Sold2016Cammello in terracotta di Cina h. cm. 46Cammello in terracotta di Cina h. cm. 46See Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA IN PORCELLANA BLANC DE CHINE SCULPTURE INScultura in porcellana blanc de Chine raffigurante un vecchio seduto, cm 11x15 Cina secolo XX. Porcelain sculpture made od blanc de Chine depicting an old seated, 11x15 cm China 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in legnoBuddha in legno laccato e dorato seduto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del rilassamento. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVII secolo H cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in legnoBuddha in legno con tracce di lacca seduto su base a fior di loto nella posizione "Padmasana", mani nel gesto di avviamento della ruota della dottrina. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI secolo H cm 33See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di cachepot di forma quadrata Cina cm.Coppia di cachepot di forma quadrata Cina cm. 20x20 h. 22See Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di cachepot di forma quadrata Cina cm.Coppia di cachepot di forma quadrata Cina cm. 20x20 h. 22See Sold Price
Sold2021TITO AGNOLI (ATTRIB. A)Tre lampade a plafone. Alluminio pressofuso, vetro stampato, gomma. Produzione Oluce anni '60 ca. cm 26X22 THREE WALL LAMPS ATTRIBUTED TO T. AGNOLISee Sold Price
Sold2020Coppia di ventagli in seta, Cina sec.XIX cm.Coppia di ventagli in seta, Cina sec.XIX cm. 25x41, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tralcio di fiori, pannello Cina sec.XIX cm.Tralcio di fiori, pannello Cina sec.XIX cm. 52x137See Sold Price
Sold2019AN ARCHAISTIC BIRD-HEAD-SHAPED BRONZE BELL Cina 36 cmAN ARCHAISTIC BIRD-HEAD-SHAPED BRONZE BELL Cina 36 cm high Provenance: Italian private collection. This bell elaborates Shang dynasty models found in Sanxingdui.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cervo in porcellana turchese, Cina sec.XIX cm.Cervo in porcellana turchese, Cina sec.XIX cm. 15x13See Sold Price
Sold2020A TANG GONG-COUNTY KILN SANCAI FIGURE WITH GOOSEDimensions: approx H 12 cm, W 6 cm. Tang Dynasty, Gongyi Kiln.PROVENANCE: Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Bill. W , Pennsylvania. Acquired in Wattis Fine Art Gallery, Hollywood Road, HongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosa family porcelain vasePink Family porcelain vase depicting "LIFE SCENE" within reserves. China. 62x25cm approx. Vaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa raffigurante "SCENE DI VITA" entro riserve. Cina. 62x25 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Dynasty Painting-Silk-Ancient WomenTitle: Chinese Qing Dynasty Painting-Silk-Ancient Women Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19th Materials: Painting on silk Size: about 180x43 cm Tang Yin (March 6, 1470-January 7, 1524), aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante Tara, CinaScultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante Tara, Cina h cm 16See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE POLYCHROMED WOOD STUCCO HEAD OF A BUDDHA Qing, Tang style. 17 cm x 11 cm.A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE POLYCHROMED WOOD STUCCO HEAD OF A BUDDHA Qing, Tang style. 17 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Budai in bronzo brunito, Cina sec.XVII h cmBudai in bronzo brunito, Cina sec.XVII h cm 17, mancanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato. CinaBella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato a motivi di dragoni, maniglie e chiusura centrale in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Cina XIX secolo, cm 58x90x64 | Beautiful Chinese ornately carvedbox, dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto placche in porcellana decorate inOtto placche in porcellana decorate in policromia, Cina sec. XIX cm. 26 x39See Sold Price
Sold2015A GILT-BRONZE STUPAThe stupa is golden color and the exterior is decorate with numerous imperial designs. 13 1/8 in. (33.3 cm) tall, 7 1/8 in. (18.2 cm) long, 7 1/8 in. (18.2 cm) wide. Tang StyleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scatola in porcellana bianca e blu, CinaScatola in porcellana bianca e blu, Cina sec.XVIII cm. 20x12 h. 8See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING ALBUM OF MOUNTAINS VIEWS & CALLIGRAPHYCHINESE PAINTING ALBUM OF MOUNTAINS VIEWS & CALLIGRAPHY 24 cm L x 17 cm W Tang Dai (1673-after 1752), named Yudong, named Jingyan, also known as Zhisheng, Ailu, Mozhuang, Manchurian Zhenglan Banner, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GILT-BRONZE VASEThe vase is tall single-gourd shaped and the exterior is decorate with numerous imperial designs. 8 1/2 in. (21.6 cm) tall. Tang StyleSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA square inlaid figurine depicting the God of Longevity, made by Shen De Tang$1,000
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA square double-eared vase with a yellow ground and a picture of a gathering of immortals$1,200
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tang Dynasty Glazed Pottery Fragment Head, 618-907 AD$5
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA south German silver mounted serving knife with ibex-horn handle, 16th century€4,000
5 days LeftMega International AuctionTHE REPUBLIC OF CHINA. "YONGLE YEAR OF THE MING DYNASTY" GILT BRONZE AND CAST TANG DONGJIEBU SEATED$800