Sold2022Carl Auboeck, Vienna 1900 - 1957 Vienna, BinocleCarl AuboeckVienna 1900 - 1957 ViennaBinocleBrass with horn handleHeight 20 cm, width 15 cmMarks: Carl Auboeck Made in AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Auboeck, Vienna 1900 - 1957 Vienna, Mocha potCarl AuboeckVienna 1900 - 1957 ViennaMocha potBrass & copper, wooden handleLength 23 cm, diameter 13 cmMark: Carl Auboeck, Made in AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Auboeck serving trolley, Vienna 1900 - 1957 Vienna, Iron - rattanCarl Auboeck serving trolleyVienna 1900 - 1957 ViennaIron - rattan60 x 60 cm, height 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II decanterCarl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck decanter Vienna, Austria, circa 1950 glass, leather unmarked 8 3/4"dia x 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II side table, 1950sCarl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck side table Vienna, Austria, 1950s walnut, brass, rubber unmarked 20"w x 21"d x 15"h Literature: Auböck, Carl, Carl Auböck, 1900-1957: maler uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II side table, 1950sCarl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck side table Vienna, Austria, 1950s walnut, brass, rubber impressed marks to front leg 15"w x 34"d x 20 1/4"h Literature: Auböck, Carl, Carl AubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II Hurricane candleholderCarl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck Hurricane candleholder Vienna, Austria, 1950s brass, glass impressed mark 5 7/8"dia x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auböck II, Werkstätte Carl Auböck magazine holderCarl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck magazine holder Vienna, Austria, 1950s brass, painted wood unmarked 13 1/4"w x 7 1/2"d x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Werkstätte Carl Auböck fluted bellCarl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck fluted bell Vienna, Austria, circa 1950 brass, patinated brass impressed marks 'Made in Austria' 3 3/4"dia x 2 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II bowl / ashtray, #3597Carl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck bowl / ashtray, #3597 Vienna, Austria, circa 1948 patinated brass impressed signature and 'Made in Austria' 4 1/4"w x 2 1/2"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II leaf tray, #3178Carl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck leaf tray, #3178 Vienna, Austria, circa 1937 patinated brass unmarked 6"w x 3 3/4"d x 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Werkstätte Carl Auböck tabletop accessoriesCarl Auböck ll (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck tabletop accessories, collection of three Vienna, Austria, circa 1960 brass, bamboo unmarked Collection includes silent butler, kitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II (4) spoon rests and (1) spoonCarl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck spoon rests, set of four, and single spoon, #4565 Vienna, Austria, circa 1950 brass impressed signatures and 'Made in Austria' spoon rest: 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Wagner Field Camera and 5 Lenses, c. 1900Wagner Field Camera and 5 Lenses, c. 1900 1) Carl Wagner, Vienna VII, Photographische Manufactur, Lerchenfelderstr. 71. Field camera, 13 x 18 cm, revolving back, tropical wood, brass lens Aplanat apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Side table, c. 1957Carl Auböck, H. 41.5 x 64.5 x 55 cm. Made by Auböck, Vienna. Tubular metal, painted black, wood. Marked: Maker's badge.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE GERMAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE CIRCA 1900Description: Porcelain, polychrome painted with gold painting, brass frameBohemia, Carlsbad / Vienna c. 1900Underneath impressed mark ‘33 Carl Knoll Carlsbad 1’Franz Träger -See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Auböck (1900-1957) Coffee table Walnut and brass Model created circa 1950 H 40 × L 72Carl Auböck (1900-1957)Coffee tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 40 × L 72 × W 51,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL AUBÖCK (1900-1957)CARL AUBÖCK (1900-1957) Low Side Table 1950s gilt metal, glass, stamped 'MADE IN AUSTRIA AUBÖCK' height 14 3/4in (37.5cm); width 20in (51cm); depth 14 1/4in (36.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance WYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Aubock Brass Watering Can and CandleholdersCarl Aubock (1900-1957, Austria). Brass body with finely woven rattan handles. Thin profile to spout. Stamped Aubock Made In Austria. Pair candleholders with patinated three foot bronze base, metal caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Aubock (1900-1957) watering can, Austria, brassCarl Aubock (1900-1957) watering can, Austria, brass, rattan, stamped mark, 13"w x 3.5"d x 10.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl AUBOCK (1900-1957), Austria pair of bronze bookendCarl AUBOCK (1900-1957), Austria pair of bronze bookends. Size: 3 5/8” H x 3 7/8” W x 2 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMESee Sold Price
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsErnst Wahliss, Oschatz 1837 - 1900 Vienna, lidded vase with scenes from mythology after Angelika€100
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsErnst Wahliss, Oschatz 1837 - 1900 Vienna, pair of blue vases with motifs after Angelika Kauffmann€100
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHermann Reisz, Neuhaeusl 1865 - around 1900 Vienna, attributed, View of Weissenkirchen€700
May 09Tiberius AuctionsJosef Carl Klinkosch, Vienna 1822 - 1888 Vienna, samovar jug with oriental decoration€700
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGustav Benesch, active in Vienna around 1900, Schoenbrunn Palace Gardens€100
10 hrs LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionCarl Kauba Vienna Bronze Cold-Painted Figure of Native American Indian$250(5 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisCarl Hiess Vienna Austria Gilt Silver Leather Bound and Enamel Cigarette Case$180