Sold2020(DESIGN.) Czeschka, Carl Otto. Die Quelle.(DESIGN.) Czeschka, Carl Otto. Die Quelle. Introduction by Martin Gerlach. 30 plates containing numerous designs. 295x251 mm; 11¾x10 inches. Contents loose as issued in publisher's pictorial boarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Auböck, Tree Trunk Ocassional TableCarl Auböck Carl Auböck, Wien Tree table, side table. 1950s design. Walnut, brass tube, plastic gliders. 29 x 67 x 43 cm. Marked 'made in Austria' with a stamp on one leg.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Auböck, wooden Nut / Fruit BowlCarl Auböck Werkstätte Carl Auböck, Wien Bowl for nuts or fruit. 1950s design. Teak, brass. 11 x 37 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Satsuma figurines. Porcelain. Ceramic. Japan. Around 1900.German Description: Von 10,5 cm bis 14,5 cm Höhe die Figuren. Polychrom bemalt. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Mininmale Farbabplatzer. Teils unterseitig signiert. Zustand siehe Fotos. KategorieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Auböck, wooden Bowl for nuts or fruitCarl Auböck Werkstätte Carl Auböck, Wien Bowl for nuts or fruit. Design 1950s. Teak, brass, wicker. H. 19.5, D. 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian .800 silver mounted cut glass paneled ewerAustrian .800 silver mounted cut glass paneled ewer with cover. Bead borders. Hallmarked on cover. Marked on base rim "Carl Heiss. Wien Kohl Markt". Couple very slight knicks to glass edges. 12in heigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Ludwig Attersee(Geb. 1940 Pressburg. Ansässig u.a. in Wien) /T/"Die schönsten Erfindungen". Originaltitel// Farbserigraphie/Papier, 1970. Sign., dat. u. nummeriert 16/100. Wvz. Attersee 13. Blatt ca. 65,5See Sold Price
Sold2017After CARL SCHINDLER(Austrian 1821-1842)After CARL SCHINDLER(Austrian 1821-1842)Die Rekrutierung (The Recruitment) - circa 1875Oil on tin9 inches x 12 inches (22.9 x 30.5 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’sSee Sold Price
Sold2024An NSDAP pole topAn NSDAP pole topLeichtmetall in Form eines beidseitig plastisch ausgeführten Hoheitsadlers. Die Tülle punziert "RZM M3/34/35". Höhe ca. 25 cm.Condition: IISee Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Hagenauer Pair of Art Deco Figures of Golf Players H: 10" & H: 11"Shipping in USA $ 100. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who woSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberTafelwerk "Le Corbusier 1887 - 1965. 40 Wohnhäuser. Bauten und Projekte von Le Corbusier".€150
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 DANTE Alighieri Divine Comedy German Vienna Halle Goettliche Komoedie$1
19 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer Art Deco Bronze African Figure H: 4.2" W: 6" D: 1.8"$600
19 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer Art Deco Silverplated Sailboat H: 10" W: 7.5" D: 2"$800
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisOriginal old enamel advertising panel Peppermint PEZ, Elite Email, Emaillirwerke Austria, Wien,€500
4 days LeftJasper521691 Merian View of Villefranche Near Nice, France -- Die Stadt und der See-Haven Ville Franche oder$95
19 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer 1930s Art Deco Pair of Musicians H: 8" & 9" Austria$2,750
5 days LeftForum AuctionsQuatremere de Quincy (A.C.) De l'Architecture Égyptienne, first edition, Paris, 1803 & another on£480