Sold2022AN ANTIQUE SILVER COIN BEAKER EARLY HALLMARKEDAn antique classic coin beaker. The classic hallmarked silver beaker has a stippled body. Marked with engraved monogram, G. R., and other early hallmarks on the bottom. Circa: late 18th century - earlSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO SMALL SILVER BEAKERS, 18th century.TWO SMALL SILVER BEAKERS, 18th century. One, Swedish, circa 1770, by Carl Lemon (hallmarked) with punched floral and leaf decoration, monogram initials "LJD" and vermeil interior. H: 3 1/4 in. Wt. 1 tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 18C Augsburg Hallmarked Coin Silver BeakerEarly 18th century German coin silver beaker, the bottom has the Augsburg hallmark and maker's mark of PS. Good condition, some small dents at bottom rim. Weighs 118 grams or 3.8 troy ounces. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C GERMAN SILVER JUDAICA BEAKER, 95gA small parcel gilt beaker on a stepped foot with gilt washed interior. The body chased with Baroque decoration and Hebrew inscription. Hallmarked to underside for Mullers, Berlin, second half 18th C(See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Heck, Lancaster Silver Cream PitcherDESCRIPTION: Coin silver helmet-shaped cream pitcher. Marked "LH" to bottom for Ludwig Heck of Lancaster, PA. Mid 18th century. Classical urn form with tall lyre form thread mold handle. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAS FIRST SILVER DOLLAR 8 REALES COIN SETAMERICAS FIRST SILVER DOLLAR 8 REALES COIN SET Carolus 8 reales Spanish silver coin 18th century coin in plastic case. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SILVER REALE COIN, 18TH CENTURY (PIRATE COB)SPANISH SILVER REALE COIN, 18TH CENTURY (PIRATE COB)See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE Vintage Chinese Silver Coin Plate - 18th CenturyRARE Vintage Chinese Silver Coin Plate - 18th Century, H:0.5", D:3.2"See Sold Price
Sold20219 SPANISH CAROLUS SILVER COINS, 5 18TH CENTURY AND 49 SPANISH CAROLUS SILVER COINS, 5 18TH CENTURY AND 4 EARLY 19TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) RUSSIAN SILVER BEAKERS, MOSCOW, 18TH C.(lot of 2) Russian silver (content unknown) beakers, 18th c., with chased and repousse decoration, Moscow town marks, no apparent zolotnik standard hallmark, including: (1) maker's and assay master'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 11 Islamic, India Mughal Silver Coins c.18th century AD.Lot of 11 Islamic, India Mughal Silver Coins c.18th century AD. Size 12-29 mm. A mix lot of Islamic India Mughal, most are Mughal. three coins with holes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 14 Islamic India Silver coins c.18th century AD.Lot of 14 Islamic India Silver coins c.18th century AD. Size 14 - 18 mm. Mixed types Islamic silver coins from India.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 10 Islamic India Mughal Silver Coins c.18th century.Lot of 10 Islamic India Mughal Silver Coins c.18th century. Size 14-24 mm, A collection of 10 thick silver coins with insciptions. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 10 Islamic India Mughal Silver Coins c.18th century.Lot of 10 Islamic India Mughal Silver Coins c.18th century. Size 17-30 mm, A collection of 10 thick silver coins with insciptions. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 10 Islamic India Mughal Silver Coins c.18th century.Lot of 10 Islamic India Mughal Silver Coins c.18th century. Size 18-25 mm, A collection of 10 thick silver coins with insciptions. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold201846. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, 18th century.46. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, 18th century. Beaker form. Marked with crossed swords and maker IHS. 2.7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Silver Mug / Beaker / Cup 18th C.English sterling silver mug / beaker / cup with acanthus leaf motif handle, maker's mark, "W," hallmarked, "London / England / 1765," engraved underneath, "A L to A B S." 4.125" H. Approx 7.61 ozt. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 8 Islamic, India Mughal Silver Rupee, Coins c.18th century AD.Lot of 8 Islamic, India Mughal Silver Rupee, Coins c.18th century AD. Size 14-28 mm. A mix lot of Islamic India Mughal, most are Mughal. one with hole, and another with suspension loop. Ex Skinner coiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Islamic, India Mughal Silver Rupee, Coins c.18th century AD.Lot of 7 Islamic, India Mughal Silver Rupee, Coins c.18th century AD. Size 21-28 mm. A mix lot of Islamic India Mughal, most are Mughal. one with hole, and another with suspension loop. Ex Skinner coiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Islamic India Silver coins c.18th cent AD.Lot of 10 Islamic India Silver coins c.18th cent AD. Size 14-16 mm diameter. Fine collection of 10 Islamic silver coins with inscriptions on both sides. Ex Private New York City collection acquired inSee Sold Price
Sold201918thc Coin Silver Jug, Paul Dayrell EsquireAn 18th century, c.1750s coin silver lidded water pitcher / jug. The pitcher is engraved with the armorial coat of arms of the Dayrell family of Lillingstone Dayrell, a village in Buckinghamshire, EngSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Coin Silver Rat-Tail Spoon, mark of Adrian Bancker18th Century Coin Silver Rat-Tail Spoon, mark of Adrian BanckerNew York City, active 1725-1772, with period monogram to handle. 7 3/4 in. 1.85 total troy oz. Per consignor, the spoon descended in theSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid to late 18th century Norwegian silver spoon, maker’s mark HBH (untraced)£120
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-18th century Norwegian silver spoon, Trondheim c.1762 by Jørgen Jørgensen Lemans£150
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & Appraisers18th Century Derby Porcelain Fox Head Stirrup Cup$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of heavy cast silver figural candlesticks/ Candelabra, London 1975 by C.J Vander, modelled as£1,400