Sold2017(Attributed to) Carl Moll (Austrian, 1861-1945)(Attributed to) Carl Moll (Austrian, 1861-1945) 'Highway in Vienna' Woodcut Print Undated, unsigned, depicting a winter walkway; printed attribution en verso Height: 17.50 inches, Width: 17.50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MORTENSEN GROSSER KARPFENCARL MORTENSEN 1861 - 1945 GROSSER KARPFEN Daenemark, Bing & Groendahl, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrom gefasst. H. 16,3 cm, L. 19,5 cm. Manufakturmarken, Modellnr. '1645', Malerzeichen, monogr. 'CM' undSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANZ BERGMAN , LARGE BRONZE & GLASS LAMPFRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIAN, 1861-1936) LARGE FRANZ BERGMAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE & GLASS FIGURAL LAMP , "THE PRINCE & THE MANDOLIN PLAYER" , DEPICTING FINELY DECORATED WITH RECUMBANT PRINCE SMOKING PIPE WHSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 20th century Austrian cold painted bronze model of a woodcock or snipe in the manner of...An early 20th century Austrian cold painted bronze model of a woodcock or snipe in the manner of Franz Xaver Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) the bird naturalistically painted with glass eyes, 17.8cm higSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bergman, Austrian Geschutzt Vienna Bronze OrioleFranz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Geschutzt numbered and stamped cold painted Vienna bronze Oriole sculpture. 7.5" x 2.75" x 5.75" 1900 Franz Xavier BergmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Franz Xaver Bergman (Austrian 1861-1936): A cold painted bronze figure of a Arab gentlemanAfter Franz Xaver Bergman (Austrian 1861-1936): A cold painted bronze figure of a Arab gentleman the turbaned figure holding a staff in his right hand, a satchel with letters slung over his right shouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Xavier Bergman(Austrian, 1861-1936) Sandpiper, signed under tail "B" within vase-form stamp, foundry "Geschutz 5468", cold-painted bronze, 7 in., very minor flaking. Provenance: A Private North Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xavier Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936) Monkey ManFranz Xavier Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936) Monkey Man Early 20th century, cold-painted and patinaed bronze. Art nouveau bronze of an orientalist figure carrying two monkeys and playing a tambourine.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936)FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936) large cold painted deco bronze figure of an orientalist dancer, wearing a peacock feather tiara and shawl, tasseled dance dress, shawl verso with B in urn caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze and Cameo Glass Figural Table Lampthe base signed and dated in casting "Runer - 1918-" (possibly for Johan Runer, Sweden, 1861-1945); the shade unsigned Overall: 21 x 9 in. (53.3 x 22.9 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo,See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OFFRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936) cold painted bronze figure of a male pheasant, B in urn cartouche mark, also stamped ‘Gesch. 5324[?] Austria’, 8.75x19in.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OFFRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936) cold painted bronze figure of a female pheasant, B in urn cartouche mark, also stamped ‘Nam Greb Austria’, 7.75x16in.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2pc) AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURESOrientalist school, in the manner of Franz Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), depicting two robed seated men, a boy upon a stool wearing a fez and extending an index finger, the other bearded man in a tuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Austrian cold painted bronze figures, Franz XaverTwo Austrian cold painted bronze figures Franz Xaver Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936), first quarter 20th century Comprising a figure of a pipe merchant at his window, stamped "GESCHÜTZ" to underide andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936)Attributed to Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Late 19th/Early 20th Century Two Figures Beneath a Palm Tree cold-painted bronze inscribed Austria Height 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersBernard Partridge (1861-1945) Take up the Sword of Justice, original Parliamentary Recruiting Committee poster No 111 printed by David Allen June 1915 - 76 x 51 cm This famous recruiting poster publisSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEduard Buchler (Austrian, 1861-1958) Oil on Canvas$500
7 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersVIENNESE BRONZE SEATED FIGURE BY FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE SEATED$2,200
Jun 29California Historical DesignCarl Kauba (American/Austrian 1865–1922) Art Nouveau Bronze Dancer c1910$700
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions EMMY LICHTWITZ KRASSO (1895-1974, Austria) Portrait Indian Portrait, Mumbai 1945$100(2 bids)
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGCarl Walter LINER (1914-1997) or Herbert KAUFMANN (1924-2011), attributed toCHF 200