.5cm, Galerie d'Art du Chateau enr label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandr Nikolajewitch BENOIS (1870-1960)Les jardins du château de Versailles,1922 Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 31 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Unusual Simple Microscopes2 Unusual Simple Microscopes 1) France, signed on the base "A. Molteni, 44 rue du Chateau d'eau, Paris", original lacquered brass, rack-and-pinion adjustment, 3 pinhole diaphragm insets, 3 ocular lenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Château Margaux Mixed LotChâteau Margaux Mixed Lot, Château Margaux Pavillon Rouge du Château Margaux 1982, 1 bottle, 750ml., Château Margaux Premier Grand Cru Classé 2000, 1 bottle, 750ml, 1982 fillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Isaac Pailes, Bridge(French/Ukraine 1895-1978) Entitled, "Pont du Passy." Jaunty blocks of color depicting a bridge. 19"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loemans, Alexandre-François (Attrib.) - Dans laLoemans, Alexandre-François (Attrib.) (1816-1898) Dans la montagne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Loemans Dimension (PO): 22 1/2" x 36" Dimension (CM): 57.2 x 91.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kenneth Roberts NORTHWEST PASSAGE 1938 Author-SignedKenneth Roberts NORTHWEST PASSAGE 1938 Author-Signed Kennebunkport Maine Rogers Rangers Saint-Francois-du-Lac Quebec French and Indian War Abenakis Fort Michilimackinac London England Historical NovelSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo Headdress, "ododua"Helmmaske, "ododua" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 86 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Publiziert: Duchâteau, Armand / Fenzl, Kristian (1998). Afrika - KopfSee Sold Price
Sold20161913 Du Pont Ballistite Advertising Poster.Ornately framed behind glass. Titled “Green Wing Teal”. There is some restoration to the borders and the upper background. Main field is strong with light wear. (Very Good). Framed: 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): "PAYSAGE DU MIDI"aquarelle on paper signed lower right Provenance: label verso from Galerie Rosengart, Luzern Condition: areas of foxing to left and top center, and to areas of right mat edge image: 13 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED DU PONT PAINTED TIN LITHOGRAPH.SST. This is a Du Pont Shot Powders sign with an excellent graphic of two hunting dogs, marked "Copyright 1903 by E. I. du Pont de Nemours Powder Co.". It has a little bit of paint to the original colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Du Pont Body Repair Automotive Finishes Metal SignDST diecut sign, has good color and shine, display shows light wear, reverse shows more wear, 28.5"x36", rated 8 & 7.5See Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen AuctionOil on Canvas Painting of Leashed Hounds Tied to a Tree, France, 18th Century$2,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution in Belgium. Two important decrees of the National Convention on Belgium just€200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFerdinand Victor Léon Roybet was a French painter and engraver, best known for his historical and$950(1 bid)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Medallic History of the United States of America (1776-1876)€10
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Virginia Rail 1917 Du Pont Art Print$25
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVery Fine and Rare American Bed Warmer with Engraved Brass and Painted Maple Handle$15,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsGaudet-Smet, Françoise \ Duguay, Rodolphe - Racines, 1st, dedicated to Alexandre Taschereau - 1950CA$40
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500