Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO CARRA: UNTITLEDcolor lithograph on paper signed and dated lower left "C. Carra 953", inscribed and numbered lower right "epreuve d'artiste XI/XX" 22 x 16 inches sight; 23 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the coast. Signed c. carra on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carlo Carra (1881-1966, Italian). 26 x 40 cm (10.25 x 15.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a futurist portrait of horses. Signed C. Carra on the lower right corner. Inscribed 467 on verso. Inscribed Carlo Carra on verso. Stamped faintly on verso. Attributed to CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed CARLO CARRA ARTE ITALIANA PosterPoster depicts artwork by CARLO CARRA. Poster reads “Arte Italiana: Presenze 1900-1945 Palazzo Grassi venezia 30IV 5XI-1989. Piece is professionally framed with black toned frame. Measures approx 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso lithographe, 4 vols. With 8 Original lithographs by Picasso.Tome I (1919-1947) - Tome II (1947-1949) - Tome III (1949-1956) - Tome IV (1956-1963). Andre Sauret, Monte-Carlo, 1949/1964. Four volumes published in 1949, 1950, 1956, and 1964 respectively. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, La casa del pescatoreCarlo Carrà, La casa del pescatore. 1924 Acquaforte su rame. mm 148x220. Carrà 19. Firmata nella lastra in basso a sinistra. Numerata, titolata e datata a matita in basso ai lati. Es. n.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966)CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966) Italian Painter. A leading early 20th century figure of the Futurist movement. A good A.L.S., `Carlo Carra´, one page, small 4to, Forte dei Marmi, 29th August 1929, on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flavio Sambinelli (Italian, b.1949), Carlo Giannini,Flavio Sambinelli (Italian, b.1949) Carlo Giannini, Italy kettle, together with an associated example by Tramontina stainless steel each marked to the underside Height of taller example 8 1/8 inches ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Mollino, Attributed, Arabesco Coffee Table,Maple plywood, cold-formed; crystal glass, brass Italy, 1949 Design: Carlo Mollino attributed Arabesco occasional table Organic form with two glass shelvest Height: 60 cm; dimensions of the upper glSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO ENRICO RAVATavolino da salotto anni '40. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo molato - AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY C. E. RAVA cm 50x92x48 Arredamenti di Carlo Enrico Rava, Milano 1949, fig. 103See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DONATI (1874-1949), "THREE SCARLETT ROSES"Framed art, 1943, "Three Scarlett Roses" (Tre Rose Scarlatte), singed and dated lower left C. Donati (Carlo Donati, Italy, 1874-1949), pastel on board, depicting a veiled woman with roses, flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso. ''Lithographe'',Picasso. ''Lithographe'', Notices et catalogue etablis by Fernand Mourlot III. 1949-1956, André Sauret, Monte Carlo 1956. In French with numerous colored illustrations, illustrated brochure withSee Sold Price
Sold2022With two original lithographs by PicassoHeading: (Picasso, Pablo) Author: Mourlot, Fernand Title: Picasso Lithographe...I, 1919-1947 Place Published: Monte-Carlo Publisher:André Sauret Date Published: [1949] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (New York/New Hampshire,CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDERNew York/New Hampshire, 1868-1949"Grande Corniche, Nice to Monte Carlo". Signed lower right "Chauncey F. Ryder". Titled verso.Watercolor on paper, 10" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Lithographe, Fernand Mourlot, Volume IIVolume II (1947-1949) of Picasso Lithograph , 1964. Monte Carlo Editions do Livre. The book measures 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ouillon - Carrère F., a dancer, bronze, on a marbleOuillon - Carrère F., a dancer, bronze, on a marble base, H 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, CarloCarrà Futurista. Guerra pittura Milano, Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia, 1915. In 4°, 264 x 190 mm); [8], 104, [12] pagine. Antiporta con ritratto dell’autore, numerose riproduzioni fotografiche e taSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARTIN DISLER (1949 - 1996)58 MARTIN DISLER (1949 - 1996) Unknown Caption (1983) Mixed Media on Canvas Dimensions: 240 cm x 158 cm. Provenance: Carlo Monzino, Castagnola. CHF 2 000 / 4 000 EUR 1 880 / 3 760See Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe en bronze doré, piétement formant base carrée, fût central de section carrée surmonté d'une hamSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Natura morta - Gouache and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid to support sheet$8,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarlo Carra Simulaneity Custom Framed Print 1977 14x14 in Cubism Impressionism$10
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFA$300
3 days LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".$400
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 Italy$12(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries1949 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Harlequin Coffee Spoon Set In Box$75(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...$100(1 bid)