Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Humberto Campana (born in 1953) & Fernando Campana (born in 1961)Humberto Campana (born in 1953)& Fernando Campana (born in 1961)SuspensionAnodized and polished AluminumEdited by EdraModel created in 2010H 90 × Ø 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Humberto Campana (born in 1953) & Fernando Campana (born in 1961)Humberto Campana (born in 1953)& Fernando Campana (born in 1961)Boa - Limited editionSofaVelvet, polyurethane chips and goose down duvetEdited by Edra limited edition of 8 + 4 A.P.Model created in 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes àFernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes à battant recouvert de tous les côtés visibles d'éclats de miroirs acryliques. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ETCAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ET FERNANDO (NÉ EN 1961) Sushi mirror, 2012 Grand miroir d'angle, d'une édition à 8 exemplaires, constitué de deux élémentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei T...Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei Tedeschi and the Palazzo dei Camerlenghi; and San Geremia and the Entrance to the Cannaregio, Venice a paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Humberto Campana and Fernando Campana (Brazilian, b.Humberto Campana and Fernando Campana (Brazilian, b. 1953 | Brazilian, b. 1961) Boa Sofa, c. 2002 Edra, Italy velvet, goose down, polyurethane chips H 17 x W 153 x D 96 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando & Humberto Campana, set of 12 Zig Zag chairsFernando and Humberto Campana set of twelve Zig Zag chairs from L'est Parisien EdraBrazil / Italy, 2001plastic tubing, powder-coated steel18.5 w x 24 d x 35.5 h in (47 x 61 x 90 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born in 1953) Sushi - N°23/150Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born in 1953)Sushi - N°23/150MirrorTinted mirror, brass, felt and rubberEdited by Carpenters Workshop Gallery, limited edition of 150 Signed and nSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando and Humberto Campana, Corallo chairFernando and Humberto Campana Corallo chair EdraBrazil / Italy, 2004epoxy powder-coated steel 36 h × 58 w × 35 d in (91 × 147 × 89 cm) Metal manufacturer's labelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio da appoggio con base e campana di vetro aOrologio da appoggio con base e campana di vetro a forma di sfera terrestre con fascia zodiacale che riporta diverse indicazioni tra cui ore, minuti, fasi lunari, giorni della settimana e mesi. NellaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanySilver Medieval Ring Crusader Agnus Dei Lamb of God Artifact$20(1 bid)
47 Lots AwayBonhamsFERNANDO (1961) & HUMBERTO CAMPANA (1953) Canapé BoaCréation en 2002, exemplaire de 20...€8,000
Featured12 hrs LeftJasper52Chrome “Blow Up” Wall Clock by Fernando and Humberto Campana for Alessi$200
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Sushi Cabinet (Ocean) - No 8/8 Cabinet€20,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Cangaço - No 2/25 Bookcase€18,000
Jun 07Christie'sKAWS (B. 1974) AND HUMBERTO CAMPANA (B. 1953) AND FERNANDO CAMPANA (1961-2022)Preview Only
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) All Animal - Prototype Sofa€24,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Alligator Sofa - No 1/8 Leather€30,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Boa Sofa Velvet, polyurethane chips and€10,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Boca Vertical - Prototype Shalf Brass,€12,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Noah Wall Shelf - No 1/8€30,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Settimio - No 1/3 Cabinet Gilded bronze€50,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsLetters from Verdi’s Wife to Ricordi Mentioning “La Forza del Destino”$600
21 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFox (Charles James).- Beccaria (Cesare) Dei Delitti e delle Pene, Harlem, 1766£500
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Noah - Unique piece Planter Cast€8,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Marquetry Animal Center Table -€10,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Racket Dinner Table – Prototype€12,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Alligator - No 24/35 Armchair Leather,€20,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Leather Teddy Bear - No 8/8 Sofa€30,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Fireplace Marble Limited edition€30,000