Sold2022Painting, Italian, Augusto Daini, market scene, ItalianPainting, Italian, Augusto Daini, market scene, Italian school, 19th Century, watercolor, 36" by 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Diani, Augusto (Italian, 19C) Monks Cathedral PaintingDiani, Augusto (Italian, 19th Century) Monks in Monastery Cathedral. Watercolor Painting. Signed on bottom “A. Dianni.” In good condition. Image measures 25 ” x 18 ”. Retains original gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTO CORELLI (Italian, 1853–1910)Augusto Corelli (Italian, 1853-1910) Painting on Paper laid on board. Romantic Genre. Old Label en verso. In frame measures 13"x17"x1". Weight 2 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Augusto Daini, watercolor paintingAugusto Daini, watercolor painting, Augusto Daini (Italian 1860-1920), Portrait of a man in state of famish, watercolor on paper, signed "A. Daini", lower right, 36.5"h x 22.75"w (sight), framed underSee Sold Price
Sold20231940's SIGNED ITALIAN SCHOOL OIL PAINTING ON BOARD1940's signed Italian school oil painting on canvas board depicting a town landscape scene with a woman filling a water jug and a church seen to the background. Signed Gianni ????? to lower center andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY AUGUSTO MORIANIAugusto Moriani, Italian, French, 1854 to 1913, watercolor painting on paper depicting a portrait of a sailor, 1904. Signed, inscribed, Capri, dated lower left. Framed. Augusto Moriani is known for WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Joaquin Mir TrinxetJoaquin Mir Trinxet (Spanish, 1873-1940), Untitled (Landscape), oil on cardboard, signed lower right, board (unframed): 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Italian paintingOil on wood, signed by Gonsalvo Carelli (1818-1910), depicting view of Naples. Second half of 19th Century L: 48 cm, H: 36,8 cm (H: 14,5 inch, L: 19 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriel Carelli Italian Orientalist Egypt Nile 19thArtist: Gabriel Carelli (Italian 1820-1900) Title: The Nile (Arabian side) Near Kasr es Syad Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 5 1/2" x 9 1/4" inches painting size. Mounted on 9 3/4" x 12" artist madeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Painting of Harbor Scene, Signed CarelliOil on Board Painting of Italian Harbor Scene, Signed C. Carelli in very ornate frame, approx. W/ Frame 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2016OLD ITALIAN WATERCOLOR BY A. BOMPIANI: PortraitOld Italian watercolor painting on paper by Augusto Bompiani (1851-1930); depicting portrait study of a maiden with a headdress modestly covering her hair; signed lower right, and inscribed ROSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO DE FRANCISCO, FRENCH COASTAL PAINTINGPietro DeFrancisco (Italian, 1873-1969). "Deauville, France Coastal Scene", oil on panel. Signed right of lower center. Approx. 8.5" x 12.75" (frame), 6.5" x 11" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Mancini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Augusto Mancini (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Mancini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Augusto Mancini (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few repaired tears in upper right corners. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Augusto Gardelli (Italy,1886-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Augusto Gardelli (Italian, 1886 - 1968) TITLE: Italian Cityscape YEAR: 1922 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses mostly along edges. Few minor scattered inpaintings/touch upSee Sold Price
Sold2021Noberto Martini (1940-2007) Altar Boy Oil PaintingNoberto Martini (Italian, 1940 - 2007 ) original oil on artist board painting. Subject matter features altar boys dancing outside a domed architectural structure, possibly a church. Good estate freshSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 20th Century Italian Oil Painting on CanvasItalian, ca 1940-50 mid 20th century unsigned, some what abstract oil painting on canvas depicts a young woman walking through small village street landscape. Set in ornate wormy chestnut frame. MeasuSee Sold Price
2021Great Antique Italian Venice Impressionist Oil PaintingAntique Italian modernist painting of Venice. Oil on board, circa 1940. Unsigned. Displayed in a period giltwood frame. Image size, 22"L x18"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Laricchia (Italy,b 1940) oil paintingARTIST: Vincenzo Laricchia (Italian, born 1940) NAME: Path through Positano YEAR: 2001 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Faint scratch along left edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli Original 1940's Abstract paintingOriginal gouache and ink on paper. Fine 1940's Color abstract on paper by Italian modernist painter Angelo Savelli (1911-1995).Signed lower left "SAVELLI 48" .Paper measures 19.5" x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Carelli (1869-1956) SIGNED Figural PaintingConrad Hector Raphael Carelli (British, 1869–1956). Original watercolor painting. A figural work with an Italian palazzo interior and human figures wearing Medieval or Renaissance sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Jerace (Italy, 1860 - 1940) O/CItem/Description: Signed oil painting by Gaetano Jerace features rocky Italian shoreline and seaside dwellings. Signed lower left: G. Jerace. Carved wood frame. Material: Oil on board. Dimensions: ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riccardo Magni (1886-1964) NYC Cityscape PaintingRiccardo Magni (Italian American, 1886-1964). Original gouache landscape painting. Features a snowy Central Park with a view of the New York City skyline. Artist signature and dated 1940 bottom left.See Sold Price
Sold2019George H. Yewell "Perugia" OIl on Canvas, 1873George H. Yewell (American, 1830–1923). "Perugia" - 1873, oil on canvas painting, signed, placed and dated lower right. Interior genre scene depicting an Italian priest in a fresco decorated sacristSee Sold Price
664 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1940S ITALIAN 18K ENAMEL GOLD STRAWBERRY PILL BOX BY CARLO ILLARIO$12(2 bids)