Sold2018Four Hand-Colored Prints, G. Carle VernetTitled "Les Accidents de la Chasse." Together with an oil on canvas Venetian canal screen, appears unsigned. 5 pieces Sight size: 4-1/2"h x 6"w and 4"h x 5-1/2"w. Property from the Collection of PhillSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LITHOGRAPH C. 1880 H 8" W 10.5"FRENCH LITHOGRAPH C. 1880 H 8" W 10.5" "LES ACCIDENTS DE LA CHASSE" Cartoon depicting rider thrown off horse and falling over rail fence. Deep plate mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carle Vernet : 2Les Accidents de la Route Lithographs * (Sight 8 1/4" h x 11" w Overall 15 3/4" x 18 3/4") Wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ANTIQUE CARLE VERNET HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHSCarle Vernet "Les Accidents Les Chasse" two hand colored lithographs. In red wood frames. 16.5"x14"x1/2". Weight combined 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Blunt - Cote Orientale De L'AmeriqueEdmund March Blunt (1770-1862), Carte De La Cote Orientale De L'Amerique Septentrionale Partie Comprise Entre New York Et La Riviere Saint Jean Dressee d'apres les Carles publiees en 1828 par l'HydroSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Prob...A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Probably early 20th century after designs by Antoine Charles Horace Vernet aka. Carle Vernet (French, 1758-18See Sold Price
Sold2018Honore Daumier, (5) lithographsHonore Daumier, (5) lithographs, Honore-Victorin Daumier (French, 1808-1879), Group of (5) lithographs, titled "Croquis De Chasse", "Scenes De La Vie De Province", "Les Comediens De Societe" (2) and "See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED GALLE MARQUETRY PANELWith floral decoration with birds and French inlaid presentation: "Septembre / les jours simi nuent / grandis / o mon coeur / sois clair / chasse la nuit / Elisabeth, Reine de Romania". For Elisabeth,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED GALLE MARQUETRY PANELWith floral decoration with birds and French inlaid presentation: "Septembre / les jours simi nuent / grandis / o mon coeur / sois clair / chasse la nuit / Elisabeth, Reine de Romania". For Elisabeth,See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Antique Daumier Prints (8)Set of 8 Honore Daumier (1808-1879) satirical, caricature cartoon lithographs. La Chasse. Les Bas-Bleus. Chez Aubert, Place de la Bourse, 29, Paris, Mid 19th Century. 13 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2019After Antoine Louis Barye (1796-1875) "The Leader ofAfter Antoine Louis Barye (1796-1875) "The Leader of the Hunt," (Veneur a cour de la Chasse), 20th c., silvered bronze figural group, after the 19th c. original, with an impressed signature on the proSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, "Badger Catching," After Henry AlkenVerso with label from Kennedy Gallery, New York. Together with a colored print after C.C. Hendersen, British, 19th C. and two prints titled "La Chasse Au Renard" and "Le Moment de la Chasse." 4 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hunting. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Tai Kung revenant de la Chasse“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Chine ou Description Historique, Geographique et Litteraire de ce vaste empire, d‘apSee Sold Price
Sold2021D.H. Chiparus (Romanian,1886-1947).D.H. Chiparus (Romanian,1886-1947)"Accident de Chasse" (Hunting Accident), a bronze figure of a seated lady attending the paw of a Bozi hound.Signed "D.H. Chiparus" in the bronze.Reference: Chiparus MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Les Amoureux de la Bastille (Lovers at the Bastille);Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Les Amoureux de la Bastille (Lovers at the Bastille), 1959 Gelatin silver print, printed 2003; signed in ink in the margin, titled and dated in pencil and ink and the artist'sSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEnki Bilal (1951), Bateau , 13.12.1991, technique mixte sur papier, signée, dédicacée et datée,CHF 15,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
2 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(9 bids)
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,400
1 day LeftJasper52Les Drames De La Frontiere - Art By Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37x55 French Theater Poster LB$260
4 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Poetes De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. Contesse$1
Nov 11Modern JewelryHERMES SCARF SILK TWILLY LES MURMURES DE LA FORET PALE ORANGE MULTI COLOR AUTH$360
Nov 11Modern JewelryHERMES SCARF SILK TWILLY LES MURMURES DE LA FORET YELLOW MULTI COLOR AUTHENTIC$360
Nov 11Modern JewelryHERMES SCARF SILK TWILLY LES MURMURES DE LA FORET ORANGE MULTI COLOR AUTHENTIC$375