Sold2022ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo.ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo. Double-page engraved double-hemispheric map of the world with decorative continental allegories in each spandrel. 15¼x19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malaguzzi Valeri, Francesco - The court of Lodovico il MoroMilan, Hoepli, 1913-23. In 4th. 4 vols. With over 2000 illustrations in the text in black and white and in the text, many of which are full page, 88 plates out of the text, of which several in tri-colSee Sold Price
Sold2017HISTORY OF ENGRAVING. MARSAND. Il fiore dell'arteSTORIA DELL’INCISIONE. MARSAND, Antonio. Il fiore dell'arte dell'intaglio nelle stampe con singolare studio raccolte dal signor Luigi Gaudio Padova : dalla Tipografia della Minerva, 1823 Folio 310x2See Sold Price
Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Paperino AlmanaccoTopolino Paperino Almanacco IT 1940 Api. Cm 18,7x28. pp. 80 bn e col. Pubblica: Giochi rubriche e calendario disegnati da Antonio Rubino; Il racconto del cacciatore di avorio, disegni Moroni Celsi; GlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View ofANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View of Padua. Etching, circa 1740. 301x425 mm; 12x16¾ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3). The letter A countermark (?) to an unidentified waterSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Italian drawing, att. to Antonio CorreggioOld Italian master drawing, attributed to Antonio Allegri dit il Correggio (1494-1534), 7.75" by 6.5". Please refer to images for general condition issues.note, feedback from prospective bidders haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese XVII secolo S. Antonio da Padova con il Bambinoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo de Medici Marble SculptureDESCRIPTION: A marble sculpture after Michelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni of "Il Pensieroso" ("The Thoughtful One"). CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: H: 18" W: 7 7/8" D: 8". HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Games, Curiosa] Castelli, La selva incantata, end 1700RARE VENICE EDITION OF A SMALL WORK ABOUT GAMES AND CURIOSA Castelli, Antonio. La selva incantata di Antonio Castelli veneziano dove insegna il modo facile d'imparare diversi bei giuochi di bussolottiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO ZOPPI (Italian 1860-1926) A PAINTING, "Il NonnoANTONIO ZOPPI (Italian 1860-1926) A PAINTING, "Il Nonno Suona la Fisarmonica per la Nonna," FLORENCE, oil on canvas, signed and placed L/R, "A. Zoppi Firenze." 19" x 23 3/4" Note: Grandpa plays the acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Socrate Butazzi Oil on Canvas After CorreggioSocrate Butazzi (Italian, 19th/20th century). Oil on canvas after Antonio da Correggio. La vergine adora il bambino. Unsigned. With info and titled and dated MCMXXII (1922) on verso. 25 1/2" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2018ENZO MARI Due tavolini "Cuginetto" per DRIADE,ENZO MARI Due tavolini "Cuginetto" per DRIADE, 1976. Quadrello di acciaio piegato, cristallo. Cm 51 (h) x 71 x 71. Letteratura: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro, ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO MARI, DRIADE Un tavolino 'Cuginetto',ENZO MARI, DRIADE Un tavolino 'Cuginetto', 1976. Quadrello di acciaio piegato, cristallo. Cm 51 (h) x 90 x 90. Letteratura: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro, Electa,See Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO MARI Aggregato table lamp, Artemide production.Aggregato table lamp, Artemide production. 1974. Metal and methacrylate. Cm 38,00 x 80,00 x 38,00. Literature: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari il lavoro al centro, Electa, Milano, 1999,See Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO MARILampada da terra della serie Aggregato. Alluminio, perspex. Produzione Artemide anni '70. altezza cm 160 A FLOOR LAMP BY E. MARI Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari Il lavoro al centro, ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vittorio Gregotti (1927-2020), Lodovico Meneghetti (1926-2020) e Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) FourVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020), Lodovico Meneghetti (1926-2020) e Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) Four wall lamps model "252/p". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1966ca. Nickel-plated metal, opal perspex. (36xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced byAntonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1981. Green lacquered laminate, nickel-plated metal legs and glass shelves. (270x138x47 cmSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseAntonio Bachs Casteran, Cuban and Spanish Oil on board signed and dated 1946$300
15 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAttributed To Antonio Pineda, Sterling Silver Obsidian Modernist Earrings$60
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800